We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Black Ahseville
2 Mark Legg compton Colorado Springs
3 Phil Noble xenia
4 Dave Weaver Towson
5 Michael Mcshane Louisville
6 Mark Kutney Charlottesville
7 Don Cameron white lake
8 Albert Senft Albuquerque
9 Brian Baker Louisville
10 Frederick Rose Bloomington
11 Morgan Webb Louisville
12 Mark Strecker Cincinnati
13 Rick Lyons louisville
14 Keith Mcmahon Chicago
15 Robert Bobrow Louisville
16 Rob Selle West Bloomfield
17 Marc Vettori Elkton
18 Blaine Heppner Louisville
19 Brian Andriot
20 Jeffrey Craft Madison
21 Timothy Beirne Louisville
22 Rudy Sroka N. Royalton
23 Fred Wittwer charlottesville
24 Bill Crank Lexington
25 Erik Fagerberg Louisville
26 Dwight Wyatt fairview
27 Joe Bellante Cincinnati
28 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Wilmington
29 Brad Wunderlich Louisville
30 Mark Wolowiec Davisburg
31 Dag Selander
32 Michael Seaman Mt. Pleasant
33 Dan Lach
34 Joseph Brown Wolverine Lake
35 Scott Young Millersport
36 Matthew Koehn
37 Mike Otting cincinnati
38 Mitchell Beckner Troy
39 Derek Wilford Euclid
40 William Marut Painesville
41 Charles Garner Louisville
42
43 Robert Kendall Louisville
44 Douglas Dobrozsi Loveland
45 Bill Kennedy Louisville
46
47 Dan Ramsey
48 Andys Burns DELAWARE
52 James Turner Dayton
DNF William Baldwin Cincinnati
DNF Todd Turner Yellow Springs
DNF Brian Wieczorek Ligonier Township
DNF Richard Bilson Newtown Square
DNF Brent Evans chesterland
DNF Kristopher Auer baltimore
DNF Judd Milne Reston
DNF Timothy Saari ROCHESTER HILLS
DNF Garth Prosser
DNF Lou Beckmeyer
DNF Harry Wicks Butler
DNF Doug Hamilton fairborn
DNF Matthew Baroli Troy
DNF John West Bardstown
DNF John Ehrlinger South Euclid
DNF John Riedel Plain City
DNF John Mandrola
Cat 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson NEWARK
2 Jacob Virostko Columbus
3 Keith Lucas Custer
4 Chris Mayhew pittsburgh
5 Chris Ramsey Tucson
6 Tony Wieczorek TRENTON
7 Michael Jernigan Pittsburgh
8 Chad Salla Winona Lake
9 Nathaniel Cornelius Lexington
10 Anthony Marut Painesville
11 Jason Halloran Lakewood
12 Kyle Wingler alexandria
13 Matthew Fox Greendale
14 Christopher Nevitt Louisville
15 Adam Rodkey Bloomington
16 Michael Chewning Cincinnati
17 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
18 Matthew Light warsaw
19 Patrick Kelly Covington
20 Joseph Hall Plain City
21 Cameron Jackson bay village
22 Mike Dulin louisville
23 Travis Neumuller
24 Donald Parr Louisville
25 Christopher Chartier Hamilton
26 Royden Kern Lexington
27 Mason Morgan Columbus
28 Pete Thompson Ortonville
29 Nick Barbieri
30 Andrew Millard Cincinnati
31 Mark Rucker CINCINNATI
32 Brent Emhoff
33 Brian Collier Burlington
34 Josh Biven New Albany
35 John Markstein Columbus
36 Robert Thomas Chicago
37 David Groen Powell
38 Mark Caffyn Ortonville
39 David Schell Fort Thomas
40 David Steiner Cleveland Heights
41 Mark Farmer Columbus
42 Martin Bearden Louisville
43 Brian Jankowski
44 Layne Peters Columbus
45 Ryan Lindsay Loveland
46 Matthew Johnson Warsaw
47 Scott Bond greenfield
48 Duane Walker Prospect
49 Matthew Bell Cincinnati
50 Kurt Smits cin
51 Cameron Poole Maineville
52 Kerry Nordstrom Cincinnati
DNF Ben Bonney Dayton
DNF Cody Joel Louisville
DNF Travis Neumuller Acworth
DNF Evan Robinson wilkinsburg
DNF Ryan Williams Bay Village
Cat 3/4 Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Ravenna
2 Jeff Schoeny cinti
3 Gregory Charkoudian Lexington
4 Wayne Cook Clinton Twp.
5 Mark Fasczewski Hixson
6 Rodney Roof Blue Ash
7 Marty Smith
8 Steven Webster Louisville
9 Nathan Mirus WESTCHESTER
10 Vincent Mysliwiec Seattle
11 Brian Bishop Mansfield
12
13 Jerry Hayes Cincinnati
14 Tom Mulpagano Carmel
15 Michael Wakeley Ottawa
16 John Thomas Loveland
17 Joe Servaites Cleves
18 Chris Halioris Crestwood
19 James Oloughlin
20 Pope Mobley Louisville
21 Justin Forbes Fort Wayne
DNF Chris Carville
DNF Lars Andersen Cincinnati
DNF John Harris Louisville
DNF Tony Franklin
DNF Tony Franklin
Cat 3/4 Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Lach Cincinnati
2 Kenny Sipes Flaherty
3 Darrell Edwards Fisherville
4 Lou Beckmeyer Cincinnati
5 Jonathan Spicker Blue Ash
6 John Rademacher LOVELAND
7 Rick Adams Brecksville
8 Harry Wicks
9 Dan Ramsey Cincinnati
10 Fraser Cunningham Cincinnati
11 Frank Troiano
12 Scott Belcher Cincinnati
13 Mark Mckenney Mason
14 Mark Luking Louisville
15 Rrandy Morris
16 Todd King Florence
17 Paul Colavincenzo
DNF Mike Mcdaniel Cincinnati
DNF Gary Dugovich Monaca
Cat 3/4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Borem Warsaw
2 Ballew Tiffany Waleska
3 Bridget Donovan Cincinnati
4 Christine Mccarthy Columbus
5 Pamela Loebig Cincinnati
6 Michelle Morris Cincinnati
7 Teri Meek Louisville
8 Angela Mysliwiec Seattle
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancaster
10 Nancy Henderson
11 Hannah Mossman Cincinnati
12 Alicia Dicello Columbus
13 Alison Bedingfield Cincinnati
14 Brooke Crum
15 Jeni Roosen cincinnati
16 Polly Cambron
17 April Beckner Troy
18 Sadie Deckard Wakeman
19 Mary Craighead Louisville
20 Lindsay Hall Velo Bella
DNF Olivia Jaras Louisville
DNF Jillian Kellbach Powell
DNF Leah Halloran Lakewood
Cat 3/4 Womens 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka N. Royalton
2 Melissa Kurzhals Cincinnati
3 Geraldine Schulze
4 Diane Vettori Elkton
5 Shellie Heggenberger
6 Christina Halioris Crestwood
7 Suzanne Webster Louisville
8 Jamie Clifton Hilliard
9 Trish Albert Smyrna
10 Melissa Corliss
DNF Susan Mcdaniel Cincinnati
DNF Shelia Senft
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Humble Signal Mountain
2 Cory St. clair
3 Nathan Roberson LOUISVILLE
4 Kyle Thomas Fort Wayne
5 Mark Giganti
6 Dave Mundy Dayton
7 Gary Burkholder Parma
8 John Wischmeier Columbus
9 Luke Mclaughlin
10 Rob Marquart
11 Jaden Sempsrott Maineville
12 Michael Riley Columbus
13 Samuel Janes` Lexington
14 Peter Hills Loveland
15 Matt Becher Cincinnati
16 Keith Morlen Clarksville
17 Naz Hamid Chicago
18 Ben Chayes Cincinnati
19 Corey Green Mason
20 Riley Marn
21 Darren Ling
22 Scott Wesseler Columbus
23 Mike Frankeberger New Albany
24 Matteo Bardelli chattanooga
25 Joe Ashley St Clair
26 Michael Miller Mason
27 Butch Farrel new richmond
28 Adam Schmidt
29 Derrick Young
30 Bill Meek Louisville
31 Lance Brown cincinnati
32 Scot Herrmann Cincinnati
33 Daniel Bartholomew
34 Scott Jankowski Redford
35 Geoff Thielmeyer
36 Brian Schultz Columbus
37 Michael Galinger
38 Timothy Strege Racine
39
DNF Tim Delgado Cincinnati
DNF Cameron Poole Maineville
DNF Dave Bradley Mc Cordsville
DNF Richard Mccreary cincinnati
DNF Scott Murschel Cincinnati
DNF Stephen Farrens Greenfield
DNF James Billiter CINCINNATI
DNF Josh Johnson
ELITE MEN Starters: 57
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:08
2 Jeremiah Bishop 1:03:15
3 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:03:26
4 Daniel Summerhill Clif Bar 1:03:33
5 Bjorn Selander Ridley Factory 1:03:34
6 Jonathan Baker Vitamin Cottage 1:04:59
7 Barry Wicks KONA 1:05:32
8 Joachim Parbo CCV Leopard Cycles 1:05:59
9 Erik Tonkin Kona/FSA Factory Team 1:06:02
10 Mark Lalonde PLANET BIKE 1:06:04
11 Brian Matter Gear Grinder 1:06:33
12 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com 1:07:09
13 Steve Tilford Trek Stores 1:07:38
14 Adam Mcgrath Van Dessel 1:07:42
15 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:08:07
16 Guillaume Dessibourg Team BMC-Teker 1:08:17
17 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/Alan 1:08:24
18 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:09:00
19 Dan Campbell RGF 1:09:01
20 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com 1:09:29
21 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED 1:09:53
22 Mike Purvis Barbasol 1:10:14
23 Jeff Weinert Giant 1:10:24
24 Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing 1:10:52
25 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 1:11:18
26 Steve Fisher Rad Racing/Hagens Berman 1 lap
27 Nicholas Weighall Rad Racing/Hagens Berman 1 lap
28 Nathan Rice Michelob Ultra-Big Shark 1 lap
29 Sean Babcock Team S&M 1 lap
30 Ryan Gamm Inferno Pro Cycling 1 lap
31 Andrew Reardon Krystal Cycling Team 1 lap
32 Benjamin Popper HRS / Rock Lobster 1 lap
33 Andrew Llewellyn Calistoga Racing Team 1 lap
34 Mike Kennedy Barbasol 1 lap
35 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1 lap
36 Matthew Ashley Flying Rhino Cycling Club / Tailwind 1 lap
37 Dave Hackworthy Ridley Factory 1 lap
38 Ernesto Marenchin speedgoat.com 1 lap
39 Andrew Messer DRT Racing 1 lap
40 David Hutton Hincapie Barkley 2 laps
41 John Grant Texas Roadhouse 2 laps
DNF Rick Toler Team Kreitler Rollers
DNF John Behrens Bailey Bikes
DNF Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Mitchell Kersting Barbasol
DNF Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing-RPC Mechanical
DNF Mike Sherer Pony Shop
DNF Aaron Hawkins Chrysalis Ventures Cycling
DNF Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
DNF Justin Hines HandlebarsCC
DNF Wes Stephenson rapid city cycle
DNF Guy Vankrimpen Rapid City Cycle
DNF Jeff Courter Horizon Organic Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
DNF Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz/Santa Cruz/Sram
DNF William Stolte HRRC/Trek Stores
DNF Brian Nieport
ELITE WOMEN Starters: 25
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Spike Professional/Primus Mootry 0:46:29
2 Gould Georgia LUNA Women's MTB Team 0:47:20
3 Lloyd Rachel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:49:04
4 Butler Sue MonavieCannondale.com 0:49:28
5 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay 0:50:17
6 Deidre Winfield Velo Bella - Kona 0:50:24
7 Haskell Devon The Pony Shop 0:51:00
8 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike 0:51:25
9 Annajean Dallaire Barbasol, Sobe/Cannondale 0:51:41
10 Howe Barbara Velo Bella 0:52:38
11 Studley Kari VeloBella 0:53:47
12 Walberg Catherine TREK 0:54:17
13 Schwartz Anne Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:54:30
14 Gibson Shannon VeloBella 0:54:56
15 Webber Lauri Secret Henry's Team 0:55:43
16 Flynn Kimberly Vantaggio/ Specialized 1 Lap
17 Marne Smiley 1 Lap
18 Whitmore Deb BMW Bianchi 1 Lap
19 Applegate Cara BMW-Bianchi p/b Hendrick BMW 1 Lap
20 Mckay Amanda BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 1 Lap
21 Kroll Whitney Cane Creek 2 Lap
DNF Swartz Melanie
DNF Black Melanie Moto Velo
DNF Atchley Lana Bailey Bikes
DNF Steele Rachel
Juniors 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Louisville
2 Gavin Haley Louisville
3 Will Mandrola
4 Ryan Madis
5 Michael Lyle
6 Frances Haley Louisville
7 Cate Mcshane Louisville
8 Rachel Dobrozsi Loveland
9 Martin Walsh Louisville
10 Niccholas Beirne
11 Evan Beckmeyer
12 Andrew Rademacher LOVELAND
DNF Eden Webb Louisville
DNF Michael Gruenwald
DNF Bennett Goertemiller
Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Renck
2 Erick Madis
3 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
DNF Cooper Simon Louisville
DNF Hannah Mossman CINCINNATI
Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Bercaw North Canton
2 Luke Haley Louisville
3 Samuel Dobrozsi Loveland
4 Zane Wischmeier Columbus
5 Vincent Nold Louisville
6 John Carroll Columbus
7 Colleen Morris
Juniors 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Fairdale
2 Brian Clarkey New Albany
3 Drew Bercaw North Canton
4 Samuel Dobrozsi Loveland
5 Bill Rapien
6 Dennis Rapien
DNF Cory St. clair