These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ragsdale APEX 38:13
2 Jesse Eschenroeder 39:10
3 George Fordham AUDI 40:52
4 Brendan Mcmahan 41:09
5 Cory Yalowicki MINISTRY OF DECENT/GRAVITY/FSA 41:08
6 Todd Tourville FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 41:26
7 Benjamin Smith 20/20 FUEL 41:39
8 Graeme Asher 41:46
9 Brandon Houk 42:15
10 Josh Buser 42:27
11 Devlin Rose 42:37
12 Matt Roybal DARK LEGION OF MIDNIGHT RIDERS 42:27
13 Zachary Smith HSP 42:35
14 Nate Jones 42:42
15 Tyler Vaughan 42:57
16 Joe Dumelin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 43:18
17 Christopher Morrow 43:16
18 Victor Ramos 43:29
19 Glen Simecek 43:51
20 Jay Hatter 44:02
21 Kevin Grossman 43:56
22 Will Coghlan SUBSTANTIAL 44:12
23 Kyle Shepard TEAK CREATIVE 44:23
24 Michael Lynch 44:38
25 Benjamin Pierce 45:48
26 Gered Doherty 45:59
27 Len Sanderson 46:12
28 Mason Thompson 46:58
29 Michael Bjork 37:45
30 Terence Shelton 37:43
31 Corey Wilson 37:47
32 Eric Papesh 37:55
33 Joel Guay 38:00
34 Christopher Merwin 38:27
35 Kirk Hoeppner 38:52
36 Daniel Rodriguez 39:01
37 Tim Dreyling TWO KNUCKLEHEADS 39:34
38 Nick White 39:49
39 Shawn Mcgaff 39:53
40 Andy Quig TEAM PSO 38:54
41 Nat Ersoz 40:49
42 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 41:01
43 Glenn Macdonald 41:51
44 Bob Bliss 42:15
45 Alex Zolot 43:08
46 Ricardo Herrera 43:39
47 Alberto Santiago AVANTI- BLUE ROOSTERS 44:05
48 Marcus Leahy 39:42
49 Daniel Brown
50 Phil Darringer
DNF Andrew Hudson 20:20

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Gagnon GIANT VANCOUVER 8:45
2 Aubrey Rosenthal 9:07
3 Corinne Meaney MOTOFISH RACING 9:15
4 June Curley 9:25
5 Amanda Heep CYCLE U 9:21
6 Laurie George MUKILTEO FITNESS BAR 9:45
7 Wendy Graves RAISE THE BAR 9:21
8 Meredith Crafton 9:49
9 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 9:31
10 Clarissa Allen 9:27
11 Meredith Sheedy 9:56
12 Amy Pedeferri 9:57
13 Crystal Fyfe 10:00
14 Caryn Sengupta 9:47
15 Heather Cope HOUSE WINE 10:04
16 Phyllis Benish TEAM DOUBLECHECK 10:12
17 Kelly Schmidt 10:33
18 Emily Adams RTB / NWTB 10:39
19 Julie Allman EPIC RACING 11:12
20 Kylie Lynch 11:16
21 Shannon Sutherland EPIC RACING 11:18
22 Cortni Thrasher PT CYCLERY 11:13
23 Erika Weber 11:43
24 Jen Frohlich 11:42
25 Chris Peele 11:19
26 Ayla Aymond CWU 11:39
27 Sandra Barlow EPIC RACING 12:56
28 Shannon Cumming MOTOFISH RACING 13:25
DNF Sherri Hoeppner
DNF Autumn Rockwell EPIC RACING

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 55:49
2 Brian Burton AUDI 56:22
3 Brian Bressler THE ALGEA VELO 56:43
4 Ben Storrar 57:03
5 Steve Westover OLD 57:11
6 James Birkenbuel ALKI/RUBICON 57:16
7 Jc Ramirez EST[E] 57:16
8 Anthony Dickson AUDI 57:46
9 Nicholas Adsero AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 57:59
10 Peter Tang FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 58:20
11 Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 58:50
12 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 58:54
13 Dmitri Keating OLD TOWN BICYCLE 59:25
14 Matthew Oseto AUDI 1:00:11
15 Shay Goodlund HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 1:00:20
16 Michael Murdin GARAGE RACING 53:07
17 Conrad Kornmann FIRST STRIKE VELO 53:44
18 John Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN 53:55
19 Mike Jancola FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 54:18
20 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 57:06
21 David Vautier FISCHER PLUMBING 57:40
DNF Landon Sealey THE XTACLES 7:25

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 55:29
2 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 55:37
3 Matt Hill CYCLOCROSS RACING.COM/GARAGE 56:08
4 Gentry Mcgrath PROJECT 13 56:26
5 Nikos Mills GARAGE RACING 57:17
6 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 57:38
7 Chris Adolf SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 58:04
8 Rich Mcclung HAGENS BERMAN 58:45
9 Craig Undem CYCLE UNIVERSITY 58:55
10 Brad Laesch 20/20 FUEL 58:58
11 Martin Turek EST(E) RACING 59:24
12 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW 51:51
13 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 52:05
14 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 52:20
15 Rocky Crocker TEAM W.A.R. 52:21
16 Scott Whaley FISCHER PLUMBING RACING TEAM 52:39
17 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER 52:42
18 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 52:49
19 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 52:55
20 Mike Gile FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 53:58
21 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 54:23
22 Sean Phillips GARAGE RACING 54:55
23 Dan Becraft MOOTS GRASS MOOTS 56:32
24 Vern Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 57:26
25 Mark Hubbard AUDI 57:34
26 D Byron BIKE HUGGER 53:42

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Richter HSP 54:10
2 Adam Mcgrath RALEIGH/FSA CX 54:10
3 Kyle Mcgilvray REDLINE BICYCLE 54:29
4 Kelly Nowels RAVENNA CAPITAL 55:41
5 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 56:20
6 Ben Jenkins 56:28
7 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 56:35
8 Chris Ellis CYCLING NORTHWEST 57:08
9 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE/VOLKL 57:10
10 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA RACING NORTHWEST 57:28
11 Leif Olson EST(E) RACING 58:13
12 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 58:19
13 John Wolters TENSPEEDHERO/J.P. GRAZIANO 58:41
14 Ryan Bibko MAFIA RACING 1:00:03
15 Travis Keen AUDI CYCLING 1:00:05
16 Brad Gillis HSP 1:00:38
17 Todd Davis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 56:27
18 Benny Swedberg CAL GIANT SPECIALIZED 56:28
19 David O'Brien RAD RACING NW 57:17
20 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 57:36
21 Joseph Williams NATIVE 58:40
22 Jack Duncan AUDI 58:52

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtenay Mcfadden GE CAPITAL/AMERICAN CLASSIC 37:09
2 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 38:00
3 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 38:08
4 Tricia Fleischer 38:15
5 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 38:50
6 Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUND VELO CYCLING 39:40
7 Julie Robertson zivin CYCLING NORTHWEST 40:00
8 Cady Chintis LES PETITES VICTOIRES 40:07
9 Stephanie Taplin 40:23
10 Naomi Haverlick MARIN BIKES / HAMMER NUTRITION 40:47
11 Lori King FISCHER PLUMBING 40:48
12 Corrie Middleton CYCLING NORTHWEST 40:50
13 Melanie Lewis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 41:11
14 Kristi Berg AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 41:27
15 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:54
16 Hannah Neubeck TRAILHEAD ATHLETICS 42:07
17 Carrie Eller RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 43:01

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barney Gill OLD TOWN 42:28
2 Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING / RAVENNA CAPITAL 42:45
3 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 42:53
4 Adam Vandyke MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 43:06
5 Lee Newkirk FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 43:21
6 Olivier Humbert HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANCE 43:32
7 Brian Wong ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETICS 44:26
8 Zach Daab HUP UNITED 44:36
9 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 44:47
10 Derek Blagg NATIVE / CBS 44:47
11 Brian Palen CUCINA FRESCA 44:48
12 Patrick Raney GARAGE 45:06
13 Mark Freda 45:10
14 David Neubeck FANATIK CYCLOCROSS RACING TEAM 45:27
15 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTERS 45:25
16 Matt Soja PCP RACING 45:38
17 Jeff Reed SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 45:39
18 Ryan Harrison 20/20 FUEL 45:37
19 Michael Goodman GSX 45:41
20 Shannon Kupfer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 45:41
21 Forrest Murphy BLUE ROOSTER 45:53
22 Shane Christopher 46:00
23 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 46:15
24 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 46:18
25 Kevin Mehrens AUDI 46:21
26 Joseph Ecker KENMORE VELO 46:30
27 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 46:35
28 Colin Ferguson 46:46
29 Andrew Lamb FISCHER PLUMBING 46:55
30 Christopher Cumming MOTOFISH RACING 46:49
31 Christian Folk HODALA 46:55
32 Dean Rogers 47:02
33 Jonathan Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 47:01
34 Raymond Tse PCP RACING 47:06
35 Solomon Nathan 47:30
36 Adam Blexrud 47:31
37 Kevin Sayler 47:32
38 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 47:39
39 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 48:01
40 Er Brown 48:04
41 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 48:06
42 Peter Eby 48:18
43 Duncan Mcintosh 48:29
44 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:52
45 Dan Doran HSP 49:00
46 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:09
47 Mathew Johnson 49:13
48 Geoffrey Grosenbach VELOMINATI 49:23
49 Nick Everington CYCLING NORTHWEST 49:51
50 Wesley Hodgson SOFT LIKE KITTEN 50:50
51 Jason Huff BLUE ROOSTER 42:44
52 Marco Desimone AUDI 43:31
53 Mark Rogers HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:40

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Rodde 43:32
2 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 44:12
3 Matthew Stanigar CUCINA FRESCA 44:11
4 Steve Jensen CYCLING NORTHWEST 44:49
5 Brian Glass PCP RACING 44:58
6 Kevin Miller MAFIA PBR RACING 45:05
7 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 45:13
8 Charly George VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRE 45:13
9 Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 45:21
10 Brent Hambleton 45:30
11 Christopher Fast BLUE ROOSTER 45:29
12 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 45:41
13 Jeff Johnstone 45:43
14 Doug Davis AUDI 45:52
15 Rob Born BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC 45:58
16 Nick Leggett TEAM WEDGIE 45:55
17 Chris Blair 4 CORNERS 45:58
18 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 46:05
19 Matt Morrisson RAISE THE BAR 46:04
20 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 46:22
21 Denny Bartlett BIKESPORT RACING 46:29
22 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 46:33
23 Bernard Georges PCP RACING/333FAB FACTORY TEAM 46:33
24 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 46:34
25 Adam Leahy BONNEY LAKE BIKE SHOP 46:38
26 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 46:38
27 Paul Claeys CUCINA FRESCA 46:58
28 Brett Gaspers CYCLE U/APEX RACING TEAM 47:02
29 Richard Bankhead BLUE ROOSTER 47:15
30 Michael Black PCP RACING 47:21
31 Dominic D'angelo CYCLING NORTHWEST 47:25
32 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 47:21
33 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 47:41
34 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 47:49
35 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING 47:57
36 Paul Dinger CUCINA FRESCA 48:36
37 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER 48:37
38 David Farrell 20/20 FUEL 40:24
39 Brad Collins GIANT VANCOUVER 40:41
40 Andrew Novikoff RAVENA CAPITAL MGT 40:47
41 George Jackson iii OTB 40:58
42 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 41:02
43 Michael Mckinney 41:02
44 Tom Biehl 2020 CYCLE 41:00
45 Eric Webster CHAMPION SYSTEM/DCX 41:29
46 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:33
47 David Mcbride HEDONSPEED 42:07
48 Keith Dilly RAGNAROK RACING 42:14
49 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 42:21
50 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLES 43:07
51 Gary Lardizabal BIKESPORT 43:07
52 Shane Kromrey CYCLING NORTHWEST 43:11
53 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING 43:21
54 Kennith Ramirez APEX 43:30
55 David Gudgel 20/20 FUEL 43:34
56 Shawn Tomlinson PINTS AND COWBELLS 43:52
57 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 45:54
58 Stephen Benson MAFIA RACING NW 46:35
DNF Francisco Pons ESTE[E] TEAM 7:14
DNF Robert Trombley S.I.R

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neal Joslyn HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:47
2 Barney Gill OLD TOWN 42:51
3 Scott Villalon 43:20
4 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:32
5 Clinton Seal CYCLING NORTHWEST 43:50
6 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 44:04
7 Kevin Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 44:21
8 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 44:22
9 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 44:23
10 Zack Hewell CYCLE U/APEX RACING 44:31
11 Jon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 44:34
12 Stewart Bowerman RECYCLED CYCLES 44:36
13 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 44:37
14 Michael Mclane NEMESIS RACING 44:43
15 Lewis Whiley RAD RACING NW 44:47
16 Gideon Bender RAD RACING NORTHWEST 44:51
17 Kellen Rack 45:00
18 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 45:09
19 Steven Case S & M 45:11
20 Paul Sage CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 45:26
21 Matthew Paul BICYCLE ADVENTURES 45:55
22 Collin Van slyke 45:57
23 Brandon Thomson 45:57
24 Chris Coyle GARAGE 46:13
25 Adam Amrhein BAD PEOPLE 46:32
26 Mitchell Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 46:42
27 Tim Hubner HEARTTHROB 46:42
28 Graham Robinson PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 47:09
29 Kurt Litsinger CYCLE U/APEX RACING 47:16
30 Nick Boroughs 47:31
31 Jeff Reed SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 47:33
32 Ted Scott KENMORE VELO 47:45
33 Andrew Bowerman CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 47:51
34 Jacob Sheppard RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 48:15
35 Sean Mcgraw MOTOFISH RACING 48:28
36 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 48:44
37 Avi Mahan GARAGE RACING 48:50
38 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 49:21
39 Dan Doran HSP 49:57
40 Eric Comeau TAD HUGHES CUSTOM 50:26
41 Max Shalitmontagne BIKE HUGGER 50:28
42 Robert Schwartz 50:29
43 Pj Bauser HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 51:07
45 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 42:48
46 Scott Reed FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:54
47 Zach Maino FISCHER PLUMBING 43:33
48 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 43:41
49 Christopher Somerville 42:53
DNF Max Wigley SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:40
DNF Jeremiah Jensen 8:06
DNF Allen Butler RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 8:38

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 39:11
2 Monica Lloyd DFL 39:21
3 Delia Massey SPOKESWOMEN RACING 39:49
4 Lara Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 40:18
5 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 41:17
6 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 41:31
7 Marissa Carr CYCLING NORTHWEST 41:46
8 Stephanie Sipes HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 41:57
9 Jessica Emard BIKESPORT 42:15
10 Alicia King HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:16
11 Christin Clawson JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 42:23
12 Heather Nielson HSP 42:25
13 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 42:29
14 Mary Fordham SPOKESWOMEN 42:34
15 Jackie Logan 42:40
16 Catherine Varland SPOKESWOMEN 43:07
17 Alexie Montaland SPOKESWOMEN 43:16
18 Leina Tani TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:34
19 Anne Marie stonich ALKI/RUBICON 43:41
20 Kayla Kaiser 44:03
21 Nicole Weiss TEAM GROUP HEALTH 35:27
22 Alicia Masiulis CYCLING NORTHWEST 35:37
23 Jenny Loertscher 20/20 FUEL 35:37
24 Adrienne Moore TEAM GROUP HEALTH 36:26
25 Ellen Ruotsala GROUP HEALTH 36:38
26 Alicia Mccann SPOKESWOMEN 37:19
27 Elle Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 39:06

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Falkowski RAISE THE BAR 36:30
2 Andrew Alexander FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 37:53
3 James Mitchell SQUADRA CERVEZA 37:55
4 Jeff Hsu GARAGE RACING 37:58
5 Edward Roberts HUP UNITED 38:17
6 Chris Ragsdale APEX 38:18
7 James Hart FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 38:29
8 Pat Miller 38:31
9 Jeffrey Broadhead TACOMA BIKE RACING 38:31
10 Curtis Baird OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 38:34
11 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 38:52
12 Dan Warren SQUADRA CERVEZA 38:54
13 Ruaraidh Stenson 38:59
14 Ivan Cintron OLD TOWN BICYCLE 39:02
15 Pedro Deguzman 39:02
16 Joseph Hall CYCLEU/APEX 39:02
17 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 39:13
18 Jared Vigil PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 39:22
19 Patrick Smith ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 39:22
20 Jeffrey Early 39:28
21 Mark Longman NATIVE 39:29
22 Dennis Woods SQUADRA CERVEZA 39:29
23 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 39:30
24 Todd Karam SQUADRA CERVEZA 39:35
25 Chris Kaiser FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 39:39
26 James Vanrosmalen FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 39:46
27 Mark Svendsen 39:46
28 Brent Morrow 39:51
29 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 39:55
30 Nick Everington CYCLING NORTHWEST 40:10
31 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 40:13
32 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 40:14
33 Sean Matt HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 40:19
34 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:20
35 Rodrick Megraw DON'T TELL YOUR MOM 40:20
36 Chad Marion GARAGE 40:35
37 Chris Rose TRAILHEAD 40:37
38 Marc Norwick UNATTACHED 40:40
39 Bryan Petersen 40:50
40 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 40:51
41 Bergen Wagner BIKE MASTERS (MAPLE VALLEY) 40:52
42 Loren Pokorny HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TEAM 40:53
43 Matt Houchens EPIC RACING 40:53
44 Sid Wray SQUADRA CERVEZA 40:57
45 Peter Nelson BIKESPORT 41:34
46 Jamie Owens 41:35
47 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 41:43
48 Dan Ronco 42:00
49 Chase Barton PODIUM CAFE 42:01
50 Eric Bone MERGEO 42:05
51 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 42:12
52 Brent Willems MOTOFISH 42:15
53 Brad Coston HOUSE WINE RACING 42:16
54 Brian Dewey AVANTI RACING CLUB 42:22
55 Mike Hanney ATTACHMATE/SNOQUALMIE VALLEY VELO CLUB 42:30
56 Austin Besse 42:55
57 James Bogert 34:21
58 Randy Larson EPIC RACING 34:22
59 Adam Loving 34:23
60 Douglas Chapman 34:26
61 Rob Johnson 34:39
62 Jason Ament 34:41
63 Kyle Trefry 34:54
64 Caleb Banta-green BLUE ROOSTER 35:00
65 Brent Hermanson MOTOFISH RACING 35:00
66 Anthony Barlow EPIC RACING 35:03
67 Travis Fulton MOTOFISH RACING 35:06
68 Steve Tolzman 35:12
69 James Handy 35:13
70 John Graham 35:13
71 Simon Davies HSP 35:14
72 Alan Werstler SOFT LIKE KITTEN 35:27
73 Jeff Reibman 35:27
74 James Westphal ATTACHMATE SNOVALLEY VELO CLUB 35:40
75 Matt Jennings 35:44
76 Joseph Christian BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP RACING 35:54
77 Michael Ipsen 36:06
78 David Terbovic BIKE MASTERS 36:11
79 Mat Questad MOTOFISH RACING 36:14
80 Jon Rehkopf 36:20
81 Michael Robertson 36:49
82 Clark Matthys BIKE MASTERS AND BOARDS 37:44
83 Todd Waltmire BIKESPORT 38:00
84 Jeremy Harrison OLD TOWN BICYCLE 38:27
85 Paul Morris RAISE THE BAR 39:32
86 Gavin Spomer NEMESIS RACING 41:07
87 Hyun Lee LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING TEA 42:49
88 Brian White FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:59
DNF Joel Liefke MOTOFISH RACING 23:35

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Astell EUROSPORTS 38:48
2 Mark Watson FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 38:54
3 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 38:55
4 Eric Redrup EUROSPORTS 38:59
5 Tom Fryer FANATIK BIKE CO. CYCLING TEAM 39:23
6 Michael Mcguffin CUCINA FRESCA 39:50
7 Shawn Barrow NEMESIS 39:51
8 James Rial 40:11
9 Michael Burris RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 40:23
10 Michael Rohter SUCK IT 40:22
11 Todd Karn R4C 40:37
12 Tom Platt JL VELO AMBASSADORS 40:40
13 Todd Reedy 40:47
14 Robert Rice BIKESPORT 40:52
15 Donny Buchanan OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:02
16 Travis Dougan SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 41:02
17 Kent Pearson NO 41:24
18 Erik Flink PLATYPUS HYDRATION-TEAM Y-TRAIN 41:28
19 Patrick Rowland OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:35
20 Scott Tongue RAISE THE BAR 41:37
21 Aaron Sheedy 41:53
22 Jeffrey Erbstein PLATYPUS 42:04
23 Jeff Malick 42:05
24 Jim Peterson HSPCC 42:04
25 Larry Steinberg 42:10
26 Greg Johnson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:10
27 Scott Mcbride HSP 42:19
28 John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 42:21
29 Dan Zurawski 42:24
30 Tom Bice SNOQUALMIE VALLEY VELO CLUB 42:31
31 Frank O'Brien 42:35
32 Dan Von seggern 42:50
33 Chris Gross 43:08
34 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 43:06
35 Kevin Schock 43:12
36 Tracy Clapp 43:18
37 Harrison Magun 43:31
38 Greg Gizinski 43:45
39 Christopher Fontecchio PODIUM CAFE 43:54
40 Jeffrey Coopersmith CUCINA FRESCA 44:04
41 Georges Yates R4C 44:12
42 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:07
43 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 44:18
44 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 FUEL 44:15
45 Chris Huggins 44:17
46 John Bennitt SWIFT INDUSTRIES 44:20
47 Bruk Ballenger MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/PEDAL DYNAMICS 44:36
48 David Acheson METHOW CYCLE & SPORT - BLUE STAR COFFEE ROASTERS 44:37
49 Chris Hermoso 44:54
50 Michael Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 45:19
51 Mark Stripes THE RECYCLE SHOP/ IRON HORSE 45:33
52 Scott Spears NONE 46:17
53 Dan Mcgrady BLUE ROOSTER 46:28
54 Russ Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER 46:35
55 Marc Savage LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPITAL 46:55
56 Chris Way WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 47:08
57 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 47:41
58 Jerry Neely ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 47:58
59 Paul Luther 48:19
60 Ed Thiemann SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:04
61 Bryan Willman 44:31
62 Willard Park 20/20 FUEL 45:39
DNF David Savory 24:06
DNF Brad Loetel WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 8:13

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Pass 36:11
2 Blake Davidson 37:10
3 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 37:19
4 Matthew Firebaugh The Cycling House 37:24
5 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING TEAM 37:37
6 Jack Mckillop ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETICS 37:37
7 Noel Kimber 37:55
8 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 37:56
9 Ryan Clark 37:56
10 Brian Mccleerey 37:57
11 Michael Simecek AUDI 38:04
12 Blair Vanderlugt 38:13
13 Wade Schultz RCR 38:13
14 Scott Heinz 38:24
15 Leigh Thurgood HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:38
16 Robert Grunau NATIVE 38:39
17 Matt Malyon EATINVILLE MASHERS 38:40
18 Tyler Miller 38:51
19 Thomas Farmer EPIC RACING / KNOLLY BIKES 38:51
20 Jason Walters PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 39:06
21 Jeff Nelson AUDI 39:08
22 Sven-erik Nielsen SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 39:08
23 Garrett George FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 39:09
24 Eric Cissell BIKE MASTERS 39:15
25 Tommy Petramalo 39:31
26 Peter Streit SCCA / STARBUCKS 39:42
27 Paul Sanders PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 39:42
28 Jeremiah Jensen 39:45
29 Sterling Quinn 39:47
30 Eric Malmassari CHINOOK CYCLING CLUB OF YAKIMA 40:03
31 Stephen Snider BIKE MASTERS 40:06
32 Robert Axel anderson 40:07
33 Colin Groark HOUSE WINE RACING 40:09
34 Ryan Engledow OTB 40:10
35 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 40:11
36 Michael Harsh 40:12
37 Mahlon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 40:19
38 Steven Kady BLUE ROOSTER CYCLING TEAM 40:24
39 Anton Smirnov CICLISMO YOUTH FOUNDATION 40:24
40 Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 40:29
41 Adrien Mccosker 40:29
42 Ross Davis HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:35
43 Andrew Laughlin GEORGETOWN BREWERY 40:44
44 Joe Gray HEARTTHROB 40:51
45 Jed Stremel 40:54
46 Darryl Strasser 41:02
47 Theodore Choi EST[E] 41:03
48 David Keller PEDDLER 41:06
49 Alex Rice BIKESPORT 41:11
50 Adam Saegebarth 41:19
51 Jared King FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 41:19
52 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES / BOAT STREET 41:28
53 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 41:29
54 Christopher Stubel 41:55
55 Brian Tracy 41:59
56 Eliott Schloetel HOUSE WINE RACING 42:06
57 Mitchell Morris WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 42:08
58 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren 42:24
59 Mike Keller PEDDLER BREWING COMPANY 42:34
60 Bart Heer SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:38
61 Taylor Nighswonger 42:40
62 Ryan Stucky TEAM BLOTTO 42:52
63 Josh Mcbee HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANCE 42:55
64 Misha Terentjev HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:20
65 Ryan West RAISE THE BAR 43:26
66 Steven Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:52
67 Kyle Curtin JOY RIDE 43:56
68 Zach Gordon NEMESIS RACING 43:57
69 Christopher Puma SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:58
70 Robert Stock 44:31
71 Chris Leque HOUSE WINE RACING 44:39
72 Erik Melgard 44:45
73 Justin Kong RAISE THE BAR 45:19
74 Ian Colville STEP DOWN RACING/RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 36:33
75 Alex Khan 36:34
76 Henry Geary BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 36:43
77 Jim Waschak PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 36:58
78 Scott Hoffmeyer TEAM SEAGAL 37:16
79 Jesse Keating TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 37:21
80 Bryan Thieman STARBUCKS/SCCA CYCLING 37:36
81 Jesse Yen 38:13
82 David Ignacio 38:47
83 Jordan Lucke BLUE ROOSTER CYCLING 39:04
84 Brice Kosnik 41:47
85 Srinath Swaminathan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 42:33

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Ovenell DEVO PB CATALYST KINETICS 34:17
2 Cherish Sutull 35:01
3 Mckayla Dunfey TEAM GROUP HEALTH 35:13
4 Mary Hable MAFIA 35:26
5 Lindsey Engh THE CYCLING HOUSE NW 35:31
6 Molly Blust HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 35:33
7 Kristen Raney 35:40
8 Megan Fay NUUN 35:54
9 Kelly Davis GROUP HEALTH 36:20
10 Julia Slejko RIVET SPORTS GARAGE 36:23
11 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/CITYMD RACING 36:26
12 Kristy Andrews FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:38
13 Rebecca Jensen MERGEO NAV RACES 36:54
14 Nicole Denamur 36:57
15 Carisa Kimble 37:21
16 Olga Magun 37:41
17 Lizzy Peterson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:41
18 Ana Maria popp 38:11
19 Alisha Goering MAFIA RACING 38:17
20 Melissa Eamer 38:21
21 Adriane Hairston GROUP HEALTH 38:30
22 Rosemarie Schmidt TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:36
23 Mindy St. onge VANDERKITTEN VIP 38:48
24 Rebecca Nelson BIKESPORT 38:52
25 Emily Alexander SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 38:51
26 Annie Bilotta 38:49
27 Kendra Comeau 39:16
28 Beth Pfost SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 39:59
29 Anna Savoie 40:07
30 Lauren Magalska TEAM DIRT 40:11
31 Andi Oden HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:54
32 Stephanie Chapin HOUSE WINE 41:29
33 Elizabeth Kady BLUE ROOSTER CYCLING TEAM 41:28
34 Cathy Syverson LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPITAL 42:13
35 Alexa Mccorkle HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:09
36 Ella James GREGG'S TREK 42:18
37 Karen Doherty 33:05
38 Melyssa Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 33:16
39 Janna Houchens EPIC RACING 34:34

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 39:04
2 Matt Niles OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 39:14
3 John Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 41:24
4 Robert Jordan MAFIA PBR RACING 41:54
5 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 42:19
6 Bill Evidon BIKESPORT RACING 42:24
7 David Mcintosh CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 42:51
8 Marc Garoutte EPIC RACING 43:03
9 Ryan Brown FISCHER PLUMBING 43:29
10 Peter Maxwell RAISE THE BAR 43:29
11 Luke Stiles 44:02
12 Michael Bawwab 44:05
13 Jim Wallingford APEX RACING 44:34
14 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 45:10
15 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 45:36
16 Kevin Judson 36:46
17 Neal Engel JLAW'S NETWORK SECURITY TEAM 36:56
18 Michael Marino MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 37:39
19 Mark Lovre 38:22
20 Richard Long TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 38:33
21 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE 38:39
22 Matt Hoffmeyer TEAM SEAGAL 38:43
23 Joseph Krajcovic EDURANCE SPORTS NW 39:20

Junior Boys 1999-2000

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick Howlett BIKE MASTERS 16:13
2 Anton Smirnov CICLISMO YOUTH FOUNDATION 16:26
3 Matt Adolf CYCLE U 17:14
4 Alastair Magun CYCLE U 17:34
5 Wyatt Mason RAD RACING NW 16:40
6 Skyler Schroeder RAD RACING NW 17:25
7 John Christian BLUE ROOSTER/SNAPSCAN RACING 17:52
8 Sam Zivin CYCLE U 18:06
9 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 21:28
10 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 21:01
DNF Justin King FISCHER PLUMBING 8:33

Junior Boys 2001-2002

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 16:12
2 Adrian Magun CYCLEU/APEX 16:29
3 Zach Marien 17:57
4 Kyle Dickinson REVEL / RAD RACING NW 18:42
5 Jake Hightower RAD RACING NW 18:13
6 Jakob Buchanan CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 19:28
7 Nathan Morrisson RAD RACING 20:18
8 Connor Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 19:38
9 Winston Hackett CYCLE U 19:54
10 Holden Berg EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 21:02
11 Colby Pedeferri 20:47
12 Tyler Ekse EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 22:40
13 Pascal Lovre 13:53

Junior Boys 2003-2005

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 17:11
2 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 18:36
3 Cole Gar-aouy CYCLE U 19:07
4 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY 9:50
5 Euan Mcelwaine 10:29
6 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 11:11
7 Addison Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 10:33
8 Karl Praitis 10:49
9 Alec Morgenson 10:45
10 Nate Hall BLUE ROOSTER 10:49
11 Parker Casazza 10:36
12 Hunter Choudhry 11:12
13 Nicolas Darringer 11:10
14 Jack Harris BIKESPORT RACING 10:58
15 Baden Kowal BIKESPORT RACING 11:38
16 Liam O'Brien 11:09
17 Gavin Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 11:59
18 Jonathan Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 12:04
19 Milo Mcintosh 11:59
20 Taylor Huff 13:12
21 Griffin Barlow EPIC RACING 12:58
22 Jude Bender RAD RACING 14:36
23 David Baylor 12:59
24 Connor Lamb FISHER PLUMBING 13:02
25 Max Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 12:46
26 Jacob Eby 13:08
27 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 13:36
28 Keagan Johnson 14:32
29 Clayton Hulme 14:11
30 Kole Johnson 14:38
31 Donovan Ramirez EST[E] 15:56
DNF Atticus Mcnulty WEDGIE
DNF Ruben Sparks ASC RACING/REDLINE

Junior Girls 1999-2000

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 18:13
2 Ciara Macdonald RAD RACING NW 19:18
3 Anna Feldman 20/20 FUEL 19:26
4 Lauren Park 20/20 FUEL 20:14
5 Faith Gudgel 20/20 FUEL 12:48

Junior Girls 2001-2002

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 19:32
2 Sophia Meyers RAD RACING NW 21:08
3 Miranda Scott GREGG'S CYCLES 22:09
4 Gretchen Gaspers 15:06

Junior Girls 2003-2005

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalise Rosser RAD RACING NW 10:41
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy CYCLE U 10:57
3 Isabella Meyers RAD RACING NW 11:34
4 Ryan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 12:13
5 Anna Huff 12:11
6 Zosia Krajcovic EDURANCE SPORTS NW 12:47
7 Stella Marien 11:35
8 Kaitlyn Ipsen 12:34
9 Quinn Tongue TONGUE RACING 14:31
10 Megan Leckrone 14:30
11 Lili Gudgel 20/20 FUEL 15:00
12 Eleanor Miller 14:46
13 Norah White 14:46
14 Beatrice Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 15:17
DNF Aviana De keizer-mendoza INDEPENDENT

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Agopsowicz HPC 38:34
2 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 38:42
3 Davo Queen 20/20 FUEL 39:19
4 Glen Conley NONE 39:22
5 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 39:26
6 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 39:26
7 Cosmic Miller 39:35
8 Will Fernyhough FISCHER PLUMBING 39:46
9 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 40:59
10 Eric Mamroth N/A 41:43
11 Mike B smith BIKE MASTERS (MAPLE VALLEY) 41:55
12 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 42:02
13 Robert Milligan FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:31
14 Dave Reed HSP 43:03
15 William Rissberger TEAM DOUBLECHECK 43:07
16 Chris Lagerberg BLUE ROOSTER 43:25
17 Tim Purcell FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM / JET CITY VELO 44:27
18 Frank Benish W.A.R. WENATCHEE AREA RACERS/ DOUBLE CHECK 45:03
19 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 46:01
20 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 38:59
21 Marshall Will DIMENSIONAL 39:42
22 Bill Cornell PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 40:12
DNF Michael Scholl GL6 RACING 26:22

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Woody Cox FISCHER PLUMBING JET CITY VELO 40:08
2 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 42:24
3 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 42:28
4 Donald Perry CYCLE U/APEX RACING 42:40
5 Ken Yalowitz 42:50
6 Barry Johnson 43:22
7 Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER 43:26
8 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 43:35
9 Amos Galpin PROJEKT ISOTOPE 43:47
10 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 44:02
11 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 37:29
12 Scott Holmes 39:18

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 40:19
2 Alexandra Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:06
3 Kirsten Jensen JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 42:24
4 Marne Fox-barrow BLUE ROOSTERS/SNAP SCAN RACING 35:03
5 Jane Matera ALKI/RUBICON 35:17
6 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER SMC 35:56
7 Christine Soja MOTOFISH RACING 35:56
8 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 36:29
9 Emily Nevin BLUE ROOSTER 36:52
10 Tiffany Karam SQUADRA CERVEZA 37:03
11 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 37:19
12 Stephanie Van eyk SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 37:30
13 Alyson Indrunas JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 37:49
14 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 39:43

Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 40:01
2 Cristine Smith FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 40:48
3 Wanda Howlett BIKE MASTERS (MAPLE VALLEY) 40:59
4 Lisa Coyne TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:20
5 Tamara Donnelly TREK CXC 41:35
6 Julie Heidt DOUBLECHECK 33:54
7 Tracy Erbeck ALKI-RUBICON RACING 34:14
8 Jitka Cole SCCA / STARBUCKS 34:16
9 Cary P lassen FISCHER PLUMBING 34:37
10 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 35:27
11 Patty Swedberg RAISE THE BAR 36:39
12 Jill Langley NWCC-DIMENSIONAL 36:40
13 Susan Rowlee MAFIA RACING NW 37:03
14 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 37:07
15 Emanuela Agosta TEAM GROUP HEALTH 37:21
16 Tina Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 37:30
17 Teresa Hanson-redrup EUROSPORTS CYCLING 38:01
18