These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Sitler
2 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing
3 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
4 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 David Flaten
6 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team
7 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
9 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
10 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store
11 Josh Clingan
12 William Heydendeal
13 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
14 Erik Mitchell
DNF John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo
DNF Daniel Langlois
DNF Cole Oberman
DNF Werner Freyman

CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
4 Craig Maisner Capsule Cross
5 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
7 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes
9 Nathan Hake Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
10 Nat Amato Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
11 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
12 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
13 Vincent Sulak
14 Spencer Cheng North American Velo
15 Kyle Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
17 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing
18 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling
19 Eugene Gallagher Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
20 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing
DNF Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Derek Papastrat

CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
2 Michael Perdek
3 Walker Turlington
4 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
5 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling
6 Cory Williams The Bike Shak Cycling Team
7 David Wilson Mountain Bikers of Michaux
8 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan
9 Jake Siemiarowski Breakaway Bikes
10 Alex Currie
11 Tom Cusworth
12 Jared Petchel The Bicycle Shop
13 Steven Carr Bike Line
14 Nick Rider Green Mountain Cyclery
15 Tony Den hoed Volvo CE
16 Benjamin Coleman Fast Forward Racing
17 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo
18 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo
19 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo /The Cycle Works
20 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
21 Jacob Richards Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
22 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag
23 Scott Feather Team Vortex
24 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing
25 Jeremy Hicks
26 Philip Fava
27 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
28 Richard Kingston
29 David Baroody
30 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team/Bikeworldnews.com
DNF John Smith

MAS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Sears Bike Line
2 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co.
3 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
4 Herb Harbison jr. Guy's Racing Club
5 Jason Schiltz Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
6 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
7 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com
8 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20 Cycling
9 Marc Hoffmeister Ride2Recovery

MAS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike
2 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
3 Robert Reuther Bike Line
4 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
5 Mike Stevens Bike Line
6 Martin Jones Van Dessel
7 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
9 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
10 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles
11 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Matthew Perry PA Masters
13 Kevin St clair
14 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
15 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes
16 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo
17 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
18 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
19 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo /The Cycle Works
20 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
21 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters
22 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
DNF Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
DNF Derek Green Rothman Performance Lab Caffeinated Cyclist

MAS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
2 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
3 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
4 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
5 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
6 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf
7 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
8 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling
9 Justin Miller VCVP
10 William Marquis
11 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling
12 Joseph Hoffman Keystone Velo
13 Donald Muddiman

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
2 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store
3 Frank Stec Team Awesome
4 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works

U 19 Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing
2 Uriel Miller
DNF Kai Johnson The Cycle Works/Mason Dixon Velo

U 19 Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Margolis Team Vortex

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
2 Angelia Beers Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
2 Karen Krasley EWR Bikes
3 Nicole Sheets Bikesport
4 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
5 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All
6 Alyssa Centrella Chester County Velo
7 Virginia Horne
8 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen
9 Susan Amato
10 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
11 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom
12 Kiley Krasley Team Alliance Environmental
13 Bridget Zolman
14 Corrine Krasley Team Alliance Environmental

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with