These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men W&D Advocacy

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Sheldon Giant Spy FB Bikes 31:47:00
2 Austin Mcinerny 36:37:00
3 Jason Suarez Team Winded Development 39:54:00

Men W&D Distributors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 34:42:00
2 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 34:46:00
3 Matt Leizinger Lazer/QBP 35:16:00
4 Thomas Prehn 37:53:00
5 Andrew Yost 39:07:00
6 Joel Swenson Foundry Cycles 39:44:00
7 Matt Moore All-City X Fulton Racing 38:39:00

Men W&D Manufacturers

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sheedy Giant Bicycles 30:43:00
2 Brad Cole KCCX Elite pb Challenge Tires 30:56:00
3 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 31:00:00
4 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling 31:00:00
5 Bill Ellsiton Van Dessel Factory Team 31:30:00
6 Anton Petrov Felt Factory Team 31:33:00
7 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized 31:47:00
8 Nate Riffle Giant Bicycles 31:51:00
9 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 32:01:00
10 David Sheek Bellwether 32:25:00
11 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome 32:27:00
12 Michael Goldberg LTD Cycleworx 32:32:00
13 Sean Rudzinsky Ness Team New England 33:18:00
14 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 33:33:00
15 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo 33:34:00
16 Jonny Sundt Giant Bicycles 33:40:00
17 Doug Barnett Giant Bicycles 33:47:00
18 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 33:49:00
19 Adam Greene Audi 33:55:00
20 Robert Veitch Lov Bikes 34:16:00
21 Matt Breyer Team Redlands 34:16:00
22 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 34:16:00
23 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory 34:22:00
24 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 34:25:00
25 Cristobal Viveros Ridley Factory Team 34:26:00
26 Evan Kay 34:28:00
27 Matthew Hennessy 34:30:00
28 Jeffrey Frane All-City X Fulton Racing 34:33:00
29 John Kammeyer Pen Velo Racing 34:34:00
30 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 34:45:00
31 Greg Heck Team ABUS 34:45:00
32 Garrett Davis Foundry Cycles 34:46:00
33 Nick Ducharme BH Bikes 34:47:00
34 Waldek Stepniowski Luna Pro Team 34:48:00
35 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 34:49:00
36 Edwin Bull 34:56:00
37 Christopher Zigmont SRAM Factory 34:59:00
38 Benjamin Rudolph Camelbak 35:13:00
39 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 35:22:00
40 Dave Carr Camelbak 35:42:00
41 George Barthel SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 35:45:00
42 Jordan Nguyen Giant Bicycles 35:50:00
43 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc 35:53:00
44 David Schindehette Giro Sport Design 35:57:00
45 Edward Nessen Sommerville Sports 36:00:00
46 Geoff Godsey Giant on Road 36:04:00
47 Andrew Juskaitis Giant Bicycles 36:10:00
48 Monte Boyle Giant Bicycles 36:13:00
49 Gregory Talbert Focus Bikes 36:25:00
50 Jon Swanson Giant 36:33:00
51 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 36:45:00
52 Clayton Mclagan Foundry Cycles 36:51:00
53 Michael Hansen 37:03:00
54 Patrick Gore Foundry Cycles 37:11:00
55 Joern Frorath Citec-Roeltgen 37:36:00
56 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mastache 37:42:00
57 Bradley breyer Team redlands Team Redlands 37:45:00
58 Paul Schoening Mt. Borah Epic Team 37:53:00
59 John Munhall 37:54:00
60 Eric Richter GIRO 37:57:00
61 Ryan Johnson Twin Six 37:58:00
62 Benjamin Woodbury unattached 39:02:00
63 Jeff Mccachren Raleigh 39:54:00
64 Nate Picklo 31:38:00
65 Gregory White 11:21

Men W&D Mechanics

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Hurst Salt Air Cross Fever 33:47:00
2 Nic Handy 34:05:00
3 Kaolin Cummens Harmony Systems Pro Cycling 35:28:00
4 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles 35:59:00
5 Justin Mills Mountain Velo 36:22:00
6 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Vista 38:28:00
7 Paul Larkin 38:46:00
8 Brian Larson Team Las Vegas Cyclery 41:39:00

Men W&D Media

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Yozell Bicycle Mag 30:41:00
2 Ryan Dahl SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 31:46:00
3 Matt Hill Garage Racing 32:18:00
4 Logan Vonbokel Velonews 32:22:00
5 Andrew Juiliano Rock Lobster 32:25:00
6 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 32:45:00
7 Tommy Robles Team Velosport-CA 33:58:00
8 Spencer Rathkamp Road Bike Action 34:26:00
9 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot 34:44:00
10 Patrick Oliver ST VUDA CC 35:41:00
11 Dan Green 31:22:00
12 David Byron Bike Hugger 31:41:00
13 Robb Mesecher Breakaway From Cancer Elite Mas 21:09

Men W&D Movers & Shakers

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Smith 35:57:00
2 Jeff Townsend 36:00:00
3 James Snider Kingbridge Disaster 39:21:00
4 John Harris 35:00:00
5 Joe Fabris Plus 3 20:28

Men W&D Retailers

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 30:57:00
2 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 30:58:00
3 Brian Gordon Blackstar Racing 32:27:00
4 Steve Price TEAM ICO 32:42:00
5 Tim Matthews Roosters/Bikers Edge 32:58:00
6 John Phillips Venture Sports 33:21:00
7 Cole Paton 34:19:00
8 Dan Hoeppner 6Fifteen Racing 34:23:00
9 Bruce Weyman Team Squareone 34:29:00
10 Steve Clausse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 34:35:00
11 Nathan Grill Carefast 34:37:00
12 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson 35:16:00
13 Jason Denney Pure Racing 35:26:00
14 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Diamond Peak Veloforma 35:46:00
15 Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 35:49:00
16 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing 35:51:00
17 Kurt Horack 36:08:00
18 Jared Fisher 36:14:00
19 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory 36:24:00
20 Rick Rosales Team Las Vegas Cyclery 36:33:00
21 Emmanuel Guzman 36:46:00
22 Sean Mcgraw Motofish Racing 37:00:00
23 Christopher Cumming Motofish Coffee 37:02:00
24 David A taylor Venture Sports 38:03:00
25 Rob Hutchinson Team Las Vegas Cyclery 38:12:00
26 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Racing 38:16:00
27 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes & Boards 38:18:00
28 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 38:27:00
29 Mark Duncan Les Rois Cycling Club 38:31:00
30 Thierry Keable Fulgas/Whistler Blackcomb 39:09:00
31 Nathanael Goodell PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 39:25:00
32 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR 30:54:00
33 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 32:40:00
34 Bobby Woods Marin Bikes 32:59:00
35 Jeremy Wilson Speed Theory 11:11

Men W&D Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement 30:27:00
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 30:27:00
3 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 30:47:00
4 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 31:01:00
5 Jeff Mabry Carefast 33:34:00
6 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club 33:43:00
7 Byron Breeden 35:12:00
8 Thomas Keating Team Winded Development 35:15:00
9 Chris Thormann TCB Courier CX 35:23:00
10 Matthew Mcnamara TRP 35:47:00
11 Watts Dixon 36:10:00
12 Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing 36:30:00
13 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 36:56:00
14 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport 38:58:00
15 Wilson Lee 31:52:00

Women W&D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Giro 36:11:00
2 Tara Picklo Lov Bikes 37:04:00
3 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing 28:37:00
4 Katherine Teubner TRP Brakes 28:38:00
5 Caitlin Trahan CLIF Bar 28:54:00
6 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 29:02:00
7 Diane Nelson 29:35:00
8 Rosalind Patterson Sommerville Sports Factory Team 30:05:00
9 Fanny Bourdais Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 30:15:00
10 Lauren Ziedonis 30:40:00
11 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster 31:44:00
12 Remy Hitt CLIF Bar 31:55:00
13 Jen Audia LIV Cycling USA 32:23:00
14 Teresa Boyle LIV 33:10:00
15 Philicia Marion Cycleworks 33:30:00
16 Katie Holden LIV 33:45:00
17 Lilah Guertin St Goose Bike Team 34:16:00
18 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling 34:35:00
19 Cait Dooley Geek House Bikes 10:46

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with