These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Phillip M trost Team S+M
3 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
4 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
5 Randy Scott
6 Brad Davidson
7 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
8 Danny Pettit
9 Eric Hagen
10 Norm Swygert
11 James Green
12 Lucas Barash-david
13 Alastair Cox
14 Randall Roberts
15 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
16 Jacob Stout
17 Ed Waters
18 Larry Coates
19 Ron Kasco Velominati Racing
20 Mike Schwoebel
21 Ed Tanous
22 Craig Mitchelldyer
23 Reyaz Rohani

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Quick
2 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
4 Erin Corcoran
5 Emily D krug
6 Allison Duncan
7 Catherine Gould

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
5 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
7 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Jake Witt
9 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
10 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts
2 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
3 Mathew Braun
4 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
8 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Bjorn Clouten HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
12 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Dan Werle Team S+M
14 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
2 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Brent Wallace Trusty Switchblade
5 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
7 Craig Broberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts
9 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen
10 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
12 Pete Conklin
13 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
14 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
15 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
16 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
17 Ron Strasser Team S+M
DNF Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com

Masters Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
2 Steve Black
3 Steven Ohlhaber
4 Aaron Even Velominati Racing
5 Jeremy Zane
6 Michael Horwitz
7 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Jon Gornick Interurban
9 Greg Eyerly
10 Charles Barrett
11 Todd Bauch Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
12 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen
13 Andrew Davidhazy
14 Mike Emerson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Mark Mcmurtry Velominati Racing
16 David Gratke Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
17 Mike Lurie
18 Jeff Dill Team Mudman
19 Mark Castle Portland Velo Racing Team
20 Mike Turley
21 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Jason Ellis

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kelley
2 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
3 Mitchell Trux
4 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
5 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
6 Colã© Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
7 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
8 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
9 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Jake Szymanski
11 Jeremy Dunn
12 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
13 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
14 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
15 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
16 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
5 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
6 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
7 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
8 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com
9 Aaron Michalson CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
10 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo
11 Stephen Laurent
12 David Hewett The Spokesmen
13 Andrew Grueninger
14 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
15 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
16 Kyle Mccall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club
18 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
19 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
20 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
21 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
22 Andy Kappler Joe Bike Racing
23 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
DNF Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
DNF Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Steinle
2 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good
3 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
4 Derek Ehlers
5 Robb Sutton
6 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Ross Sherbak
8 John Ayres
9 Gabriel Cabatic
10 Max Miller
11 Sam Caviglione
12 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
13 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
14 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com
15 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
16 Ian Lethbridge
17 Matt Jamison
18 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 Kevin Rayburn
20 Rutherford Brakke-pound
21 Kyle Pratuch
22 Jeremiah Hartley
23 Stewart Campbell Team Planet X USA
24 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
25 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway
26 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club
27 John Lehman
DNF Eric Meza Camas Bike and Sport

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Rubijono
2 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 David Burke
5 Justin Tutor crank
6 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
7 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Tyler Goforth
9 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
10 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Tom Palke Team Mudman
13 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel
14 Christopher Burge Green Submarine Records
15 Steven Basden Team 10 Barrel
16 Greg Eyerly
17 Joe Partridge
18 Suzy Renn Team Slow
19 Dan Renn Team Slow
DNF Anthony Ohotto

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles
2 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles
3 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
4 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Anna Christiansen HiFi Sound Cycling Components
6 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
9 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team
DNF Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Angharad Porteous
3 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records
6 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade
7 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Annie Whetzel
9 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components
10 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
2 Kate Ayres
3 Erica Menze Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
6 Anna Ryan Green Submarine Records
7 Julie Ann smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
8 Lauren Dunbar

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with