These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Welbourn GSX 41:38
2 Brian Bressler THE ALGEA VELO 42:00
3 Jerry Long VERTICAL EARTH 42:00
4 Ben Storrar POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 42:09
5 Ian Mackie ALKI/RUBICON 42:14
6 Peter Tang FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 43:00
7 Steven Williams STRANAMANTI CYCLING 42:58
8 Matt Drown DARYL-EVANS RACING 43:05
9 Douglas Ollerenshaw 43:22
10 Travis Keen 43:20
11 Nicholas Adsero AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 44:07
12 Jc Ramirez EST[E] 43:47
13 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 44:44
14 Michael Murdin GARAGE RACING 45:50
15 John Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN 46:37
16 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 46:53
17 Parker Lund MAFIA RACING NW 48:03
DNF Jake Maedke VICIOUS CYCLE 26:45
DNF Todd Davis AXIOM-VOLER-CYCLE U 18:48
DNF Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW
DNF Brad Issel DARYL EVANS
DNF Scott Mcgregor STEED CYCLES

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gaertner VERTICAL EARTH 41:55
2 Craig Undem CYCLE U 42:08
3 Michael Benno SMITH&NEPHEW P/B WEST END BIKE 42:04
4 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 42:17
5 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 42:18
6 Richard Mcclung HAGENS BERMAN 43:12
7 Nikos Mills GARAGE RACING 43:35
8 Scott Whaley FISCHER PLUMBING 43:40
9 Chris Adolf SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 43:45
10 Gentry Mcgrath MONTALAND MCGRATH CHIROPRACTIC PROJECT 13 44:04
11 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 44:01
12 Michael Brazel OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:57
13 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 44:21
14 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 44:28
15 Martin Turek EST(E) RACING 44:31
16 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 44:38
17 LeRoi Smith RAGNAROK RACING 44:54
18 John Alving CYCLE U/APEX RACING 45:14
19 Steve Jensen VOLER/ BICYCLE CENTERS 45:08
20 Jeff Standish THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES RACING 45:53
21 John Perkins CFDDESIGN 46:00
22 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 46:07
23 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 46:07
24 Alec Duxbury KR 46:21
25 Mark Hubbard AUDI 40:21
26 Vern Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 40:26
DNF Dan Becraft MOOTS GRASS MOOTS 26:35
DNF Matt Hill CYCLOCROSS RACING.COM/GARAGE 12:00
DNF Sean Phillips GARAGE RACING 6:23

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Thorstrom TEAM RHINO RUSH 43:47
2 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:45

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Hansen ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETICS 37:59
2 Colin Campbell ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETICS 38:12
3 Lee Newkirk FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 38:47
4 Paul Mc carthy STEED CYCLES 39:00
5 Michael Goodman GSX 39:14
6 Mark Freda 39:32
7 Patrick Raney GARAGE 39:23
8 David Neubeck FANATIK CYCLOCROSS RACING TEAM 39:42
9 Brian Palen CUCINA FRESCA 39:52
10 Brian Dagnon FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 39:47
11 Murray Mclennan CYCOSIS RACING 39:57
12 Shannon Kupfer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 39:55
13 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:08
14 Ted Scott KENMORE VELO 40:03
15 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 40:19
16 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 40:37
17 Brian Wong ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETICS 40:31
18 Dean Rogers 40:53
19 Jonathan Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 40:30
20 Corey Itterman CYCOSIS RACING 40:47
21 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 41:19
22 Colin Ferguson 40:53
23 Jb Macgregor SPEET THEORY 41:14
24 Nick Everington CYCLING NORTHWEST 41:44
25 Billy Holcomb TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE 42:04
26 Jim Davison DARYL-EVANS RACING 42:22
27 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 42:46
28 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTERS 42:51
29 Reginald Kao CYCOSIS RACING 43:05
30 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:26
31 Daniel Milner BLUE ROOSTERS/SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC 43:24
32 Paul Thompson 44:11
33 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:22
34 Aaron Lavin GARAGE RACING 44:32
35 Euan Robertson SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:43
36 Wesley Hodgson SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:54
37 Jonas Bakkane 37:58
38 Marco Desimone AUDI 38:05
39 Brett Clothier-sharman CUCINA FRESCA 38:32
40 Craig Hetherington STRANAMANTI 40:58
DNF Zack Phillips PCP RACING 25:22
DNF Landon Sealey THE XTACLES 28:05
DNF Brian Wheeler 28:09
DNF Dominik Szopa LEADING EDGE 20:15
DNF Neil Green THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES RACING 21:31
DNF Er Brown 7:01
DNF Christopher Cumming MOTOFISH RACING

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Rodde DFL 38:43
2 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 38:50
3 Kevin Miller MAFIA PBR RACING 39:00
4 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 39:25
5 Christopher Fast BLUE ROOSTER 39:19
6 Tom Ryse EMDE/WHEELSPORT/SPECIALIZED 39:18
7 Darrin Grund ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETICS 39:45
8 Ray Lachance WEST COAST CYCLING/RACEFACE/TITUS ON ONE/STANS NOT 39:33
9 Ian Hoffman STEED CYCLES 39:51
10 Owen Scott STEED CYCLES/PB CAN-SWISS CONTRACTING 39:53
11 Brent Hambleton GIANT VANCOUVER 40:14
12 Denny Bartlett BIKESPORT RACING 40:21
13 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 40:26
14 Charly George VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRE 40:57
15 Brad Collins GIANT VANCOUVER 41:18
16 Francisco Pons ESTE[E] TEAM 41:10
17 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 41:14
18 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 41:29
19 Bernard Georges PCP RACING/333FAB FACTORY TEAM 42:00
20 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 41:58
21 Paul Claeys CUCINA FRESCA 42:33
22 Dave Pearson CYCLING NORTHWEST 42:57
23 Andrew Novikoff REVENA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 42:43
24 Robert Trombley S.I.R 42:47
25 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 42:56
26 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING 43:47
27 Mark Papenhausen CYCLING NW 44:22
28 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:09
29 Keith Dilly RAGNAROK RACING 37:46
30 Joel Dodds CNW/BICYCLE CENTRE/VOLER 37:57
31 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING 37:36
32 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLES 37:59
33 Jason Land FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 38:53
34 Shawn Tomlinson PINTS AND COWBELLS 38:58
35 D Parsons BLUE ROOSTER 39:35
36 Greg Arden CYCLE U/APEX RACING 39:36
37 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 39:50
DNF Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 6:32
DNF Brad Loetel WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 7:32
DNF Matthew Stanigar CUCINA FRESCA

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 43:30
2 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 44:02
3 Shay Goodlund HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 44:10
4 Neal Joslyn HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 44:15
5 Barney Gill OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:16
6 Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING / RAVENNA CAPITAL 44:09
7 Clinton Seal VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES 44:22
8 Graham Robinson PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 44:15
9 Scott Villalon 44:16
10 Jeff Koncz 44:52
11 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 45:01
12 Scott Reed FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 45:18
13 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 45:30
14 Steven Case TEAM S&M 45:15
15 Michael Mclane NEMESIS RACING 45:32
16 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 45:17
17 Cimarron Wortham RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 45:32
18 Erik Borghoff TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE 45:27
19 Zack Hewell CYCLE U/APEX RACING 45:46
20 Mitchell Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 45:37
21 Noel Kimber 45:35
22 Lewis Whiley RAD RACING NW 45:53
23 Brandon Thomson 46:03
24 Andrew Erickson GARAGE RACING 46:23
25 Matthew Paul BICYCLE ADVENTURES 46:16
26 Joe Gallegos TEAM RHINO RUSH 46:41
27 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 46:35
28 Kurt Litsinger CYCLE U/APEX RACING 46:46
29 Eric Comeau TAD HUGHES CUSTOM 47:09
30 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:17
31 Dan Doran HSP 47:22
32 Jordan Reid 47:23
33 Christopher Coyle 47:32
34 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 47:45
35 Collin Van slyke WWU 47:50
36 Adam Stern CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 47:49
37 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 48:05
38 Michael Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 48:05
39 Tim Hubner HEARTTHROB 48:55
40 Joseph Williams NATIVE 49:05
41 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 48:37
42 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES / BOAT STREET 48:40
43 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 49:04
44 Cary Adams ROLF PRIMA 49:21
45 Jay Rutherford THE CYCLING HOUSE 49:18
46 Aaron Griffith SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 49:47
47 Robert Bautista CYCLEU/APEX 49:35
48 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 49:30
49 Samuel Naney 49:42
50 Dale Dolejsi SEATTLE ARCHDIOCESE 49:59
51 Donny Buchanan OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:32
52 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 44:01
53 Josh Snyder 43:56
DNF Jim Maddock RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 34:08
DNF Alejandro Galindo 27:15
DNF Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 29:57
DNF Kevin Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 19:11
DNF Michael Simecek AUDI 6:25
DNF Pj Bauser HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lara Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 34:30
2 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 35:20
3 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA / STARBUCKS 35:41
4 Alicia King HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 35:40
5 Delia Massey SPOKESWOMEN RACING 36:05
6 Megan Wolfe CYCOSIS RACING 36:15
7 Mary Fordham SPOKESWOMEN 36:29
8 Christy Deobald PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 36:31
9 Kayla Kaiser 36:16
10 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 36:45
11 Tina Donahue ALKI/RUBICON 36:55
12 Amy Direen PARADISE GARAGE RACING 37:40
13 Alicia Masiulis CYCLING NORTHWEST 37:48
14 Stephanie Sipes HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:18
15 Marissa Carr CYCLING NORTHWEST 38:19
16 Annie Bertucio PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 39:01
17 Ellen Ruotsala GROUP HEALTH 39:35
18 Marayah Deese PORTLAND BICYLE STUDIO 39:36
19 Lauren Tracy ZANCONATO RACING 39:41
20 Kaitlin Borstelmann 40:34
21 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:33
22 Kelly Woznicki SPOKESWOMEN RACING 41:02
23 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:08

Cat. 3/4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 34:16
2 Jay Loder BICICLETTA PROSHOP 35:06
3 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 35:04
4 James Wagner BIKE MASTERS 35:14
5 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 36:06
6 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 36:19
7 Stephen Hemminger TEAM OREGON PRESENTED BY LAURELWOOD BREWING 36:08
8 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:19
9 Robert Milligan FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:47
10 Dale Wentworth VICIOUS CYCLE 37:23
11 James Thompson ECHELON RACING 37:38
12 Dave Reed HSP 38:56
13 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 39:10
14 Michael Scholl GL6 RACING 39:28
15 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 40:00
16 William Rissberger DOUBLECHECK 41:21
17 Frank Benish W.A.R. WENATCHEE AREA RACERS/ DOUBLE CHECK 33:43
DNF Tom Holmes N/A 22:01
DNF Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 24:24
DNF Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER 7:53
DNF Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 8:00

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hsu GARAGE RACING 33:25
2 Andrew Alexander FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 33:26
3 Jeffrey Broadhead TACOMA BIKE RACING 33:23
4 Sid Wray SQUADRA CERVEZA 33:26
5 James Mitchell SQUADRA CERVEZA 34:15
6 Daryl Vachon 34:09
7 Ivan Cintron OLD TOWN BICYCLE 34:12
8 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 34:30
9 Joseph Hall CYCLEU/APEX 34:33
10 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 34:17
11 Pedro Deguzman 34:28
12 Corey Tracey GSX 34:32
13 James Hart FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:42
14 Mike Tunnah WEST COAST CYCLING 34:12
15 Chris Kaiser FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:23
16 Brent Morrow 34:49
17 Mark Longman NATIVE 35:07
18 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 35:15
19 Brian Gunn DARYL-EVANS RACING 35:00
20 Joel Liefke MOTOFISH RACING 35:17
21 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 35:10
22 Bryan Petersen 35:22
23 Michael Robertson N/A 35:35
24 Sven Koehler *XD 35:32
25 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 35:28
26 Chris Ragsdale CYCLEU/APEX 34:37
27 Dan Warren SQUADRA CERVEZA 36:17
28 Korben Mathis 35:51
29 Rodrick Megraw DON'T TELL YOUR MOM 35:48
30 Rob Johnson POINT 83 36:17
31 Ward Bertram 36:33
32 Kevin Grossman 37:48
33 Brian Tucker SCCA / STARBUCKS 36:39
34 Chad Richmond HBSC 36:35
35 Todd Tourville FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:34
36 Christian Shafer CYCLEU/APEX 36:50
37 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:08
38 Randy Larson 37:01
39 Jamie Owens 36:32
40 Brent Willems MOTOFISH RACING 37:20
41 Bergen Wagner BIKE MASTERS (MAPLE VALLEY) 37:22
42 James Vanrosmalen FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 37:19
43 Mike Hanney ATTACHMATE/SNOQUALMIE VALLEY VELO CLUB 37:05
44 Matt Molzan OLD TOWN BICYCLE 37:40
45 Brent Hermanson MOTOFISH RACING 37:27
46 Jack Brace 37:38
47 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 37:44
48 Jeffery James MISFITZ 38:18
49 Brad Coston HOUSE WINE RACING 30:06
50 Luke Stiles 30:43
51 Michael Ipsen 30:26
52 John Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 30:58
53 James Bogert 30:37
54 Douglas Chapman 30:45
55 John Graham 30:52
56 Joe Dumelin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 31:01
57 Ernie Neumann 31:08
58 John Pryor 31:25
59 Georges Yates R4C 32:40
60 Jim Berres OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:00
61 Mat Questad MOTOFISH RACING 32:05
62 Todd Waltmire BIKESPORT 32:33
63 George Bold PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 33:11
64 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 34:23
65 Gavin Spomer NEMESIS RACING 35:10
66 Neal Poland 35:50
70 Tyler Easley PACIFIC BIKE
DNF Pat Miller 13:19
DNF Edward Roberts HUP UNITED 14:26
DNF Michael Gilson 24:40

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Watson FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 33:49
2 David Savory EPIC RACING 33:52
3 Bob Kruger NATIVE 34:13
4 Michael Mcguffin CUCINA FRESCA 34:21
5 Douglas Wilcox MOTOFISH 34:48
6 Patrick Rowland OLD TOWN BICYCLE 34:40
7 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 34:39
8 Shawn Barrow NEMESIS RACING 34:56
9 Bill Fritts 34:44
10 Michael Burris RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 35:04
11 Eric Redrup EUROSPORTS 35:15
12 Brian Turnbull VICIOUS CYCLE 35:11
13 Jon Pearson THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES 35:10
14 Jason Ingram BLUE ROOSTER 35:35
15 Tom Fryer FANATIK BIKE CO. CYCLING TEAM 35:54
16 Todd Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLE TEAM 35:43
17 Mike Doherty 35:36
18 Robert Rice BIKESPORT 36:11
19 Larry Steinberg 36:16
20 Todd Reedy 36:33
21 Dave Brown VICIOUS CYCLE 36:22
22 Andrew Bury NEMESIS RACING 36:40
23 Jim Peterson HSPCC 36:34
24 Wright Dickinson 37:04
25 Dan Von seggern 37:05
26 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 37:30
27 Travis Dougan SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 37:57
28 Robert Cartwright OLD TOWN BICYCLES 37:49
29 Nathan Harrison 37:46
30 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 38:06
31 John Bennitt SWIFT INDUSTRIES 37:53
32 Dru Mcmackin VICIOUS CYCLE 38:05
33 Tracy Clapp 38:01
34 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 FUEL 38:02
35 Bruk Ballenger MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/PEDAL DYNAMICS 38:36
36 Greg Gizinski 38:47
37 Joseph Christian AVANTI RACING/BLUE ROOSTER 39:05
38 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 39:12
39 Barry Crist 38:56
40 John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 39:09
41 Chris Huggins 39:19
42 Eric Norris ATTACHMATE SNOVALLEY VELO CLUB 39:42
43 Harrison Magun 39:58
44 Hugh Barrington AUDI 40:08
45 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 32:13
46 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 33:16
47 Chris Way WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 34:07
48 Dan Mcgrady BLUE ROOSTER 35:15
49 Tim Culbertson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:43
50 Bryan Willman 37:49
51 John Curtin GL6 RACING 38:30
DNF Brian Dennehy R4C 16:06

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 32:38
2 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 32:56
3 Blake Davidson 33:25
4 Matthew Dabbs UNIVERSITY OF IDAHO 32:58
5 Jack Mckillop ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETICS 33:40
6 Jeff Nelson AUDI 33:39
7 Jason Walters PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 33:34
8 Jeremiah Jensen 33:39
9 Scott Heinz 33:46
10 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 34:10
11 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 34:19
12 Blair Vanderlugt 34:27
13 Hung Mai ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETICS 34:14
14 Sven-erik Nielsen SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 34:17
15 Tyler Miller 34:21
16 Matt Seguin FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:14
17 Ryan Campbell 34:28
18 Leigh Thurgood HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 34:49
19 Gideon Bender RAD RACING NORTHWEST 35:03
20 Glenn Allan 34:43
21 Eric Cissell BIKE MASTERS 34:44
22 Garrett George FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 35:00
23 William Taplin GREGG'S TREK RACING TEAM 34:41
24 Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 35:09
25 Clark Smithson 35:09
26 Michael Tankus RECYCLED CYCLES 35:03
27 Anton Smirnov CICLISMO YOUTH FOUNDATION 35:34
28 Adrien Mccosker 35:20
29 Paul Bishop SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 35:36
30 Ross Davis HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 35:04
31 Schuyler Smith FISHER 35:11
32 Colin Groark HOUSE WINE RACING 35:34
33 Spencer Mahan 35:14
34 Robin Fay HOUSE WINE RACING 35:37
35 Kerry Nordstrom TEAM HUNGRY!!1 35:35
36 Alex Walentynowicz HSP 35:58
37 Cory Clasen VICIOUS CYCLE 34:44
38 Stephen Snider BIKE MASTERS 35:29
39 Darryl Strasser 36:07
40 Matthew Metcalf MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 36:10
41 Robert Axel anderson 36:00
42 Zach Houvener AUDI 36:28
43 Jared King FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:42
44 Devin Turner HOUSE WINE RACING 36:49
45 Matthew Ginsey 36:49
46 Eli Gold ANACORTES COMPOSITE BIKE TEAM 37:48
47 Edward Rosenberg SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 38:09
48 Nathan Young NATIVE 36:27
49 Kyle Curtin 38:14
50 Ian Colville STEP DOWN RACING/RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 37:56
51 Jesse Yen 38:43
52 Christopher Stubel 39:43
53 Chris Leque HOUSE WINE RACING 39:42
54 Shawn Becker 32:10
55 Justin Kong RAISE THE BAR 32:35
56 Jim Waschak PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 32:44
57 Jason Gearhart MOTOFISH RACING 32:45
58 Srinath Swaminathan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 33:25
59 Nathaniel Brockert 33:59
60 Lucas Barash-david RCR 34:04
61 T Scott hoffmeyer TEAM SEAGAL 34:12
62 Brice Kosnik 34:48
63 Andres Ruiz BCP 33:41
64 Thomas Hogue 35:34
65 David Ignacio 36:12
66 Nick White 37:45
67 Isaac Sederbaum RECYCLED CYCLES 38:27
68 Max Pfost 39:01
69 Matt Smelser DIRTBAG 39:35
70 Chad Pritchard 36:31
DNF Christopher Puma SOFT LIKE KITTEN 22:56
DNF Brandon Savini 13:34
DNF Erik Philipson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 13:45
DNF Finn Blackburn DEVO PB CATALYST KINETICS 14:25
DNF Robert Stock 14:53
DNF Taylor Nighswonger 7:04
DNF Wyatt Mason RAD RACING NW 6:43
DNF Andrew Laughlin GEORGETOWN BREWERY

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Ovenell DEVO PB CATALYST KINETICS 36:33
2 Rene Dulaney VICIOUS CYCLE 37:08
3 Mckayla Dunfey TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:23
4 Anne Gagnon GIANT VANCOUVER 38:25
5 Jodie Ramey 38:38
6 Robin Solinsky TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:45
7 Kristen Raney 39:26
8 Heidi Gaertner PAUOLE SPORT 31:13
9 Corinne Meaney MOTOFISH RACING 31:13
10 Maria Hetland OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 31:37
11 Cari Sponaugle REAL REHAB PHYSICAL THERAPY 31:16
12 Ashlee Weimar 31:41
13 Mallory Travis HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 31:49
14 Ainsley Close 31:36
15 Carisa Kimble 32:14
16 Emily Alexander SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 32:18
17 Kathryn Kolan OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC CYCLING CLUB 32:26
18 Kelly Davis GROUP HEALTH 32:58
19 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 33:08
20 Linnea Nasman SPOKESWOMEN RACING 32:56
21 June Curley 33:16
22 Nicole Denamur 33:32
23 Ana Maria popp 33:47
24 Annie Bilotta 33:41
25 Shawna Whitton BEERMONGERS CYCLE CLUB 33:59
26 Melissa Eamer 34:00
27 Anna Savoie 34:16
28 Heather Larson-paul BICYCLE ADVENTURES 35:04
29 Meredith Crafton NEMESIS RACING 35:12
30 Jessica Lynn 36:21
31 Alexa Mccorkle HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:49
32 Stephanie Chapin HOUSE WINE RACING 37:15
DNF Amanda Anttila-oza TEAM GROUP HEALTH 8:40
DNF Monica Gallagher

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Mcdonald KCCX ELITE CYCLOCROSS TEAM P/B CHALLENGE TIRES 58:55
2 Barry Wicks KONA 58:59
3 Russell Stevenson NW MTB SERIES/VOLER 59:04
4 Kevin Bradford-parish SET COACHING/SPECIALIZED 59:08
5 Molly Cameron PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 59:23
6 Spencer Paxson KONA 59:50
7 Carl Decker GIANT 1:00:17
8 Adam Mcgrath RALEIGH/FSA CX 1:01:53
9 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:02:43
10 Theo Arden (was 155) CYCLEU/APEX 1:02:53
11 Shawn Mitchell TEAM RHINO RUSH 1:03:23
12 Nolan Brady RAD RACING NW 1:03:26
13 Cole Lalomia TEAM WOOLY MAMMOTH 1:03:49
14 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 1:03:49
15 Evan Geary RAD RACING NW 1:03:50
16 Joseph Reynolds PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 1:03:55
17 Trevor Koss TEAM MAGNUS 1:03:56
18 Ron Schmeer STRANAMANTI CYCLING 1:04:13
19 Ryan Bibko KENMORE VELO CENTER CYCLE 1:04:23
20 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE/VOLKL 1:04:31
21 Josh Direen PARADISE GARAGE RACING 1:04:36
22 Richard Machhein LOCAL RIDE RACING 1:04:39
23 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 1:05:20
24 Leif Olson EST(E) RACING 59:32
25 Jeremy Dunn THE ATHLETIC COMMUNITY 59:35
26 Ira Ryan BREADWINNER CYCLES CX TEAM 59:39
27 Kevin Andrews THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES RACING 1:00:26
28 David O'Brien RAD RACING NW 1:00:58
29 Nathan Gibson TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE 1:01:19
30 Avi Mahan GARAGE RACING 1:05:25
DNF Kelly Nowels RAVENNA CAPITAL 48:13
DNF Kyle Mcgilvray TEAM REDLINE 27:22
DNF Darren Marino CYCLING NORTHWEST 28:03
DNF John Wolters TENSPEEDHERO/J.P. GRAZIANO 28:05
DNF Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA RACING NORTHWEST 21:45
DNF Jack