We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
CATEGORY B MEN (100-199)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Rotstien Freewheel/Hunter 37:34
2 Samuel Rosenberg Duke Vita 52:00
3 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 53:00
4 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 55:00
5 Cody Klasna Scott Ritchey 00:00
6 Brian Duke SHS Cowboys 18:00
7 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling 21:00
8 David Mesa Squeky Chains
9 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 01:00
10 Cole Rasmussen Fox Shox 20:00
11 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 48:00
12 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 00:00
13 Fred Cauthen Godspeed Courier 06:00
14 Joshua Rebol Specialized 18:00
15 Bob Barwick Family Cycling Center 23:00
16 George Thoma Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 39:00
17 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 01:00
18 Chip Lomas HUP United 21:00
19 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Jr. Dev Team 22:00
20 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 29:00
21 Todd Crisafulli North Atlanic Velo 30:00
22 Ben Wright Fox Racing Shox 39:00
23 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 48:00
24 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing 56:00
25 Steve Jannsens 09:00
26 Jonathan Schautz 18:00
27 Ryan Connolly Altezza 40 Racing 22:00
28 Dustin Ford 58:00
29 Glenn Masuda Celo Pacific 12:00
30 Chris Coffee 23:00
31 Justin Endler 20:00
32 Glen Varntagen Los Altos 35:00
33 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine
34 Oliver Bellevue
35 Jon Palmer Team Crash 
CATEGORY B WOMEN (700-799)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Michalak unattached 4 34:43
2 Beth Welliver Velo Bella 34:56:00
3 Jamie Stamps Another Bike Shop 35:09:00
4 Lainey Aldridge Bike Trip 37:33:00
5 Lesley Galloway C3R 38:44:00
6 Angela Rebol Bike Trip 39:06:00
7 Megan Zemny Altezza 40 Racing 39:19:00
8 Jasmine Parsons Infovista 39:35:00
9 Rita Celeste leon SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 39:59:00
10 Jennifer Lucia SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 43:17:00
CATEGORY C MEN (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Williams Adventures Edge 31:42
2 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 05:00
3 Michael Hyde 14:00
4 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo/ Kondra Systems 41:00
5 Robert Gaukel Bike Trip 43:00
6 Steve Anderson Velo Club Mnty 12:00
7 Jesse Baliscao SJBC/ Sugar CRM 36:00
8 Mathew Davidson MTBR.com 38:00
9 Mark Knutson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 39:00
10 David Zahrobsky Roaring Mouse Cycles 15:00
11 Joseph Desante Hwy 68 Hilbilies 31:00
12 William Steiger 49:00
13 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 01:00
14 John Mccann 03:00
15 Jamaica Lambie City Cycle 17:00
16 Jeff Lindenthal Velo Club Mnty 43:00
17 Peter Jones SCCCC/ Volks Café 47:00
18 Steven Woo Easton Sugar CRM  31:00
19 Scott Shipman Altezza 40 Racing 07:00
20 Duane Frist Velo Club Mnty 08:00
21 Gary Johnson 53:00
22 Travis Tonn SJBC/ Sugar CRM 24:00
23 Steve Yatson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 25:00
24 Curt Ferguson TNT 19:00
25 Peter Apostolakis 57:00
26 Chris Twiggs Easton/ Sugar CRM/ Spec. 32:05
27 John Nguyen
CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Obendorfer Altezza 40 Racing 29:00
2 Michelle Perez Velo Bella 22:00
3 Jeanine Bates Hopkins Honda/C3R 05:00
4 Dede Cowden SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 16:00
5 Lanora Rency 19:00
6 Lauren Ivey 30:00
ELITE MEN (1-99)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell 9 1.00:56
2 Mark Santurbane Cal Giant 1.00:57
3 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01:40
4 Scott Chapin HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01:41
5 Ned Overend Specialized 1.01:49
6 Cameron Falconer Freewheel/ Hunter 1.02:48
7 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specialized 1.03:32
8 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant/ Berries 1.04:03
9 Chris Brown Nor-Cal Bike sport 1.04:20
10 Aaron O'dell HRS/Rock Lobster 1.04:24
11 Corey Ward Specialized 1.04:38
12 Alex Work HRS/Rock Lobster 1.04:39
13 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 1.04:44
14 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 1.05:02
15 Aaron Kereluk HRS/Rock Lobster st
16 Jeremy Kimmel Altezza 40 Racing 1.06:08
17 David Quist Clif Bar 1.06:35
18 Gabriel Keck Fusion Sport 1.07:01
19 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 1.07:38
20 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 1.07:44
21 Isaias Job Altezza 40 Racing 1.07:52
22 Chris Sallen HUP United 1.08:39
23 Jesse Mayberrry Scott Ritchey 8 1.00:59
24 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 1.01:12
25 Brett Hondorp Sycip Racing 1.01:31
26 Matthew Talbott Altezza 40 Racing 1.01:32
27 Jeff Patton HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01:43
28 Sage Bauers BEER 1.01:49
29 David Widmark Eastonbay Velo Club 1.01:54
30 Sam Pickman Morgan Stanley/Specialized 1.02:07
31 Aran Watson Team Oakland 1.02:26
32 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster 1.02:37
33 Zack Boger Buy-cell.com 1.03:03
34 Stephen Carter 1.03:22
35 Jay Buena ventura 3rd Rail Cycle Club 1.04:11
36 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 1.04:58
37 Bruce Suvertsen Godspeed Courier 1.05:08
38 Nick Hanni Scott Ritchey/ SRAM 1.08:22
DNF Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles dnf
DNF Salvador Borrego-crum Freewheel/ Hunter dnf
DNF Gabriel Byrne Active Athlete/Squadre Quest dnf
DNF Rich Maile Specialized/KMC dnf
DNF Omar Sison dnf
ELITE WOMEN (900-999)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 39:34
2 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB 09:00
3 Sarah Piccolo NorCal Velo 25:00
4 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 41:00
5 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Racing 45:00
6 Jen Jordan Hopkins Honda Racing C3R 55:00
7 Maryanne Hunter Freewheel/Hunter 16:00
8 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter 25:00
9 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 33:00
10 Janel Lodge BlackMarket Racing 33:00
11 Kelly Chang Boston Road Club 45:00
12 Mary Ellen ash Vanderkitten 28:00
13 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 29:00
14 Andi Mackie Velo Bella 58:00
15 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports Grp. 14:00
JUNIOR MEN 13 & under (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling 39:22
2 Mathew Valenica Sterling Sports Grp 30:47
3 Brian Twiggs Easton/Sugar CRM/Spec. 22:00
4 David Carmick Roaring Mouse Cycles 05:00
5 Thomas Mendoza Bike Trip/ SCCCC
6 J.j. Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing
7 Ben Yatson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz
JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 30:36
2 Jeremy Blalock Ventana Mtn. Bikes 17:00
3 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Jr. Dev. Team 05:00
4 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing
5 Bob Siegel Above Category Racing 41:00
6 Raymond Mendoza Bike Trip/ SCCCC 57:00
7 Stephen Crowley Cowboy Racing
8 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bike Trip 18:00
9 Dylan Macdonald Bike Trip 49:00
10 Kyle Vanderstoep Bike Trip 39:00
11 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 03:00
12 Jordan Vanderstoep Bike Trip 31:00
13 Robby Milazzo Bike Trip 41:00
14 Darik Thunstorm Bike Trip / SCCCC 32:44
15 Conor Kraminer Cowboy Racing 41:00
16 Jesse Rogel SHS Cowboy Racing
JUNIOR WOMEN (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Myall Cal Giant  34:01
2 Brenda Mai Velo Bella 53:00
3 Gabriela Crowley Cowboy Racing  44:00
4 Madison Thompson 08:00
5 Emily Cerna Cowboy Racing  22:00
MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized 7 laps  @
2 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Specialized 48:36:00
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 48:45:00
4 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specialized 49:02:00
5 Murray Swanson Penisula Velo/Kondra Systems 49:12:00
6 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 49:29:00
7 John Mundelins Wells Fargo 49:37:00
8 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 49:40:00
9 Tim Thompson BlackMarket Racing 50:03:00
10 Keith Defeibre Scott Ritchey 50:21:00
11 Mike Sooder Wife says no more bikes 50:27:00
12 Mark Howland BlackMarket Racing 50:39:00
13 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 51:14:00
14 Matt Kramer Team San Jose/Sugar CRM 51:18:00
15 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com 51:34:00
16 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 51:49:00
17 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 51:51:00
18 John Kammeyer Alteza 40 Racing 52:07:00
19 David Allen SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 52:13:00
20 Max Clifford HRS/Rock Lobster 52:51:00
21 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy 53:07:00
22 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 53:09:00
23 Tao Bernardi Wells Fargo  53:22:00
24 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 53:34:00
25 Christopher Daugherty Sugar CRM 53:41:00
26 Steve Ouzounian Big Swingin Cycles 53:57:00
27 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 54:00:00
28 Lander Bravo Alteza 40 Racing 54:02:00
29 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 54:48:00
30 Brad Koester DFL 54:53:00
31 Frank Kalcic HRS/Rock Lobster 55:28:00
32 Hans Kellner SYCIP Racing 55:54:00
33 Matt Wocasek Bicycle Trip / SCCCC 55:55:00
34 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 56:02:00
35 Basil Moutsopoulos CR CA/SAKONNET 56:32:00
36 Phil Roberts Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 6 49:00
37 David Pedersen Altezza 40 49:07:00
DNF Jodi Cortes Clif Bar dnf
DNF Devin Avery Beer dnf
MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Galuppo Infovista Cycling 38:55
2 Courtney Grossman HRS Rocklobster 20:00
3 Andrew Yee HUP United 27:00
4 Nigel Walker 38:00
5 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 52:00
6 Angus Nesbitt 00:00
7 Chris Gaffney Alto Velo 11:00
8 Blake Vonknopka Wrench Science 31:00
9 Kiernan Sherlock Webcor/ Alto Velo 02:00
10 Shige Honjo Flow 49:00
11 Sasson Pazirandeh Kaiser Perm./Team Oakland 50:00
12 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Perm./Team Oakland 57:00
13 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC 21:00
14 Rich Rhodes 13:00
15 John Bono 37:02
16 Agapito Reyes 53:00
17 Eric Lowenstein HUP United
18 David Hopkins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz
MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 51:06
2 Shane Huntoon IC3 07:00
3 Thomas Fox HRS/Rock Lobster 55:00
4 Philp Sims SCCCC / ABS 05:00
5 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra Systems 11:00
6 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 34:00
7 David Schaefer Pen Velo
8 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center 05:00
9 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 20:00
10 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo 03:00
11 Dave Libby Kaiser Perm./Team Oakland 05:00
12 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 09:00
13 Jon Suzuki Team Oakland 27:00
14 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Specialized 48:33
15 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip 36:00
16 John Brown Family Cycling  54:00
17 Tom Carpenter Kaiser Perm./Team Oakland 03:00
18 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo. 12:00
19 Darrell Brokeshoulder Easton Specilaized 19:00
20 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip 47:00
21 Dan Langley Morgan Stanley/Specialized
22 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing
MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Roehrl unattached 38:55
2 Mike Bodge Cal Giant 19:00
3 Bob Skubis Easton/ Sugar CRM 09:00
4 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 52:00
5 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 16:00
6 Kyle Samuels Cal Giant 37:00
7 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 02:00
8 Torin Rotstein 33:00
9 Charles Meehan Seabright Brewery 53:00
10 Jeff Vandamme SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 56:00
11 Steven Cooper CCB / SCCCC 13:00
12 Jim Lentfer 35:44
13 Robert Barber 46:00
14 Edward Miszkiewicz Sterling Sports 49:00
15 Matt Dunstan SV Cyclesport 23:00
16 Jeff Sobul Kaiser Perm./Team Oakland 14:00
17 Brian Johnston SCCCC/Jahwind
MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Sage EB Velo 40:53
2 Larry Broberg Team Bike Trip 13:00
3 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 24:00
4 Joesph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 36:00
5 Jeff Linder Plus 3 Network 39:34
6 Reid Schantz 39:36
MASTER WOMEN 35+ (200-299)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Perry SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 34:50
2 Winona Hubbard SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 02:00
3 Jenny Feix Velo Girls 30:00
4 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 13:00
MASTER WOMEN 45+ (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winona Hubbard SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 38:02
2 Amy Abele Velo Bella Kona 00:00
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 49:00
SINGLE SPEED A (900-999)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Mayfield Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 1.05:11
2 Ceasar Chavez Buy-cell.com 5:36
3 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 5:58
4 Matt Mcnamara Sterling Sports Grp. 6:30
5 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier 1.00:36
6 John Cheetham InfoVista 0:44
7 Sean Coffee HRS/Rock Lobster 1:07
8 Evan Adams HRS/Rock Lobster 1:39
9 Joe Miller Eagler Racing Team 3:37
10 Ruben Villarreal Marciel Velo/2 Mobile 4:34
11 Jimmy Macdonald BEER 6:07
12 Monty Worthington Tifosi Wines 7:26
13 David Gill SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 8:23
14 Eric Nelson BEER/East Sac. Bikes 1.01:25
15 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 2:35
16 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 3:25
17 Philip Sims SCCCC/ABS
18 Eric Ebberoth Joselyns/Ebben Bikes
19 Rick Hunter Freewheel/Hunter
SINGLE SPEED B (200-299)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Crossley unattached 39:25
2 Jaqmes Spiers OTC 00:00
3 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse Cycles 01:00
4 Eric Miller 41:00
5 Robert James SVCS 48:00
6 Billy Hall HRS/Rock Lobster 13:00
7 Andy Copleman Specialized