These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Brenneman 0:14:14
2 Ansel Casper 0:15:41
3 Tristan Raab 0:16:12
4 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:17:58
5 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:19:01
6 Bodie Lauinger 0:19:27
7 Jasper Perez 0:22:21
8 Caleb Esham 0:32:20

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 0:53:16
2 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:53:41
3 Weston Schempf 0:53:42
4 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:55:26
5 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 0:56:29
6 Ethan Frey Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:58:16
7 Alan Royek Round Here Racing 0:58:53
8 Scott Myers Team BBC 0:59:26
9 Chris Welsh 0:59:58
10 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat 1:02:24
11 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:03:43

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattison Brady 0:40:08
2 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:40:10
3 Benjamin Toll Arrow Bicycle 0:41:21
4 Alex Ticu Team BBC 0:41:26
5 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:41:27
6 Roman Semenov Arrow Bicycle 0:41:38
7 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 0:42:18
8 Ezra Kahn Team BBC 0:42:22
9 John Rohrer Team BBC 0:42:38
10 John Glodek Twin Six 0:42:47
11 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:43:12
12 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:43:17
13 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:43:28
14 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing 0:43:29
15 Patrick Peoples District Hardware Cycling Collective 0:44:14
16 Spencer Cheng North American Velo/ClassBook.com 0:44:20
17 Sean Mcdonough 0:44:21
18 Joseph Bacinski 0:44:24
19 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:44:28
20 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 0:44:39
21 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 0:44:46
22 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:45:27
23 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:45:37
24 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:45:38
25 Charly Hermanson Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:45:53
26 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:46:02
27 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:46:27
28 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:47:09
29 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:47:17
30 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:49:06
31 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 0:50:07
DNF Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 0:12:28

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Gore Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:50:54
2 Ian Jackson Team BBC 0:51:25
3 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:51:52
4 Michael Russo PTS Racing 0:51:59
5 David Miller 0:52:16
6 Jason Aytes Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:52:57
7 David Wilson 0:53:04
8 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:53:13
9 Michele Lisi 0:53:19
10 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 0:53:19
11 Francisco Covas 0:53:19
12 Aaron Wieczorek 0:53:19
13 Kyle Friis 0:53:20
14 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:55:20
15 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:55:23
16 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:55:33
17 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 0:55:35
18 Christopher Ragsdale 0:56:26
19 Michael Pickett NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:57:21
20 Grant Herdrich 0:57:43
21 Doug Billings 0:57:48
22 Jedidiah Cuttle Team BBC 0:58:06
23 Bryan Beltran 0:59:09
24 Kevin Cultrio Team BBC 0:59:30
25 Brian Clark 1:00:35
26 Daniel Bailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:00:43
27 Benjamin Coleman Fast Forward Racing 0:44:41
28 Jason Patrie 0:48:51
29 Glenn Stevens Artemis 0:51:59
30 Michael Loftus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:35:37
31 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:22:58
32 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 0:11:35
DNF Samuel Bramwell Team BBC 0:10:49

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:34:31
2 Francisco Covas 0:34:32
3 David Wilson 0:34:50
4 Ian Kennedy Adventures for the Cure 0:35:07
5 Kevin Mcgregor 0:35:08
6 Scott Bricker 0:35:21
7 Christopher Ragsdale 0:35:40
8 Alex Morse 0:36:10
9 Brian Mcentire 0:36:27
10 Michael Hoff 0:36:51
11 Benjamin Coleman Fast Forward Racing 0:37:12
12 Brian Clark 0:39:40
13 Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:40:12
14 Glenn Stevens Artemis 0:41:00
15 Don Watkins Potomac Velo Club 0:41:01
16 Justin Fier 0:20:15

Men Juniors 11-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:24:17
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:24:23
3 Ean Mealey 0:26:29
4 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:27:02
5 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:27:29
6 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:27:33
7 Unknown Rider 0:29:00
8 Daniel Palmer 0:29:28
9 Jack Dempsey 0:29:29
10 Nicholas Moroney Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:29:29
11 Ronan Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:27:55

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Voigt 0:42:00
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:43:06
3 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:43:18
4 Tommy Steinebrunner 0:43:26
5 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 0:43:45
6 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 0:44:14
7 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 0:44:26
8 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:45:34
9 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:55
10 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 0:49:11
11 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:49:20
12 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:41
13 Adam Choate National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:36
14 Christopher Neureiter 0:52:19
15 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:21:37

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:57:05
2 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:57:05
3 Brian Rist Team Bike Doctor 0:57:07
4 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing 0:57:42
5 Joe Lillibridge C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:58:01
6 Douglas Philippone Palantir 0:58:41
7 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:58:54
8 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:49:06
9 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:49:12
10 Steve Fife Team Bike Doctor 0:49:13
11 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:48
12 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat 0:50:04
13 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:50:22
14 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling 0:50:39
15 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:50:50
16 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 0:51:35
17 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 0:51:59
18 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:52:04
19 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:52:04
20 Rob Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:53:38
21 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory 0:53:46
22 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing 0:54:21
23 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:55:48
24 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:58:05

Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Jeffery Marks Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Joel Steen C3-Twenty20cycling.com
4 Michael Berry
5 Mark Lahuec
6 Michael Perdek
7 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and
10 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles
11 Scott Harvey ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
12 Scott Chambers
13 Matthew Churchill
14 William Mchenry Adventures for the Cure
15 John Ludicke Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and
16 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Andrew Shoaff C3-Twenty20cycling.com
18 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling
19 Matt Thomas
20 Jose Obando NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
22 Aaron Ghais Western Howard County Cycling
23 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing
24 Jason Glitz C3-Twenty20cycling.com
25 Michael Loftus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
26 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket
27 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 James Mackeith
29 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
30 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:42
2 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:25
3 John Crawford UPMC/ Pro Bikes 0:50:33
4 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:50:33
5 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:51:02
6 Michael Vanderbilt Crosshairs Cycling 0:51:29
7 Bill Wheeler Adventures for the Cure 0:51:50
8 Stokely Samuel 0:51:51
9 Ramon Benitez 0:51:51
10 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:52:17
11 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:53:03
12 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club 0:53:16
13 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:53:22
14 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:53:27
15 David Jenkinson SEAVS/Haymarket 0:53:30
16 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:53:30
17 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:53:42
18 Doug Keim Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:54:02
19 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:54:08
20 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:54:24
21 Mike Shaw 0:54:57
22 Ian Palmer ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:55:10
23 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory 0:57:03
24 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 0:57:15
25 Pete Van riper Arrow Bicycle 0:57:45
26 David Blodgett Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:57:58
27 Joseph Kotun Team Bikenetic 0:58:26
28 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club 1:01:46
29 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:50:05
30 Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling 0:52:07
31 Jeff Bowers HPC/LIST 0:56:42
32 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 0:22:28
33 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:22:29

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:44
2 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf 0:52:34
3 Eric Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:53:09
4 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:54:57
5 Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team 0:55:04
6 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:55:36
7 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:57:02
8 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:58:13
9 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:58:53
10 Rob Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 1:00:53
11 David Webber All American Bicycle Center 0:48:44
12 Dave Ruff 0:49:12
13 Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo 0:49:51
14 Michael Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:52:27
15 Geoffry Murphy 0:52:54
16 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 0:54:53
17 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:59:52
18 Gary Kelley Sports T.E.A.M. 1:04:31
19 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 0:53:50

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:48:34
2 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:48:54
3 Ethan Frey Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:49:19
4 Benjamin Toll Arrow Bicycle 0:51:09
5 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling 0:51:38
6 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club 0:56:05
7 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:56:05
8 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club 0:57:09
DNF Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:09:43

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:43:03
2 Jennifer Maxwell Midatlantic Colavita Women 0:44:42

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:45:20
2 Lucy Cutting Spokeswomen Racing 0:45:45
3 Adrienne Allegretti Arrow Bicycle 0:46:01
4 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 0:47:59
5 Lisa Jancy Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:42
6 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 0:49:48
7 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo 0:55:24
DNF Amy Stuhlfauth District Hardware Cycling Collective 0:28:23
DNF Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:00:00

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Cathers AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:49:11
2 Regan Bailey 0:49:37
3 Stacey Bran Team Sticky Fingers 0:50:04
4 Madison Annis Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:50:42
5 Alicen Kershaw 0:50:47
6 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo 0:53:13
7 Lindsay Donnellon 0:54:46
8 Gina Grinstead Team BBC 0:41:07
9 Caitlin Travis CT3 Racing 0:41:43
10 Pamela Simmonds Artemis 0:44:14
11 Unknown Rider 0:44:37
12 Courtney Long Adventures for the Cure 0:48:43
12 Claire Van ekdom Rock Creek Velo 0:48:05

Women Juniors 11-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Moroney Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:31:37
2 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 0:33:25

Women Masters 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Fuentes 0:48:59
2 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:50:01
3 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:50:02
4 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:52:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with