These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 35:37.1
2 Kai Gabriel SRAM Factory East 40:12.4
3 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works/Mason Dixon Vel 1 Lap
4 Aidan Hermann AFC 2 Laps
5 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 2 Laps

Men 15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 48:04.3
2 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 48:49.2
3 Timothy Richmond 1 Lap
4 Colt Heuerman BSBA Racing Team 2 Lap

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 45:09.7
2 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 45:49.3
3 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 46:50.1
4 Jamie Harris SRAM Factory East/Cannondale 46:53.6
5 Josh Carter SRAM Factory East 47:53.9
6 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast p/b Gung Ho Bikes 48:00.0
7 Tony Doll The Bike Shak Cycling Team 48:20.5
8 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola / Hoffman Diecast P/B Gung Ho Bikes 49:39.5
9 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing 51:39.7

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 45:23.1
2 Martin Jones Van Dessel 45:26.9
3 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing 46:06.5
4 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 46:22.6
5 Mike Stevens Bike Line 46:43.3
6 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 0:47:06
7 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 48:12.5
8 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 48:52.4
9 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC 49:11.3
10 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 49:26.3
11 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy 50:48.2
12 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 51:08.7
13 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo /The Cycle Works 51:12.9
14 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 51:19.2
15 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 51:28.8
16 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 1 Lap
17 Jason Gabriel SRAM Factory East 1 Lap

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 46:47.6
2 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 47:24.7
3 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 48:17.4
4 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 48:28.4
5 Justin Miller VCVP 52:13.2
6 Mark Wanco HUP United 53:08.3
7 Joseph Hoffman Keystone Velo 1 Lap
8 William Marquis 1 Lap
9 Frank Wigmore guy's racing 1 Lap

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Brooks The Cycle Works 51:43.2
2 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 52:18.4
3 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo 52:19.6
4 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo 54:59.6
5 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 58:03.0

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Erb Mason Dixon Velo/ Cycle Works 44:33.0
2 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 44:53.8
3 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 45:04.0
4 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 45:17.5
5 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:19.4
6 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 45:30.3
7 Nat Amato Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 46:16.3
8 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 46:32.6
9 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 48:13.0
10 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes 48:40.4
11 Nate Hake Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 48:46.9
12 Christopher Nicula 49:35.2
13 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell /Riptide Cycling Inc. 50:15.1
DNF Kevin Bernstein
DNF Sam Margolis Team Vortex
DNF Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
DNF Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Doll Shirks 40:05.7
2 Cory Williams The Bike Shak Cycling Team 40:26.8
3 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan 40:39.4
4 Keith Heisey Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 40:48.0
5 Ben Beck 41:08.4
6 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 41:08.9
7 Matt Landis Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 41:10.5
8 Stephen Kimos 41:11.1
9 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing 41:23.1
10 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 41:56.6
11 Jonathan Shaffer lambs gap cycling 42:09.8
12 Steven Carr Bike Line 42:15.1
13 Aaron Cargas 42:36.2
14 Paul Lehman 42:43.8
15 Johnny Hazel Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 42:49.8
16 Alex Currie 43:01.2
17 Michael Bunn The Bike Shak Cycling Team 43:05.5
18 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 43:15.7
19 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 43:21.2
20 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 43:21.3
21 Terry Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team 43:24.6
22 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo /The Cycle Works 43:29.2
23 ? Unknown 43:31.7
24 Robson Dunwody Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 43:55.2
25 Joe Percoco 44:10.7
26 Luke Sauder Phenix Velo Club 44:24.9
27 Ross Klinedinst 44:39.8
28 Jason Yeager Cycle Works 44:46.8
29 Dave Stauffer Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 45:13.4
30 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling 45:25.3
31 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 45:41.6
32 Jeff Heuerman BSBA Racing Team 46:31.9
33 Scott Feather Team Vortex 46:41.1
34 Josh Rittenhouse Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 48:23.4
35 Keith Mcellhenney International Christian Cycling Club 1 Lap
36 Joseph Odonnell 1 Lap
37 Todd Haldeman Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1
38 Donald Muddiman 1 Lap

Men SINGLESPEED OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Brooks The Cycle Works 28:43.8
2 Clark Evanitus Nuts About Granola / Hoffman Diecast P/b Gung Ho Bikes 29:11.9
3 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store 30:57.0
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 31:01.0
5 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 31:09.4
6 Ron Hermann Adventures for the Cure 31:17.4
7 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 31:20.9
8 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast p/b Gung Ho Bikes 31:23.8
9 Blake Bricker 32:14.7
10 Frank Stec Team Awesome 32:53.2
11 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast p/b Gung Ho Bikes 33:04.6
12 Robson Dunwody Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 33:28.4
13 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Diecast p/b Gung Ho Bikes 33:29.0
14 Matt Landis Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 33:32.2
15 April Nabholz Giant Northeast Grassroots 33:44.0
16 Eugene Gallagher 34:16.8
17 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 35:17.9
18 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 35:31.9
19 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 36:04.1
20 Brian Biggs 38:28.1
21 Josh Rittenhouse Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
DNF Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Kyle Hardenbrook
DNF April Nabholz Giant Northeast Grassroots

Women 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 37:53.3
2 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling 42:57.7
3 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Racing 1 Lap

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 32:05.6
2 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 32:41.3
DNF April Nabholz Giant Northeast Grassroots
DNF Jessica Kutz Riptide Cycling

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 35:52.4
2 Amy Doll The Bike Shak Cycling Team 38:37.0
3 Emily Dubs Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 38:58.0
4 Susan Amato Stoudt's Brewing co. / JB mountain Bikes 39:05.3
5 Jocelyn Ruiz Lamprey Systems 39:57.5
6 Erika Josulevicz Team Vortex 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with