These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kobobel Team 10 Barrel
2 Anthony Morales
3 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel
4 Ryan Mclaughlin
5 Eric Mckinley
6 Howard Bell
7 Josh Wilhite
8 George Crown
9 Gary O'connell Trinity Bikes
10 Nick Misischia
11 Chris Cheng
12 Rj Johnson Boneyard Cycling
13 Beau Eastes
14 Ted Taylor The Hub Cyclery
15 Dustin Gonker

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Layla Billowitz
2 Alycia Sykora
3 Stephanie Howe
4 Tracie Elek The Hub Cyclery
5 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
6 Stephanie Trepess
7 Melinda Halpern
8 Dawn Stender
9 Amy Mitchell

Junior Men (12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
3 Evan Martin
4 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
5 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
6 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy
7 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade
8 Scotty Wallace Bend Endurance Academy
9 Nicolas Campbell Bend Endurance Academy
10 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
11 Lucian Spampinato

Junior Women (12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
2 Rylee Mcconnell
DNF Hannah Mavis
DNF Katie Ryan
DNF Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
DNF Sophie Russenberger
DNF Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy

Masters Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haidet Sean BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Bowen Bart Deschutes Brewery
3 Fusaro Michael
4 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
5 Eslinger Cliff
6 Murphy Owen Murder of Crows
7 Greg Miller Thump Coffee
8 Brown Mike Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
9 Williams Matt Thump Coffee
10 Uetrecht Robert WebCyclery.com
11 Mcglone Ryan Boneyard Cycling
12 Broadman Tony
13 Taylor Seth Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
14 Lennon Paul
15 Martin Michael Sunnyside Sports
16 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
17 Matt Engel
18 Baker David Sunnyside Sports
19 Dennis Michael Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
20 Matt Hickey
DNF Vraniak Peter Boneyard Cycling
DNF Gardner Brook Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
DNF Jacobus Bill US Military Cycling Team
DNF Sjorgren Dave Sunnyside Sports
DNF Erik Bergstrom Deschutes Brewery
DNF Mccarthy Lauren Sunnyside Sports

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trepess Rodney Deschutes Brewery
2 Steiner Andrew Boneyard Cycling
3 Reeves Matt
4 Beny Ambauen
5 Kleihauer Jeff
6 Miller Tyler TrailRags Cycling Team
7 Larson Joe Deschutes Brewery
8 Campbell Mark
9 Marchi David Murder of Crows
10 Wilcox Douglas
11 Jordan Thad The Hub Cyclery
12 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
13 Mcnight Walter Deschutes Brewery
14 Tarnow Aaron WebCyclery.com
15 Reis Tiago
16 Reininger Bob Murder of Crows
17 Bennett Dennis Boneyard Cycling
18 Schock Todd Boneyard Cycling
19 Anderson David Boneyard Cycling
20 Angelo Rob Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
21 Chad Hartley
22 Bazemore Whit Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
23 Brower Steve
24 Holmes Drew WebCyclery.com
25 Smith Brian WebCyclery.com
26 Short Adam
27 Greg Freyberg
28 Gorman Kyle WebCyclery.com
29 Mills Kyle Murder of Crows
30 Chapman Brent
DNF Gallagher Brandon Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Moor Chris Deschutes Brewery
DNF Taylor Bradley Murder of Crows
DNF David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
DNF Winngnberg Rob
DNF Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
DNF Kerr Rob Boneyard Cycling
DNF Merritt Brian

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Poulsen
2 Dan Davis
3 Micheal Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
4 Mike Leone
5 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
6 Dale Navish
7 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
9 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
10 Mike Reightley WebCyclery.com
11 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling
12 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
DNF Paul Seglund Boneyard Cycling

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
5 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
6 Gary Williams
7 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
8 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Craig
2 Wicks Barry
3 JONES Christopher
4 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
5 Bucklin Adam Thump Coffee
6 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee
7 Williams James Deschutes Brewery
8 Gray Scott Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Wilson Ian Bend Endurance Academy
10 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
11 Bergen Billy Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
13 Cheeny Chad Murder of Crows
14 Wodtli Brennan
15 Johnson Shane Trinity Bikes
DNF Brig Brandt
DNF Parrish Chris
DNF Fox Tyler Trinity Bikes
DNF John Rollert WebCyclery.com

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Briggs Matt
2 Lane Trevor Boneyard Cycling
3 Erwin Seth Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Snow Matt
5 Hynes Paul Team 10 Barrel
6 Carson Grant
DNF Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
DNF Johnston Jeff Boneyard Cycling

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradford White
2 Zach Violett
3 Unkown 348.0
4 David Kelley
5 Kevin Connors
6 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
7 Mac Wheless Deschutes Brewery
8 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows
9 Ryan Kruit
DNF Elliott Carroll
DNF Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows

Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Holmberg
2 George Mcconnell
3 Justin Johnson
4 Andrew Fleming
5 Matt Dial Deschutes Brewery
6 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling
7 Curtis Brawner
8 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
9 Devin Mast
10 Tyler Rupe Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 Jay Marsh
12 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling
13 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
14 John Livingston
15 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling
16 Dale Nixon Trinity Bikes
17 William Key
18 Jay Battleson
19 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
20 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling
DNF Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
DNF Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling
DNF Casey Manion
DNF Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eastwood Joanne Deschutes Brewery
2 Andreini Soni
3 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Kathy Hovermale Sunnyside Sports
5 Deardorff Laila bicycleattorney.com
DNF Dallas Mary Hutch's/Bend Dental

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Uetrecht Stephanie WebCyclery.com
3 Scott Renee Sunnyside Sports
4 Strange Patricia Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Angelo Mary Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bassett Elizabeth
2 Carson Kelsey Deschutes Brewery
3 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
4 Hale Amy
5 Heggenberger Shellie
6 Holt Liz Boneyard Cycling
7 Cheeney Anne Murder of Crows

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Sarah Hash
3 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling
4 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes
5 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
6 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
7 Marny Musielak TrailRags Cycling Team
DNF Christine Leone

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with