These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Rowland R4C 18:28
2 Rick Massey N/A 19:01
3 Marc Garoutte EPIC RACING 19:12
4 Josh Abells FISCHER PLUMBING 20:06
5 Van Shih 21:21
6 Nick White 21:50
7 Erik Fenner SYKKEL FORT 22:20
8 Tri Tran BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 23:15
DNF Brandon Houk 10:02
DNF James Buchanan 10:04

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Demaria TEAM GROUP HEALTH 21:20
2 Kathy Malvern FISCHER PLUMBING 21:53
3 Aubrey Rosenthal 22:26
4 Meg Browning MCT PB BASSO 23:15
5 Ellsa Kunz N/A 24:42
6 Wendy Leber 25:35
7 Wendy Daray 26:34
8 Peggy Lee 26:59
9 Dena Larsen 27:03
10 Kelly Schmidt 27:32
11 Shannon Sutherland EPIC RACING 27:59
12 Julie Allman EPIC RACING 28:15
13 Sherri Hoeppner 28:46
14 Traca Neely 29:10
15 Jen Frohlich 29:57
16 Sandra Barlow EPIC RACING 16:17
17 Shannon Cumming MOTOFISH RACING 17:50

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Grant SECOND ASCENT 1:04:18
2 Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 57:31
3 Conrad Kornmann FIRST STRIKE VELO 58:13
4 Dmitri Keating OLD TOWN BICYCLE 58:31
5 Matthew Oseto AUDI 59:29
6 Peter Tang FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 1:01:20
DNF Brian Burton AUDI 32:53

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK CAPITAL 1:04:02
2 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 1:04:46
3 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 56:47
4 Greg Kauper AUDI 57:03
5 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 57:09
6 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 57:21
7 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 57:23
8 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 57:48
9 Brad Laesch 20/20 FUEL 58:25
10 David Hull FREEMOTION 58:47
11 LeRoi Smith RAGNAROK RACING 59:22
12 Chris Wood FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 59:45
13 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 1:00:46
14 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 1:01:20
15 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER 1:01:33

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Fisher RALEIGH/FSA CX 58:48
2 Ian Tubbs AUDI 59:49
3 Adam Mcgrath RALEIGH/FSA CX 1:00:24
4 Chris Ellis CYCLING NORTHWEST 1:01:11
5 Theo Arden (was 155) CYCLEU/APEX 1:02:02
6 Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:02:28
7 Benji Perin RAVENNA CAPITAL 1:02:29
8 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 1:02:47
9 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:03:26
10 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:04:24
11 Leif Olson EST(E) RACING 1:04:33
12 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:05:19
13 Darren Marino CYCLING NORTHWEST 1:06:05
14 Aaron Mickels ADVOCARE/LETITSPARK.COM 1:07:13
15 Ryan Bibko MAFIA RACING NW 1:00:43
16 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:01:10
DNF Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 31:38
DNF Tony Pletcher BIKESALE/VOLKL 22:54
DNF Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 15:45

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 33:45
2 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 34:31
3 Tricia Fleischer ABD CYCLING TEAM 35:12
4 Monica Lloyd DFL 35:24
5 Julie Robertson zivin CYCLING NORTHWEST 35:29
6 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 35:40
7 Melanie Lewis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 36:17
8 Shannon Mallory FANATIK 36:19
9 Natalie Koncz NEMESIS RACING 36:28
10 Emily Huebner KELLER-ROHRBACK 36:52
11 Stephanie Taplin 37:04
12 Theresa Harding THE CYCLING HOUSE 37:18
13 Emily Milner TRAILHEAD RACING 37:31
14 Hannah Neubeck TRAILHEAD RACING 37:38
15 Tamara Donnelly TREK CXC 37:38
16 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 38:14
17 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:33
DNF Corrie Middleton CYCLING NORTHWEST 9:36

Cat. 1-3 Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Nevin BLUE ROOSTER 41:18
2 Alyson Indrunas HOMEGROWN RACING 42:45
3 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 43:45
4 Kristen Crupi 44:04
5 Tina Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP/INNO 32:48
6 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 33:24

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 40:02
2 Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING / RAVENNA CAPITAL 40:02
3 Adam Vandyke MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 40:09
4 Lee Newkirk FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 40:55
5 Jeff Koncz 41:17
6 Ruaraidh Stenson 41:30
7 Dwaine Trummert 41:42
8 Derek Blagg NATIVE / CBS 42:21
9 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 42:39
10 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 42:43
11 Brian Wong ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETICS 42:45
12 Patrick Raney GARAGE 43:09
13 Eric Kamila 43:13
14 Colin Ferguson 43:38
15 Nick Leggett TEAM WEDGIE 43:41
16 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 44:13
17 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 44:30
18 Tom Hayes MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 44:36
19 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 44:48
20 Andrew Lamb FISCHER PLUMBING 44:51
21 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 45:37
22 Sven Koehler 45:58
23 Joseph Ecker KENMORE VELO 46:44
24 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 46:52
25 Stefan Mcpherson RENTON CENTER CYCLE 37:42
26 Anthony Barlow EPIC RACING 40:30
27 Peter Nelson BIKESPORT 42:33
28 Robert Jordan MAFIA PBR RACING 43:32
DNF Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 26:51
DNF Christopher Cumming MOTOFISH RACING 17:27
DNF Marco Desimone AUDI 21:24
DNF Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 9:04

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 40:24
2 Michael Trentalange 20/20 FUEL 42:11
3 Darrin Grund ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETICS 42:28
4 Brian Glass PCP RACING 42:54
5 Dave Pearson CYCLING NORTHWEST 43:08
6 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 43:17
7 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 43:28
8 Mike Rolcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 43:39
9 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 43:46
10 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 44:17
11 Kennith Ramirez APEX 44:32
12 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 44:36
13 Brett Gaspers CYCLE U/APEX RACING TEAM 45:45
14 Eric Webster CHAMPION SYSTEMS/DCX 45:48
15 Michael Burris CYCLING NORTHWEST 45:48
16 Bill Fritts 46:06
17 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER 46:16
18 Francisco Pons EST[E] TEAM 46:38
19 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 46:41
20 Paul Dinger CUCINA FRESCA 47:19
21 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 48:14
22 Robert Trombley S.I.R 49:48
23 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 50:14
24 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLES 50:58
25 Greg Arden CYCLE U/APEX RACING 41:03
26 Chris Mahan CUCINA FRESCA 41:50
27 Keith Dilly RAGNAROK RACING 42:17
28 Doug Davis AUDI 49:01
29 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING 41:39
DNF Richard Bankhead BLUE ROOSTER 17:32
DNF Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 8:05
DNF Jef Johnstone 9:38

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 43:51
2 Scott Monett TACOMA BIKE RACING 44:21
3 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 44:41
4 Bob Agopsowicz FISHER PLUMBING 45:00
5 Joel Burklund FISCHER PLUMBING RACING 45:57
6 Rob Schueler FISCHER PLUMBING 46:41
7 Davo Queen 20/20 FUEL 46:58
8 Marshall Will DIMENSIONAL 47:44
9 Steve Tauscheck DOUBLECHECK 48:08
10 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 49:05
11 Kirk Morrison AG3R-BUTLERHEALTHSYSTEM 49:05
12 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 40:41
13 Dave Hull 41:22
14 Leonard Throop EATONVILLE OUTDOOR 41:37
15 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 44:21
DNF Robert Milligan FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 9:41

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 38:21
2 Steve Westover OLD 39:23
3 Mitchell Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 39:26
4 Graham Robinson PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 39:44
5 Steven Case TEAM S&M 39:45
6 Jon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 39:58
7 Scott Reed FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 40:03
8 Neal Joslyn HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:30
9 Stewart Bowerman RECYCLED CYCLES 40:35
10 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:46
11 Clinton Seal CYCLING NORTHWEST 40:50
12 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 41:19
13 Brad Gillis HSP 41:38
14 Collin Van slyke RACEPACE 41:48
15 Jim Maddock RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 42:40
16 Marsa Daniel TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:04
17 Michael Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 43:05
18 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:13
19 Alden Kroll BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC 43:17
20 Thomas Farmer EPIC RACING / KNOLLY BIKES 43:29
21 Mark Chaisson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 43:39
22 Nick Boroughs 43:41
23 Scott Heinz 44:17
24 Reinout Schoolderman 44:46
25 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 45:21
26 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 45:22
27 Avi Mahan GARAGE RACING 46:06
DNF Tim Hubner HEARTTHROB 9
DNF Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 12
DNF Jeremiah Jensen 13

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Estep TEAM ESTE 36:42
2 Erica Lengacher RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 36:50
3 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 38:11
4 Kayla Kaiser 38:21
5 Alexandra Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 38:41
6 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 39:13
7 Mary Fordham SPOKESWOMEN 39:21
8 Alicia King HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 39:50
9 Nicole Weiss TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:23
10 Marne Fox-barrow BLUE ROOSTERS/SNAP SCAN RACING 40:28
11 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:26
12 Sabrina Hendrick FISCHER PLUMBING 41:29
13 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING 41:30
14 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER SMC 33:28
DNF Robbie Phillips BLUE ROOSTER 19:13

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Smith PROJECT 13 MULTISPORT COLLECTIVE 33:42
2 Brent Morrow 34:05
3 Matt Seguin FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:55
4 Jeffrey Broadhead TACOMA BIKE RACING 35:03
5 Jeff Hsu GARAGE RACING 35:19
6 James Hart FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 35:43
7 Joel Liefke MOTOFISH RACING 35:48
8 Chris Rose TRAILHEAD 35:53
9 Andrew Alexander FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:00
10 Bryan Petersen 36:12
11 Jeffrey Early 36:15
12 Chris Kaiser FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:23
13 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:25
14 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 36:38
15 Robert Bautista CYCLEU/APEX 36:40
16 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 36:41
17 Schuyler Smith FISHER PLUMBING CYCLING 36:49
18 Mathew Johnson 37:07
19 Pat Miller 37:20
20 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 37:28
21 James Vanrosmalen FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 38:03
22 Jason Huff BLUE ROOSTER 38:16
23 Jamie Owens 38:54
24 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 39:07
25 Paul Tassin CYCLEU/APEX 39:15
26 Rob Daray 39:21
27 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 39:27
28 Michael Ipsen 39:28
29 Daniel Stark BROADMARK 39:40
30 Frank O'Brien 40:26
31 Brent Willems MOTOFISH RACING 40:34
32 Randy Larson EPIC RACING 31:27
33 Mat Questad MOTOFISH RACING 31:37
34 Brent Hermanson MOTOFISH RACING 31:37
35 David Carmichael PHIL'S BIKE SHOP 32:52
36 Michael Marino MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 34:13
DNF Lang Nelson 21:46

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 26:11
2 Michael Mcguffin CUCINA FRESCA 26:13
3 Mark Watson FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 26:42
4 Todd Karn R4C 27:06
5 Ronald Sielinski THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES 27:34
6 Todd Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLE TEAM 27:35
7 Tom Platt JL VELO AMBASSADORS 27:38
8 Jan Hiene BICYCLE QUARTERLY 27:47
9 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 27:58
10 Andrew Bury NEMESIS RACING 27:59
11 Mike Doherty 28:03
12 Patrick Rowland OLD TOWN BICYCLE 28:30
13 Joel Dodds CYCLING NORTHWEST 28:38
14 Barry Crist 28:49
15 Jason Ingram BLUE ROOSTER 28:56
16 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 28:58
17 Joseph Christian AVANTI RACING/BLUE ROOSTER 29:32
18 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 29:45
19 Lee Brunz BLUE ROOSTER 29:54
20 Dan Vonseggern 30:40
21 Greg Gizinski 30:58
22 Jim Peterson HSPCC 31:20
23 Harrison Magun 31:31
24 Kirk Hoeppner 31:46
25 Jeffrey Coopersmith CUCINA FRESCA 32:16
26 Russ Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER 32:45
27 Scott Spears 33:10
28 Christopher Fontecchio PODIUM CAFE 33:24
29 Jerry Neely EXPERIENCE MOMENTUM 33:35
30 Tracy Clapp 33:52
31 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 35:16
32 Chris Way WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 35:55
DNF Brad Loetel WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 5

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 27:29
2 Jim Toye ESNW 27:50
3 Robert Lang 29:44
4 Dennis Stumpp FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 30:03
5 Frank Benish DOUBLECHECK 30:30
6 Michael Scholl GL6 RACING 30:32
7 Chris Gossard FISCHER PLUMBING 30:39
DNF William Rissberger DOUBLECHECK 10:05

Cat. 4 Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cherish Sutull 39:00
2 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:10
3 Cary Lassen FISCHER PLUMBING 40:55
4 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 33:21
5 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 33:46
6 Kristy Andrews FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 33:46
7 Rosemarie Schmidt TEAM GROUP HEALTH 33:57
8 Melissa Eamer 34:18
9 Rebecca Nelson BIKESPORT 35:00
10 Anna Savoie 35:01
11 Annie Bilotta TEAM GROUP HEALTH 35:04
12 Michelle Jack 37:27

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wade Schultz RCR 31:52
2 Matthew Firebaugh THE CYCLING HOUSE 33:23
3 Anton Smirnov CICLISMO YOUTH FOUNDATION 33:34
4 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 33:44
5 Matt Malyon EATINVILLE MASHERS 34:01
6 Sterling Quinn 34:12
7 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 34:20
8 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 34:34
9 Mahlon Houk 34:53
10 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 35:03
11 Jeff Nelson AUDI 35:16
12 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 35:38
13 Nathan Young NATIVE 35:43
14 Maxwell Willis BRANFORD BIKE 35:44
15 Leigh Thurgood HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 35:53
16 Paul Josephson APEX/CYCLE U 36:52
17 Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 37:29
18 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 37:29
19 Steven Kady BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 37:51
20 Robert Grunau NATIVE 38:24
21 Elliot Hohn N/A 38:30
22 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 38:49
23 Ross Davis HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:54
24 Benjamin Groenhout BIKE RAISING 39:18
25 Joe Gray HEARTTHROB 39:49
26 Eric Delacorte OLD TOWN BICYCLE 39:50
27 Mike Clark SLALOM CONSULTING 40:19
28 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES / BOAT STREET 40:19
29 James Bishop UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON - HUSKY CYCLING 40:52
30 Tim Farrell 41:50
31 Christopher Puma SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:01
32 Erik Melgard HOUSE WINE RACING 42:15
33 Brian Ecker ROYAL FAMILY OF INTERNATIONAL ACCLAIM 32:08
34 Luke Grant SLALOM CONSULTING RACING TEAM 34:32
DNF Brandon Savini 19:02
DNF Shawn Becker 10:33
DNF Zach Gordon NEMESIS RACING 11

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Hable MAFIA 39:54
2 Corinne Meaney MOTOFISH RACING 40:36
3 Cari Sponaugle MUKILTEO ENDORPHIN JUNKIES 41:59
4 Molly Blust HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:21
5 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 32:27
6 Robin Solinsky TEAM GROUP HEALTH 32:43
7 Christina Miller SOFT LIKE KITTEN 34:01
8 Amanda Heep 34:37
9 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 34:57
10 Alisha Goering MAFIA RACING 35:13
11 Meredith Crafton NEMESIS RACING 36:13
12 Adrianne Oden HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:24
13 Adriane Hairston TEAM GROUP HEALTH 36:37
14 Laura J sotelo UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON 37:04
DNF Caryn Sengupta 26:29
DNF Lizzy Peterson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 11:16

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 26:59
2 Dale Dolejsi SEATTLE ARCHDIOCESE 27:18
3 Peter Emsky CUCINA FRESCA 28:36
4 Cedar Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 28:51
5 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 29:09
6 Luke Stiles 29:30
7 Michael Correa SLALOM CONSULTING RACING 30:22
8 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 30:32
9 Brian Dennehy R4C 30:39
10 Ryan Brown FISCHER PLUMBING 30:49
11 Jim Wallingf APEX RACING 30:55
12 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:11
13 Joseph Krajcovic ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 32:17
14 Brice Kosnik 36:14

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Gar-aouy CYCLE U 20:02
2 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY 21:57
3 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 23:30
4 Tyler Ekse EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 23:53
5 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 27:26
6 Liam O'Brien 27:27
7 Baden Kowal BIKESPORT RACING 28:52
8 Gavin Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 29:41
9 Finn Westover FINN IS AWESOME 29:46
10 Max Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 18:31
11 Griffin Barlow EPIC RACING 18:34

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 17:45
2 Zach Marien 18:50
3 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 20:28
4 Dylan Schwenk 20:38
5 Nathan Sponaugle MUKILTEO ENDORPHIN JUNKIES 22:27
6 Ethan Willems MOTOFISH RACING 23:39
7 Graham Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 24:34
8 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 25:01
9 Kyle Dickinson TEAM RAD RACING NW 26:48
DNF Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 12

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alastair Magun CYCLE U 18:58
2 Sam Zivin CYCLE U 20:57
3 Leander Vandefen BICYCLE QUARTERLY 24:39

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy CYCLE U 25:51
2 Isabella Meyers RAD RACING NW 27:39
3 Meghan Funston RAD RACING NW 29:13
4 Sarah Spencer BIKESPORT 31:46
5 Kaitlyn Ipsen 32:49
6 Ryan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 33:02
7 Aviana De keizer-mendoza INDEPENDENT 17:51

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Meyers RAD RACING NW 23:55
2 Anna Munoz SLALOM 28:29

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 21:00

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 29:54
2 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 30:03
3 Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER 30:11
4 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 34:25
5 Barry Johnson 26:05
DNF Buff Hopper TEAM DOUBLE CHECK/CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 11
DNF Micheal Gomez 14

Single Speed Men (A-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mullan 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:01:05
2 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 1:01:19
3 Pete Groblewski IRT RACING P/B JAKROO 1:03:00
4 Maxwell Kullaway 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:04:27
5 Derik Archibald OLYMPIA ORTHOPEADIC ASSOCIATES 1:05:17
6 Erik Rath SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:05:41
7 Randy Salamon HODALA 57:52
8 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 58:03
9 Brandon Koth 1:00:16
DNF Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 51:31
DNF Anthony Mallory HUSKY CYCLING 33:45
DNF Russell Clark OLD TOWN BICYCLE 35:54
DNF Luke Demoe STOEMPER/METAL 7:42
DNF Chris Menge 9:12
DNF Paul Sage CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 10

Single Speed Men (B-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Demoe STOEMPER/METAL 39:24
2 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 41:29
3 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 41:44
4 Robert Wilson CENTERCYCLE WATCON 41:56
5 Adam Amrhein BAD PEOPLE 42:46
6 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:56
7 Ben Smith 20/20 FUEL 43:59
8 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 45:32
9 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT 47:16
10 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 47:35
11 Jason Bogan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 48:21
12 Maxwell Glaze 40:14
13 Edward Holmes R4C 40:14
14 Alex Rohde 40:29
15 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:53
16 Jonathan Browning HUSKY CYCLING 42:41
DNF Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 17:38

Single Speed Women (A-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Burtner SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 36:21
2 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 36:57
3 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 39:41
4 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 43:41

Single Speed Women (B-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 45:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with