These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10 - 14 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 27:10
2 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 28:16
3 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX 30:15
4 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 34:38

Men Junior 15 - 18 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Snyder NYCROSS p/b Craft
2 Isaac Allen Bicycle Depot

Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 43:01
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:10
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 43:40
4 Mark Miller TRT Bicycles 43:40
5 Jared Nelson Team Rockford 45:39
6 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 47:29
7 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 48:07
8 James Giorgio 48:16
9 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP + LOOP 48:55
10 Dan Dakin Team905 Cycling 49:12
11 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 50:43

Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 43:11
2 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:18
3 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 43:24
4 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 43:24
5 Mark Stotz NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:55
6 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 44:08
7 Michael Ward BCA/Linen 44:08
8 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 45:10
9 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 45:25
10 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 47:08
11 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 47:42
12 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 47:52
13 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 48:25
14 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 49:00
15 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 49:59
16 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 50:59
17 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 51:30
18 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics -1 lap
19 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition -1 lap
20 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap
21 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing -1 lap
22 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
23 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen -1 lap

Men Master 55+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:56
2 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 45:34
3 Brian Sanders GS MVBC 48:25
4 Don Rice CCB Racing 48:50
5 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 49:06
6 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 49:33
7 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC -1 lap
8 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
9 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) -1 lap
10 Howard Johannessen CBRC -2 laps
11 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -3 laps

Men Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 43:50
2 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo 43:53
3 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 43:55
4 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:15
5 Lucas Van drunen 44:49
6 Mark Walters Mac5Bikes 44:49
7 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 44:49
8 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 44:59
9 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 45:16
10 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 45:29
11 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 45:29
12 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 45:29
13 Chris Thormann TCB Courier 45:54
14 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:54
15 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 45:58
16 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 45:58
17 Matt Giardina BCA/Linen 45:58
18 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 46:59
19 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 47:38
20 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 47:59
21 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club 48:03
22 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 48:03
23 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cyclery 48:16
24 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 48:27
25 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 48:40
26 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling 48:40
27 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 48:40
28 James Giorgio 48:50
29 Bryan Grygus SCC/HRRT 48:59
30 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 49:17
31 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 49:19
32 James Leone NYCROSS p/b Craft 49:24
33 Billy Maynard Pink Rhino Racing 51:06
34 David Chiu Boston Racing Independent 51:23
35 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 52:23
36 Daniel Lander RPI 52:43
37 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East -1 lap
38 Rodrigo Silva East End/Kreb Cycle -1 lap
39 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS p/b Craft -2 laps
39 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 38:23
2 Robert Crescitelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 38:30
3 William Sprengnether SCC/HRRT 38:37
4 Shawn Jackson Teambikeway.com 38:40
5 Chris Thormann TCB Courier 38:48
6 Daniel Patterson CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 39:05
7 Sean Gilooly 39:06
8 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 39:46
9 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 40:03
10 Jay Elling berkshire bike and board 40:08
11 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 40:09
12 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 40:34
13 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 40:34
14 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 40:35
15 Riley Joinnides R.P.I. 40:35
16 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC 40:56
17 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 40:56
18 Corey Dubois CNYC 40:56
19 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 40:56
20 Phil Fragale Verge sport 41:10
21 Peter Fobore HRRT 41:11
22 Matt Giardina BCA/Linen 41:15
23 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 41:25
24 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP LOOP 41:42
25 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 41:59
26 Ben Millstein King Kog 42:15
27 Kwok Wong 42:15
28 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 42:15
29 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 42:15
30 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 42:15
31 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 42:24
32 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 42:44
33 Gavin Klami NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:44
34 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 42:44
35 Daniel Moon BCA Linen 42:44
36 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 42:44
37 Lyle Schultz CBRC 43:06
38 Billy Maynard Pink Rhino Racing 43:25
39 Charles Spano Hup United 43:34
40 Brian Rautio Bike Loft East 43:53
41 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:07
42 Greg Peterson 44:20
43 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:21
44 Neal Blair BCA/LINEN 44:36
45 Jonathan Stillman SCC/HRRT 44:43
46 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 44:57
47 Rick Perner Kissena Cycling Club 45:29
48 Steve Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:42
49 Derek Perry Bike Loft East 45:59
50 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 47:00
51 Andrew Shealey 47:00
52 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 47:20
53 Andrew Demeter -1 lap

Men Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 24:35
2 Corey Dubois CNYC 24:41
3 Robert Axel anderson HRRT 24:46
4 Brian Rautio Bike Loft East 25:32
5 Jason Stilson HRRT 25:35
6 Jonathan Rodriguez Paceline 26:01
7 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot 26:02
8 Tim Bantham SCC/HRRT 26:25
9 Kevin Delaney 26:38
10 Tim Cleworth CBRC 26:48
11 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 26:53
12 Andrew Putney 27:00
13 Rick Gloo 28:04
14 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 28:34
15 Shawn Kelly team brewery Ommegang 29:02
16 Leigh Vanvolkenburg 30:24
17 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 30:41
18 Karl Zaunbrecher 33:41

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 55:27
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 55:31
3 Coop Willsey CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 55:38
4 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 57:40
5 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 57:45
6 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 57:57
7 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 58:02
8 Julian Georg Syracuse University 58:06
9 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 59:14
10 Mark Shannon Seasucker/UNOVELO 59:16
11 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo 59:34
12 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 1:00:33
13 Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:01:05
14 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 1:01:23
15 Lucas Van drunen -1 lap

Men Singlespeed Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 45:44
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:02
3 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:40
4 Joseph O'brien-applegate 47:12
5 Brad Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 48:39
6 Chris Thormann TCB Courier 48:54
7 Jason Selwitz 48:54
8 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 49:24
9 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 49:44
10 Brian Sanders GS MVBC 49:57
11 Don Rice CCB Racing 50:14
12 Daniel Moon BCA Linen 54:20
13 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 54:53

Women Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Dean 26:44
2 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 26:50
3 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 27:10
4 Marybeth Romagnoli Team SOS 27:14
5 Shylah Weber HRRT 27:21
6 Karen Lynn Cyclocrossracing.com/Sip Clip & Go! Coffee 29:48
7 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 33:04
DNF Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 46:50
2 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 46:55
3 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 47:01
4 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:50
5 Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft 49:24
6 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS p/b Craft 49:34
7 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 49:35
8 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk 52:12
9 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 52:27
10 Heather Mason HRRT 52:40
11 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC -1 lap
12 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team -1 lap
13 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles -1 lap
14 Lindsey Bauer Verge Sport/DNK Cycling -1 lap
15 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team -1 lap
16 Stacy Beneke The Shelfies -1 lap
DNF Milica Wren Firefly Adventure Team DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with