These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
2 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
4 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
5 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat
6 Bryce Hylton
7 Randy Murdick
8 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
9 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
10 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
11 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
12 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
13 William Verbarg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
14 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
16 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
17 Keith Guilford The Cyclery & Fitness Center
18 Henry Schmidt Williams College
19 Brian Luce KCBC Racing
20 Jon Anderhalter Extreme Electrical
21 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
22 John Mcnail
23 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
24 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
25 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
26 Karl King
27 Steve Friedman Off the Front Racing
28 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing
29 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
30 James Thornton Team Army-USAC
31 Jay Tiegs
32 Tom Marsh
33 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
34 Sam Deatley
35 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
36 Evan Kyle lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
37 Kyle Nelson University of Missouri-Columbia
DNF Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Mittelhauser
2 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
5 Ryan Ritter
6 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Sam Ervin KU Cycling Team
8 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Stephen Parshall Big Tree Cycling
10 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
11 Nicholas Shea
12 Ryan Thompson South City Cycling Club
13 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
14 Eli Molloy Twin Six
15 Sean Migotsky
16 Tom Marsh
17 David Parks
18 Alexander Stephens Team Prologue
19 Isara Punjasthitkul
20 Brian Kincaid
21 Bryan Eager 310 Cycling Syndicate
22 Roberto Barrios Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
23 Kevin Aubuchon
24 James Thornton Team Army-USAC
25 Ian Seibert GTG Racing
26 Andy Sizemore
27 Keith Webb
28 Darren Chapman
29 Ken Sellenriek South City Cycling Club
30 Sam Botts
31 David Evans
32 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
33 Reno Peterson
34 Don Mckinney
35 Aaron Oliver
36 Curt Denham
37 Jason Barr The Community Bicyclist
38 Mike Brewer
39 Steven White
40 Seth Molenhour
41 Alvaro Habjan
42 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
DNF Ivan Cabezas
DNF Henry Schmidt Williams College

Men Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
3 Joey Mittelberg
4 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Sam Oliver
6 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
7 Nicholas Biundo

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
2 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
3 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
5 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
6 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
7 Karl King
8 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
9 Cooper Drury Big Tree Cycling
10 Derek Fox
11 Patrick Kirkes Pfoodman Racing
12 Curt Denham

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Doug Long 360 Racing
4 Kent Jones DRJ Racing
5 James Shiflett 360 Racing
6 Doug Campbell
7 Keith Williams
8 Mark Hofmeister Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Dean Parker 360 Racing
11 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
12 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Tim Mcallister
14 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
15 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
3 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
5 Ryan Gabriel
6 Jay Strothman
7 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
8 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
11 Ethan Froese
12 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
13 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
14 John Jones 360 Racing
15 Dan Miller Dogfish Racing Team
16 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
17 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
18 Isaiah Newkirk
19 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
20 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
21 Scott Peipert
22 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
23 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
24 Kevin Bonney Metromint Cycling
25 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
26 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat
27 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
28 Nicholas Grigsby Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Garrick Valverde GP Velotek

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Doug Nishimura
3 Jory Conor
4 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
5 Ian Hackett
6 Steve Friedman
7 Bobby Brigman
8 Justin White
9 Robert Varner
10 Matthew Dawson
11 Andy Sizemore
12 Grant Boschert Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Rachel Sleeman
4 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
6 Heather Hill Pfoodman Racing
7 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
8 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
9 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
10 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
11 Katie Czeschin

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
2 Kelly Mcguire Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
3 Christine Samuelson
4 Karen Spreitler
5 Lisa Webb
5 Nicole Long Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Melissa Link Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Women Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with