These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darran Cronshaw
2 Eric Mckinley
3 Howard Bell
4 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
5 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team
6 Larry Weber
7 Cooper Nagel

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Layla Bilowitz
2 Elisif Harro
3 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
4 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
5 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
6 Crystal Clarke

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Chad Hartley
4 Adam Short
5 Peter Hettinga
6 Brent Chapman
7 John Livingston Murder of Crows

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Bowen
2 Henry Winnenberg
3 Jack Rosell

Junior Men 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Martin
2 Nicolas Campbell
3 Gavin Bowen
4 Henry Winnenberg
5 Lucian Spampinato
6 Jack Rosell
DNF Scotty Wallace Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Campbell
2 Lucian Spampinato
DNF Scotty Wallace Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Martin Bend

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
3 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
5 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
6 Jeff Poulsen
7 David Morrison Trinity Bikes
8 Peter Krumins
9 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 Chuck Thomas Boneyard Cycling
11 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
12 George Jackson iii
13 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
14 Philip Vrieling
15 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
16 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
17 Mike Leone
18 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
19 Dale Navish
20 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling
21 Mike Reightley WebCyclery.com
22 Bill Thomas
23 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
DNF David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Gregory
2 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Jerry Radant Boneyard Cycling
4 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
5 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling

Masters Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
5 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
6 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks
7 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
8 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
9 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
10 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team
11 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
12 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
13 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
DNF Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Russenbarger
2 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
3 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
4 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
5 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
6 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery
7 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Tiago Reis
9 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
10 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
11 Kevin Morgan Murder of Crows
12 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
13 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
14 Douglas Wilcox
15 Robert Winnenberg
16 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
17 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
18 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling
20 Beny Ambauen
21 Steve Brower
22 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
23 Craig Russillo

Masters Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby Grover Thump Coffee
2 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
3 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling
4 Jay Battleson
5 George P.s. mcconnell
6 Edward Rogers
7 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling
9 Peter Leavitt
10 Dale Nixon Trinity Bikes
11 Jay Marsh
12 Drexell Barnes
13 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling
14 Steve Mccorkle
DNF Joseph Spampinato

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaini Vs-crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
3 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Amber Clark Bend Velo/Cascade Couriers
5 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
8 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
9 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
10 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
4 Soni Andreini poulsen
5 Sami Fournier,
DNF Kathy Hovermale Sunnyside Sports
DNF Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Mitchell
2 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
3 Chad Cheeney
4 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Kuat Racks
5 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
6 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
2 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
3 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
4 Nick Stroud
5 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
6 Paul Hynes Team 10 Barrel
7 Jeremy Bowler Team 10 Barrel
8 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Thomas Wilkinson

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Steele
2 Thomas Pastor
3 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows
4 John Adkins
5 Mac Wheless
6 Jerry Ohlson
7 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
8 Ryan Kruit
9 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes
DNF Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Conway The Hub Cyclery
2 Jon Hansen
3 David Marchi Murder of Crows
4 Curtis Brawner
5 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling
6 Paul Kanz

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Jane max Bend

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
2 Jenna App
3 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling
4 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Anne Cheeney Murder of Crows

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Sarah Jane hash
3 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes
4 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
5 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
6 Lisa Gentz
7 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling
8 Marny Musielak TrailRags Cycling Team
9 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with