These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Bell
2 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team
3 Rj Johnson Boneyard Cycling
4 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Petit Marchi Murder of Crows
2 Dawn Stender
3 Paula Babb
4 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 John Livingston Murder of Crows

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
2 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade
3 Thomas Sickler Bend Endurance Academy
4 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
5 Henry Winnenberg
6 Ian Plattner
7 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
8 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
9 Finn Keanne

Junior Men 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
2 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy
3 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
4 Evan Martin
5 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade
6 Nicolas Campbell
7 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
8 Thomas Sickler Bend Endurance Academy
9 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
10 Emmett Reeb
11 Henry Winnenberg
12 Ian Plattner
13 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
14 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
15 Lucian Spampinato
16 Finn Keanne

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Campbell
2 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
3 Emmett Reeb
4 Lucian Spampinato

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy
2 Evan Martin

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
3 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
4 Jeff Poulsen
5 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Tony Dirks Rogue
7 Chuck Thomas Boneyard Cycling
8 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
9 George Jackson iii
10 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
11 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
12 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
13 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
14 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
15 Jeff Skov
16 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows
17 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling
18 Michael Ryan
19 Bill Thomas
DNF Randy Scott

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
2 Ken Rodgers
3 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 Jerry Radant Boneyard Cycling
5 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
6 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
6 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling

Masters Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
5 Matt Williams
6 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
7 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
8 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks
9 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
10 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
11 Dave Sjorgren Sunnyside Sports
12 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
13 Matt Engel
14 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
15 Matt Hickey
16 Ryan Mcglone Boneyard Cycling

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Russenbarger
2 Matthew Reeves
3 J.j. Allen
4 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling
5 Josh Gobershock
6 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
7 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
10 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
11 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
12 Tiago Reis
13 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
14 Kevin Morgan Murder of Crows
15 Philip Vrieling
16 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
17 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
18 Steve Brower
19 Brandon Gallagher
20 Robert Winnenberg
21 Javad Simonsen Cyclepath Racing
22 Kyle Gorman
DNF Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
DNF Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling

Masters Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Spampinato
2 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling
3 George P.s. mcconnell
4 Curtis Brawmer
5 Edward Rogers
6 Anthony Morales
7 Jay Marsh
8 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling
9 Steve Arnold Deschutes Brewery
10 Tim Beard Bend Endurance Academy
11 Drexell Barnes
DNF Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
DNF Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling
DNF Bobby Grover Thump Coffee

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janini Crawford Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
3 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports
4 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Hannah Tyler Murder of Crows
8 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
4 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling
5 Kathy Hovermale Sunnyside Sports
6 Jill Ballantyne Deschutes Brewery
7 Julie Ann smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Beard Boneyard Cycling
2 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Shawn Mitchell
5 Chad Cheeney

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
2 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
3 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
4 Nick Stroud
5 Paul Hynes Team 10 Barrel
6 Matthiew Snow The Hub Cyclery
7 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
8 Grant Carson
9 Paul Friehauf Murder of Crows
10 Jeremy Bowler Team 10 Barrel

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Pastor
2 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows
3 John Adkins
4 Jonathan Muyskem
DNF Ryan Kruit

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Conway The Hub Cyclery
2 William Jacobus US Military Cycling Team
3 Bryan Harris
4 Paul Kanz

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports
4 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling
2 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Layla Billowitz
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
3 Sarah Hash
4 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
5 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with