These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary O'connell Trinity Bikes
2 Howard Bell
3 Ryan Mclaughlin
4 Chris Cheng
5 Tony Percich
6 Beau Eastes
7 Dustin Gonker

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Layla Billowitz
2 Alycia Sykora
3 Elisif Harro
4 Tracie Elek The Hub Cyclery
5 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
6 Melinda Halpern
7 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery

Junior Men (12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Maxwell Chehab
3 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
4 Evan Martin
5 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
6 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy
7 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade
8 Scotty Wallace Bend Endurance Academy
9 Jesse Polay
10 Gavin Bowen
11 Lucian Spampinato
12 Karl Ulrich Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Women (12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ryan
2 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
3 Sophie Russenberger
4 Hannah Mavis
5 Rylee Mcconnell

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Poulsen
2 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
3 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
4 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
5 Micheal Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
6 Dan Davis
7 Mike Ryan
8 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
9 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling
10 Dale Navish
11 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
12 Paul Seglund Boneyard Cycling
13 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
2 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
4 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
5 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Jones
2 Lance Haidet
3 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee
4 Brennan Wodtli
5 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
6 Brig Brandt
7 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
8 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee
9 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
10 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
11 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
12 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
13 Jon Conway The Hub Cyclery
14 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
DNF Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
DNF Bill Warburton Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Barry Wicks

Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
3 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
5 Jon Hansen
6 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
7 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
8 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports
9 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
10 Michael Dennis Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
11 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
12 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
13 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
14 Paul Lennon
15 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
16 Kenny Wolford Sunnyside Sports
17 David Baker Sunnyside Sports
18 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
19 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
20 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
21 Erik Bergstrom Deschutes Brewery
DNF Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
DNF Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
2 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
4 Seth Erwin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Matthiew Snow
6 Paul Friehauf Murder of Crows
7 Matt Goodwin
8 Paul Hynes Team 10 Barrel
9 Andrew Loscutoff Blazin' Saddles
10 Jeremy Bowles Team 10 Barrel
11 Ryan Miles The Hub Cyclery
12 Curtis Moore

Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathon Fogarty
2 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
3 Marcel Russenbarger
4 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
6 Matt Reeves
7 Jeff Kleihauer
8 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
9 Karsten Hagen Giant
10 Tiago Reis
11 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery
12 Douglas Wilcox
13 Jason Dimmig TrailRags Cycling Team
14 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
15 Philip Vrieling
16 Bob Reininger Murder of Crows
17 Bradley Taylor Murder of Crows
18 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
19 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
20 Adam Short
21 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
22 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
23 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling
24 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
25 Steve Brower
26 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
27 Beny Ambauen
28 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
29 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
DNF Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
DNF Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradford White
2 Elliott Carroll
3 Zach Violett
4 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
5 David Kelley
6 Ryan Kruit
7 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
8 Jeff Clay
9 Chehab Chehab
DNF John Adkins

Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
2 Curtis Brawner
3 Jay Battleson
4 George Mcconnell
5 Justin Johnson
6 Anthony Morales
7 Andrew Fleming
8 Matt Dial Deschutes Brewery
9 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling
10 Jay Campbell
11 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
12 Devin Mast
13 Tom Lomax
14 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
15 Tim Beard
16 John Livingston Murder of Crows
17 Ben Hein
18 Drexell Barnes
19 Steve Biggs
20 Dale Nixon Trinity Bikes
21 Tim Schallberger Sunnyside Sports
22 William Key
DNF Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Skrzyrski Sunnyside Sports
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Kathy Hovermale Sunnyside Sports
5 Soni Andreini
DNF Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 Sarah Max West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
4 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports
5 Liza Harthaub
6 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
7 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
2 Amy Hale

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Hash
2 Kristen Quadrone Deschutes Brewery
3 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
4 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
5 Sarah Robinson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with