These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
2 Mikko Aho KMS/BA
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
4 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
5 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
6 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works
7 George Piepgras Digital Lumens
8 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
9 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE
10 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First
11 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
12 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX
13 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
14 Ned Donovan essex county velo
15 Sawyer Hall Blue Steel Cyclery
16 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Program
17 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD
18 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
19 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club
20 Egan Davidson essex county velo
21 Rex Davis Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
22 Luc Lafond NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
23 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
24 Reece Davis Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
25 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
26 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing
27 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato
28 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
DNF Jackson Malone NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco
2 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
3 Alex Morgan Hills Sport Shop
4 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com
5 Eric Carlson Team Edge / Errace.org
6 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org
7 Pj Renquin RACE CF
8 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania
9 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling
10 Keith Garrison KING KOG
11 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
12 Brad Smith The Drifters
13 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
14 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
15 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB
16 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club
17 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
18 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com
19 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling
20 Benjamin Sawyer riverside
21 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com
22 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery
23 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club
24 Sam Dodge Stage 1
25 Andrew Thompson
26 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club
27 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing
28 David Kozikowski Team Edge
29 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
30 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles
31 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
32 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes
33 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing
34 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania
35 Ryan Welch
36 Jason Howes Riverside Racing
37 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco
38 Matthew Jones BRECycling
39 Gregg Griffo Team ROG
40 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co.
41 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
42 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling
43 John Ford Verge Sport
44 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods
45 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC
46 Zachary Curtis Team Spark
47 Mike Brunsdon
48 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations
49 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX
50 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes
51 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
52 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
53 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club
54 Christopher Foster King Kog
55 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
56 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
57 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com
58 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
59 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart
60 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club
61 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE!
62 Brad Walker 545 Velo
63 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE!
64 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club
65 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
66 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing
67 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing
68 Josh Merchant minuteman road club
69 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing
70 Josh Austin AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN
71 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
72 Jeremy Holdorf NovaCare Cycling
73 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE!
74 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
75 Philip Stango STAMPEDE!
76 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club
77 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club
78 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling
79 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo
80 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
81 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
82 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing
83 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
84 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
85 Mark Vanliere Hup United
86 Colin Berry NorEast Cycling
87 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM
88 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo
89 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
90 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage
91 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
92 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
93 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling
94 Hebert Eric Equipe Brunet
95 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
96 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
97 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom
98 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing
99 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team
100 Sean Mullin Sea Sports Cycling
101 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC
102 Lariviere Jerome equipebrunet
103 Kevin Church Hup United
104 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
105 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo
106 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
107 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike
108 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
109 David Chiu Boston Racing Independent
110 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes
111 Jeremy Katz
112 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM
113 Littlefield Ryan Bikeman.com / Ryan's plumbing
114 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen
DNF Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo
DNF Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
DNF Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
DNF Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom
DNF Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
DNF David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
DNF Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC
DNF Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo
DNF Paul Rahn Eco-Products
DNF Matt Montross Moots
DNF Josh Anthony RIVERSIDE RACING
DNF Daniel Walker
DNF Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling Cross
DNF James Norris Mock Orange Racing
DNF Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Loney Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
2 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 Rodney Nobrega TEAM FIT WERX.com
4 Travis Dawson Green Line Velo driven by ZipCar
5 Bryan Banducci King Kog
6 James Hayes UVM Cycling
7 Jason Myler BCS
8 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing
9 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
10 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation
11 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club
13 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS
14 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart
15 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog
16 Paul Aubrey BrewCX.com
17 Ian Kola BCA/Linen
18 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
19 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
20 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco
21 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle
22 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco
23 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
24 Greg Murison Brew Cyclocross
25 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
26 Luke Berry Laughing Dog
27 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE!
28 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling
29 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions
30 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club
31 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing
32 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom
33 Aaron Meberg
34 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
35 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo
36 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA
37 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club
38 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
39 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
40 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing
41 Matt Perreault
42 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing
43 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop
44 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
45 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn
46 Daniel Patterson
47 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4
48 Jay Glickman
49 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato Frames
50 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM
51 Gary Dugas
52 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
53 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
54 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
55 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com
56 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
57 Denis Niez
58 Mark Steffen King Kog
59 Sean Curran Ride Rebar
60 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club
61 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Racing
62 Joseph Oneil NEBC
63 Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
64 John Freeman king kog
65 Chris Hahn
66 Robert Kennedy Massachusetts Institute of Technology
67 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
68 Henry Sick Digital Lumens
69 Eric Petersen silk road cycles
70 Michael Benson
71 Ben Millstein King Kog
72 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing
73 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo
74 Jeremy Lindeman
75 Matthew Juros Riverside
76 Thomas Gemelli
77 Scott Feather Team Vortex
78 Niklas Bergill Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
79 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
80 David Symmes CyclocrossWorld.com
81 Andrew Pattison Ride Brooklyn
82 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters
83 Daniel Servetas CBRC
84 Kyle Helson Providence Velo Club
85 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team
86 Steve Galante Essex County Velo
87 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com
88 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School
89 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club
90 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
91 Cameron Olean Digital Lumens
92 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
93 Kyle Bockwoldt Encino Velo Cycling Club
94 Chad Araneo
95 Joshua Wilson
96 David Loszewski HUP United
97 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes
98 Vincent Urbanski
99 Noah Chabot ENGVT
100 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX
101 Sean Weiss Unattached
102 Dylan Hardy
103 Christopher Labby Theorem Racing
104 Stefan Bergill
105 Timothy Daley Boston Triathlon Team
106 Andrew Scheufele
107 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
108 Jonathan Anderson
109 Jeremy Zeidner Rocky Point Cycle
110 Dan Doherty Nantucket Velo
111 Drew Demotses Gus CX
112 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing
113 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
114 Randy Locklair CRCA/hatchmap cycling
115 Clyde Logue Gus' Cycling
DNF Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Carl Devincent JRA Cycles
DNF Robert Bemrose euro-sports
DNF Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF David Ganzi
DNF Brian Sweeney
DNF Ian Marling
DNF Wayne Lewis Gigantic Hawk

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Keough Hot Tubes Junior Development
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC
3 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
4 Coop Willsey CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
5 Cameron Beard CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
6 Willem Boersma Cycle-Smart
7 Michael Magur Verge Sport
8 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
9 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM
11 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com
12 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM
13 Kevin Sweeney Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
14 Robert Stine New England Cycling Tean p/b NESS
15 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen
16 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cycling
17 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD
18 Michael Owens CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
19 Brian Mckeown Radical Edge
20 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo
21 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
22 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club
23 Scott Mcgill, jr. Fast Forward Racing
24 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
25 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance
26 Maxx Hall Verdigris - village Cx team
27 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth
28 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club
29 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
30 Brad Stratton NYCross.com
31 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
32 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE
33 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles
34 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
35 Scott Brooks Boston Racing Independent
36 Edward Parsons HUP United
37 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS
38 Jeff Sparkes Radical edge
39 David Gray Gus' Bike Shop/Raleigh
40 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
41 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT
42 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS
43 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
44 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing
45 C Todd Lombardo HUP United
46 Joshua Burgel NEMBA Racing
47 Pierre Vanden borre Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
48 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX
49 Sam Margolis Team Vortex
50 Joel Bragdon Radical Edge
51 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo
52 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com
53 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics
54 Justin Brooke
55 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com
56 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic
57 George Lowe Full Cycle
58 Shaughn Smith Saint John Cycling Club
59 Keith Button CCB racing
60 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing
61 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
62 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club
63 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com
64 Greg Montello Boston Bicycle School
65 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
66 Andrew Arsenault
67 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
68 David Stacey Blue Steel
69 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school
70 Jimmy Maurer C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co.
71 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club
72 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent
73 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/Litte Guy Racing
74 Dean Roberts Inspired Athletics
75 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital
76 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
77 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
78 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
79 Rod Clarke Radical Edge
80 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports
81 Steven Morse Providence Velo Club | Blackstone Bicycles
82 Bob Biese Team Vortex
83 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racing
84 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
85 Bogert Kisch Team Pro Power Coaching
86 David Leedberg Spin Arts
87 Ethan Andrews NESS Team New England
88 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
89 Matthew Johnson
DNF Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Frames
DNF Bruno Plafter La Cord+e
DNF Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching
DNF David Dornaus Corner Cycle
DNF Jerry Chabot ENGVT
DNF Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club
2 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine
3 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge
4 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania
5 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery
6 Richard Tobin Union Velo
7 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee
8 William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld
9 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
10 Ryan Larson cyclocrossworld grassroots team
11 Rick Mackie Essex County Velo
12 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks
13 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling
14 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club
16 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport
17 Tom Kelly
18 Patrick Zelazek Team edge
19 Michael Murphy essex county velo
20 John Bentley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
21 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles
22 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight
23 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com
24 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery
25 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
26 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing
27 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing
28 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles
29 Doug Marks DG Cycles
30 Gabriel Agaman Sea Sports Cycling
31 Michael Bradford Blue Steel Tri Club
32 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team
33 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
34 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
35 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles
36 Phil Fragale Verge Sport/Test pilot
37 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart
38 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing
39 Patrick Gaspar 545Velo
40 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing
41 Jeremy Blackowicz
42 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club
43 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club
44 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse
45 Don Macphail cycles london
46 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club
47 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
48 Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team
49 Jeffrey Soderman
50 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club
51 Chris Roseberry Gus CX
52 Tom Healey ECV
53 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage
54 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing
55 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing
56 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe
57 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld
58 Stuart Olsen
59 Arthur Kalinowski
60 Matt Lichack
61 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery
62 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
63 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
64 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
65 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx
66 Dan Allred Blue Ginger Velo
67 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing
68 Richard Hislop Quad
69 Christian Farrar QuadCycles
70 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club
71 Brian Yoo Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
72 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens
73 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe
74 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
75 Bruce Ackman
76 James Brosnan KruisCX
77 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting
78 Austin Swinney The Rippers
79 James West ECV