These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikko Aho KMS/BA
2 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
4 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
5 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
7 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
8 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works
9 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX
10 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First
11 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE
12 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
13 Connor Cox CCB Racing
14 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
15 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD
16 Ned Donovan essex county velo
17 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
18 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club
19 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Program
20 Rex Davis Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
21 Owen Bryan Team Harborside Cycle
22 Egan Davidson essex county velo
23 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
24 Kayla Olds Healthy Kids Happy Kids
25 Reece Davis Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
26 Eliot Donovan essex county velo
27 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing
28 Drew Nugent
29 Jackson Malone NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
30 Daniel Buletza Essex County Velo
31 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato
32 Will Harrington Essex County Velo
33 Davis Gillies-holt NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
34 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
DNF Carolyn Bauman
DNF George Piepgras Digital Lumens

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org
2 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
3 Alex Morgan Hills Sport Shop
4 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com
5 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco
6 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
7 James Norris Mock Orange Racing
8 Littlefield Ryan Bikeman.com / Ryan's plumbing
9 Pj Renquin RACE CF
10 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco
12 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles
13 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB
14 Eric Carlson Team Edge / Errace.org
15 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club
16 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations
17 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club
18 Andrew Thompson
19 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club
20 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania
21 Sam Dodge Stage 1
22 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling
23 David Kozikowski Team Edge
24 Brad Smith The Drifters
25 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery
26 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing
27 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom
28 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz's Bicycle Shop
29 Gregg Griffo Team ROG
30 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com
31 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com
32 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo
33 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling
34 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
35 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania
36 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
37 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC
38 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
39 Robert Hale Hup United
40 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
41 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
42 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling Cross
43 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods
44 Keith Reynolds
45 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes
46 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing
47 John Ford Verge Sport
48 Zachary Curtis Team Spark
49 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
50 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
51 Josh Austin AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN
52 Mike Brunsdon
53 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart
54 Christopher Foster King Kog
55 Ryan Welch
56 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
57 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery
58 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
59 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage
60 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling
61 Philip Stango STAMPEDE!
62 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM
63 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
64 Jeremy Holdorf NovaCare Cycling
65 Benjamin Sawyer riverside
66 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing
67 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
68 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE!
69 Josh Merchant minuteman road club
70 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com
71 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes
72 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
73 Matthew Jones BRECycling
74 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX
75 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC
76 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo
77 Hebert Eric Equipe Brunet
78 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
79 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
80 Joshua Burgel NEMBA Racing
81 Lariviere Jerome equipebrunet
82 Sean Godley QuadCycles
83 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling
84 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
85 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
86 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
87 Scott Shedeck Stampede!
88 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
89 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club
90 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
91 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing
92 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
93 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing
94 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
95 Paul Rahn Eco-Products
96 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE!
97 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC
98 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
99 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo
100 David Chiu Boston Racing Independent
101 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes
102 Jeremy Katz
103 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo
DNF Eric Baumann STAMPEDE!
DNF Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo
DNF Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom
DNF Keith Garrison KING KOG
DNF Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling
DNF Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
DNF Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling
DNF Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co.
DNF Mark Vanliere Hup United
DNF Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNF Ronald Garon Minuteman Road Club

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
2 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club
3 Bryan Banducci King Kog
4 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog
5 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
7 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS
8 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart
9 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
10 Travis Dawson Green Line Velo driven by ZipCar
11 James Hayes UVM Cycling
12 Matthew Mollo Jamis
13 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14 Jay Prewitt
15 Paul Aubrey BrewCX.com
16 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD
17 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee
18 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
19 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
20 Jackson Heath CCB
21 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club
22 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
23 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco
24 Ryan Larson cyclocrossworld grassroots team
25 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions
26 Adam Kline JRA Cycles
27 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club
28 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE!
29 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
30 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM
31 Aaron Meberg
32 Ian Kola BCA/Linen
33 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
34 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling
35 Luke Berry Laughing Dog
36 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing
37 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
38 Sean Curran Ride Rebar
39 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom
40 Gary Dugas
41 Jeremy Zeidner Rocky Point Cycle
42 Joseph Oneil NEBC
43 Jay Glickman
44 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
45 Robert Kennedy Massachusetts Institute of Technology
46 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4
47 Neal Coughlin Rancourt Shoe/Rainbow Bicycles
48 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club
49 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato Frames
50 John Freeman king kog
51 Greg Murison Brew Cyclocross
52 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
53 Eric Petersen silk road cycles
54 Denis Niez
55 Mark Steffen King Kog
56 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn
57 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
58 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team
59 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
60 Matt Munsey
61 Ben Millstein King Kog
62 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo
63 John Meegan Stedmans Bicycle Co.
64 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club
65 Jay Faria Stedmans Bicycle Co.
66 Scott Feather Team Vortex
67 Sean Suprenant Cyclocrossracing.com
68 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing
69 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club
70 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo
71 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters
72 Alec Babala RISD Cycling
73 Kyle Helson Providence Velo Club
74 Rob Cant
75 Andrew Pattison Ride Brooklyn
76 Daniel Servetas CBRC
77 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club
78 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing
79 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
80 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School
81 Noah Chabot ENGVT
82 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United
83 David Loszewski HUP United
84 Christopher Kerr Cycle Lodge
85 Vincent Urbanski
86 Shawn Tufts
87 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
88 David Symmes CyclocrossWorld.com
89 Kelvin Ma
90 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes
91 Nick Digangi
92 Brian Sweeney
93 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
94 David Ganzi
95 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com
96 Wayne Lewis Gigantic Hawk
97 Same Wong-rapuano Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
98 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
DNF Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club
DNF Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Randy Locklair CRCA/hatchmap cycling
DNF Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation
DNF Jonathan Anderson
DNF Joshua Wilson
DNF Nolan Musselman Cabbagetown Cycling
DNF Gregory Ralich The Drifters
DNF Barnaby Prendergast
DNF Thomas Gemelli

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coop Willsey CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC
3 Cameron Beard CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
4 Michael Magur Verge Sport
5 Willem Boersma Cycle-Smart
6 Michael Owens CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
7 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM
8 Kevin Sweeney Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
9 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen
10 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com
11 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD
12 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM
13 Robert Stine New England Cycling Tean p/b NESS
14 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
15 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cycling
16 Scott Mcgill, jr. Fast Forward Racing
17 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo
18 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing / C4
19 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE
20 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
21 Brian Mckeown Radical Edge
22 Brad Stratton NYCross.com
23 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
24 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
25 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club
26 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
27 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance
28 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
29 Sam Morse Corner Cycle
30 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
31 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
32 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck
33 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
34 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth
35 Ian Keough Hot Tubes Junior Development
36 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
37 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo
38 Edward Parsons HUP United
39 Sam Margolis Team Vortex
40 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
41 Curtis Boivin ENGVT
42 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com
43 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
44 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic
45 David Stacey Blue Steel
46 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS
47 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports
48 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT
49 Shaughn Smith Saint John Cycling Club
50 David Gray Gus' Bike Shop/Raleigh
51 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com
52 Pierre Vanden borre Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
53 Garett Burke
54 Eric Fleming Horst Engineering Cycling Team
55 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX
56 George Lowe Full Cycle
57 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital
58 Joel Bragdon Radical Edge
59 Andrew Arsenault
60 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club
61 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club
62 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
63 C Todd Lombardo HUP United
64 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club
65 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
66 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club
67 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club
68 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
69 Ethan Andrews NESS Team New England
70 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/Litte Guy Racing
71 Bob Biese Team Vortex
72 Bruno Plafter La Cord+e
73 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
74 Dean Roberts Inspired Athletics
75 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
76 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing
77 Jeff Sparkes Radical edge
78 Bogert Kisch Team Pro Power Coaching
79 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics
80 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
81 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports
82 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource
83 Rod Clarke Radical Edge
84 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles
85 Matthew Johnson
86 David Leedberg Spin Arts
87 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com
DNF Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent
DNF Michael Whitfield HUP United
DNF Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
DNF Ian Clarke Killington mountain school
DNF Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club
DNF Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Zelazek Team edge
2 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club
3 Christian Butts
4 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA
5 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
6 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
7 Joe Walsmith
8 William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld
9 Lewis Collins Williams Ephs Alumni
10 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club
11 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge
12 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club
13 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com
14 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing
15 Rick Mackie Essex County Velo
16 Michael Murphy essex county velo
17 Jeff Earl essex county velo
18 Robert Pillar NEMBA Racing
19 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery
20 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle
21 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
22 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania
23 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club
24 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine
25 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo
26 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV)
27 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club
28 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing
29 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
30 Phil Fragale Verge Sport/Test pilot
31 Tom Kelly
32 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx
33 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles
34 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team
35 Jeffrey Soderman
36 Tom Healey ECV
37 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles
38 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing
39 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy
40 John Hawkes Cyclocrossworld.com
41 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles
42 Chris Taylor NEMBA Racing
43 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart
44 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club
45 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com
46 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop
47 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com
48 Chad Morris Riverside Racing
49 Jamie Ishii Laughing Dog
50 Doug Marks DG Cycles
51 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
52 Matthew Juros Riverside
53 Don Macphail cycles london
54 Arryn Brezinski Merrimack Valley Velo
55 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
56 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club
57 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage
58 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing
59 Christopher Leibman LuxVue-SunPower Racing
60 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight
61 Matt Lichack
62 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM
63 Josh Kapp Rippers
64 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles
65 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
66 Sean Weiss Unattached
67 Tim Myers MRA Multisport
68 Brian Croteau Raleigh/Gus Bike Shop
69 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
70 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
71 Richard Banfield
72 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / Zanconato Frames
73 Patrick Gaspar 545Velo
74 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
75 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Racing
76 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club
77 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric
78 James Brosnan KruisCX
79 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy
80 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing
81 Mike Cesarini Cycle-Smart
82 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport
83 David Symmes CyclocrossWorld.com
84 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
85 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
86 Gabriel Agaman Sea Sports Cycling
87 Paul Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
88 Thomas Fine
89 Paul Quinn
90 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe
91 Timothy Cary Northampton Cycling Club
92 Athos Rassias
93 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
94 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx
95 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
96 Jim Murphy
97 Shawn Nugent
98 Harlan Murdoch jr
99 Tim O'connor Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
100 Adam Zois
101 Vasilios Piskopanis atlas sporting goods
DNF Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team
DNF Jay Hanley Team SD
DNF Anthony Valletti
DNF Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
DNF Brian Yoo Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
DNF Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Richard Riverside Racing
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
3 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle
4 William Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com
5 Bret