We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3,4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas Noreast Cycles 00:44:10
2 Brian Wilichoski cyclocrossworld.com 00:44:24
3 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 00:44:54
4 Colin H. Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 00:45:01
5 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles 00:45:02
6 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist 00:45:06
7 Corey Masson Metlife 00:45:26
8 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Custom Cycles 00:45:31
9 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 00:45:41
10 Robert Carmen Team Bikers Edge 00:45:41
11 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM 00:45:46
12 James Morrison Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com 00:45:56
13 Cory Johannessen Essex County Velo 00:46:02
14 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 00:46:02
15 Morgan Hiller Cl Noonan KAM Coast to Coast 00:46:06
16 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 00:46:06
17 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 00:46:11
18 Mike Bennett International Bicycle/Global 00:46:17
19 John Broussard NEBC / Cycleloft 00:46:25
20 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 00:46:28
21 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles 00:46:32
22 Evan Huff Joe's Garage 00:46:41
23 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's 00:46:41
24 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:46:41
25 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 00:46:47
26 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 00:46:56
27 Mark Dakoulas North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant/Pedros 00:47:12
28 Jason Giguere Sierra Nevada/Newton Running 00:47:15
29 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 00:47:29
30 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling/FXDD 00:47:34
31 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 00:47:42
32 Christian Rynkiewicz Team Bicycle Alley/Polska 00:47:43
33 Andrew Tucker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:47:43
34 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 00:47:43
35 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club 00:47:43
36 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions 00:47:58
37 Yasushi Katsumi HUPUNITED 00:48:16
38 Petar Tomich 00:48:22
39 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 00:48:37
40 Scott Paine Team Spin 00:48:46
41 Joshua Gunn HUP 00:49:09
42 Jeffery Ziegler 00:49:14
43 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 00:49:14
44 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:49:28
45 Robert Mayer Cambridge 00:49:37
46 Eric Edlund MIT Cycling/FXDD 00:49:39
47 Joe Cruz North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's 00:49:39
48 Brad Jurga MRC 00:49:43
49 Nate Morse C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 00:50:14
50 Matt Williams Circle 69 Racing 00:50:14
51 Murat Tasan TEAM MUR! 00:51:18
52 Steven Hopengarten Union College Cycling /North Atlantic Velo 00:51:36
53 Keith Kastelic 00:51:47
54 David Loszewski HUP United 00:52:26
55 Dan Ouellette Gamache Cyclery 00:52:26
56 Matt Montross NAV/ClassBook.com/Pedros/Giant 00:52:56
57 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 00:53:04
58 Jan Wolfe 00:45:39
59 John Souza Cape Cod Cyclist 00:45:46
DNF Kyle Smith Ridley Factory Team
DNF Jason Rabidou
DNF Matthew Stover
DNF Richard Brown NorEast Cycling
DNF Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
DNF Christian Eager Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles
DNF Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Pedros/Giant
DNF Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Zachary Labry MIT Cycling/FXDD
Cat 3,4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 00:42:00
2 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycles 00:42:10
3 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:42:58
4 Allison Snooks MRC 00:43:10
5 Nicole Chretren 00:43:10
6 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 00:43:16
7 Ilana Brito MIT Cycling/FXDD 00:43:39
8 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bike 00:44:08
9 Karen Tripp Naults Cyclery / Naults.com 00:44:20
10 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:44:36
11 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 00:45:23
12 Sarah Hart Colby College 00:45:23
13 Giulia Righi International Bicycle/Global 00:45:44
14 Elaine Debitetto Team Psycho 00:45:44
15 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 00:45:44
16 Christine Fort QuadCycles 00:46:48
17 Melissa Smith 00:47:15
18 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 00:47:47
19 Rebekah Weiner 00:48:02
20 Laura Wong 00:48:12
21 Elizabeth Lukowski 00:49:11
22 Cindy Joiner Corner Cycle 00:49:42
23 Jean Cunningham NEBC 00:51:10
24 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:51:45
25 Janet Lorang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:51:52
26 Michele Archambault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:52:23
27 Pamela Rodriguez 00:52:43
28 Alexandra Cruse NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:53:06
29 Linda Hood NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:53:12
30 Katherine Lovejoy MIT Cycling/FXDD 00:53:39
31 Karin Turer NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:54:17
32 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA 00:55:35
33 Jamie Vaughn Naults Cyclery 00:55:51
34 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cyclist 00:56:36
DNF Christine Tinberg MIT Cycling/FXDD
DNF Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Sherri Curcuru ECV
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist 00:37:08
2 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport 00:37:42
3 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 00:37:52
4 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 00:37:52
5 Jeremy Jo QuadCycles 00:37:57
6 Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club 00:37:57
7 Synjen Marrocco MBRC 00:38:01
8 Matt Fowler Workers CompSolutions/Everactive 00:38:01
9 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles 00:38:11
10 Jay Ladieu team psycho 00:38:23
11 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 00:37:26
12 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 00:38:26
13 Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete 00:38:45
14 Jose Soltren MIT Cycling/FXDD 00:38:45
15 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club 00:38:55
16 Joshua Wright Back Bay Bicycles 00:39:00
17 Zachary Wills IBC racing 00:39:12
18 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 00:39:12
19 J taylor Marble Wentworth Institute of Technology 00:39:25
20 Michael Brier Refunds Now 00:39:25
21 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 00:39:32
22 Jeff Bramhall HUP United 00:39:38
23 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 00:39:39
24 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 00:39:39
25 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 00:39:39
26 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers 00:39:39
27 Andy Weigel T3 southcoast cycling 00:39:39
28 Gary Passler WCRC 00:39:39
29 Shane Buker Harvard University Cycling Association 00:40:05
30 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech 00:40:08
31 Bill Kenney Central Pizza 00:40:08
32 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 00:40:17
33 Dan Sivoj 00:40:27
34 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:40:32
35 Andrew Murphy Back Bay Bicycles 00:40:34
36 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 00:40:34
37 Andrew Parsons BRC/Vintage 00:40:34
38 Timothy Alty Cape Cod Cyclist 00:40:42
39 Forest Reid NAV 00:40:42
40 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:40:42
41 Chris Phenix bikeworks/hallamore 00:40:42
42 Mattison Crowe HUP United/ Seven Cycles 00:40:42
43 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 00:40:53
44 Mark Bernard Gamache Cyclery 00:40:53
45 Josh Kapp 00:40:53
46 Richard Wolfe NEBC 00:40:53
47 Sean Godley QuadCycles 00:40:53
48 William Reilly 00:41:05
49 Tim Humpton MIT Cycling/FXDD 00:41:09
50 Scott Bartley MBRC / Bicycle Link 00:41:09
51 David Mccrimmon Team Wrong Way 00:41:09
52 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 00:41:17
53 David Halligan 00:41:17
54 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:41:17
55 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club 00:41:24
56 Richard Tobin 00:41:26
57 Sean Evans MRC 00:41:35
58 Matthew Salmon Cyclonauts Multisport 00:41:35
59 Anthony Maietta Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 00:41:51
60 Tim Klingenberger 00:42:04
61 Andy Legan 00:42:10
62 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 00:42:10
63 Satoshi Sekine Back Bay Bicycles 00:42:10
64 Jim Thomas c3-sollay.com 00:42:10
65 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti 00:42:11
66 Jeffrey Stanley Growling Gecko 00:42:24
67 AJ Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 00:42:28
68 Tom Denormandie 00:42:38
69 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 00:42:48
70 Randall Levere Wheelworks Multisport 00:42:48
71 Thomas Koteles 00:43:05
72 Shawn Tufts jra cycles 00:43:10
73 Michael Gordon MIT Cycling 00:43:10
74 Bill Maidment QuadCycles 00:43:10
75 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:43:16
76 Kevin Murphy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:43:16
77 Christopher Kadlick Minuteman Road Club 00:43:46
78 Benjamin Ryan 00:43:53
79 Bill Aguiar Scottee's Westport Cycles 00:43:53
80 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist 00:43:53
81 Christopher Plummer 00:44:20
82 Jeff Huckleberry 00:44:20
83 Paul Nerenberg MIT Cycling/FXDD 00:44:40
84 Steven Fessenden 00:44:40
85 Fred Hessler Boston Road Club 00:44:48
86 Paul Lussier 00:44:52
87 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club 00:44:58
88 John Reilly Boston Road Club 00:45:20
89 John Torrey cyclonauts 00:45:33
90 Patrick Kelly 00:45:37
91 Steven Tower key team 00:45:39
92 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 00:45:39
93 John Rothemich 00:45:44
94 Brad Shuford 00:46:01
95 Anthony Szczesiul 00:46:22
96 Scott Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:46:29
97 James Sylvia scotties cycles 00:46:54
98 Kenneth Losordo Corner Cycle Falmouth 00:49:11
99 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 00:49:42
100 Thomas Ryder Cape Cod Cyclist
101 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College Cycling
DNF Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete
DNF Jerry Moffett Zteam
DNF Eric Martin QuadCycles
DNF Christopher Merrill Unattached
DNF Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club
DNF Stephen Link HUPUNITED
DNF Lee Levitt Boston Road Club
DNF Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Skip Salo Back Bay bikes
DNF Theodore Paul HUP United
DNF Jonathan Packer Scott Bicycles Factory Team
DNF David Deitch Novara Bicycles/REI Boston
DNF Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems
DNF Gregory Cochrane JRA Cycles
DNF Jamie Bull Wheelworks Multisport
DNF David Brodsky Corner Cycle
DNF Erin Bennett Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
DNF Joel Bartell
DNF Rob Arnold Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF David Hallowes
DNF Leo Desforges Team BreakAway Boston
DNF Tyler Gannon Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNF Charles Wescott Quad Cycles
DNF Dan Sirois
DNF Jim Woulfe Bikeworks/Hallamore
DNF Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com
DNF Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling
DNF Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling
DNF John Burns
DNF Steve Mcurry MBRC
DNF Ed Rocha Scotee's West
DNF Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions
DNF Bob Jenney 4C's
DNF Andrew Schiller Crack o Dawn
DNF Andy Schillar Crack O Dawn
DNF David Lawson
Elite Men (1,2,3)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Anthony Jamis Bikes 00:57:04
2 Matt White BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 00:57:18
3 Alec Donahue BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 00:59:17
4 Toby Marzot Fiordifreita 00:59:17
5 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 00:59:26
6 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 00:59:26
7 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 00:59:33
8 Sam Morse C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 00:59:58
9 Jonathan Awerbuch Noreast 01:00:04
10 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 01:00:12
11 Mukunda Feldman Spooky 01:00:25
12 Jamie Belchak NAV 01:00:28
13 Dylan Mcnicholas Noreast Cycles 01:00:39
14 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team 01:00:39
15 Jon Bernhard CCB 01:00:39
16 James Tosca Corner Cycle 01:01:26
17 Robbie King 01:01:32
18 Ryan Kelly NorEast 01:01:36
19 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / DKNY 01:01:48
20 Colin Reuter International Bike/Global/crossresults.com 01:01:54
21 Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 01:02:02
22 Guenter Hofer B.O,B. 01:02:02
23 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 01:02:33
24 Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife p/b unlose.it 01:02:55
25 Todd Rowell NERL/Cycle Loft 01:02:59
26 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley 01:03:35
27 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 01:03:43
28 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation pb Cambridge Bicycle 01:05:10
29 Devon Burgess Idle Times Bike Shop 00:57:16
30 Joshua Jamner Targetraining 00:58:04
31 Brian Keegan NorEast 00:58:04
32 Thomas Lebosquet Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b Lione 00:58:42
33 Leo Sandoval 00:58:48
34 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 01:02:06
DNF John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com
DNF Peter Smith Embrocation/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com
DNF Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps.com
DNF Patrick Goguen CL/Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
DNF Matthew O'keefe CCB/VW
DNF Adam Snyder 3D Racing
Elite Women (1,2,3)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 00:37:33
2 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:37:33
3 Elle Anderson Dartmouth Cycling/Onion River Sports 00:37:42
4 Linnea Koons International Bicycle/Global 00:38:33
5 Anna Mcloon Colivita 00:38:50
6 Crystal Anthony 00:38:57
7 Sara Bresnick-zocchi Pedalpowerwachig.com 00:39:56
8 Celeste Drumm FTS 00:40:04
9 Kathryne Carr Joe's Garage 00:40:12
10 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:40:18
11 Rebecca Blatt Kinder Time 00:40:29
12 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Cycling 00:41:08
13 Susan Maclean Gearworks 00:41:22
14 Hannah Kirshner NBX/Narragansett Beer cyclocross team 00:41:30
15 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 00:41:36
16 Kate Harris MIT Cycling 00:42:24
17 Alexandra Jospe IBC RACING 00:42:26
18 Melissa Doherty Unattached 00:43:47
19 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 00:44:43
DNF Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Amanda Lawrence North Atlantic Velo / Classbook.com/Pedros/Giant
DNF Kate Harris MIT Cycling/FXDD
DNF Karin Holmes CCB / Volkswagon
Jrs Under 14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 00:34:54
2 Peter Vollers jr. Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team 00:35:28
3 Caleb Bernier Naults Cyclery 00:38:01
4 Ian Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 00:39:20
5 Chase Ennis 00:39:47
DNF Grace Vollers Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team
DNF Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club
Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lynch Cynoonan/ East Torashkam 00:38:40
2 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 00:39:29
3 oliver Hiller 00:41:02
4 Chris Opie Anadcycles 00:41:16
5 Lucas Bernier Naults Cyclery 00:42:58
6 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan 00:43:48
Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Mccormack Fuji/Clif Bar 00:42:13
2 Mark Mccormack Team Fuji/Clif Bar 00:42:13
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Powered By Stevens Cross Bikes 00:42:13
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 00:42:16
5 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 00:42:39
6 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 00:42:39
7 John Meerse Cyclemania 00:42:39
8 Curtis Boivin Refund Now 00:43:22
9 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 00:43:40
10 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:44:07
11 Matthew Myette Zanconato 00:44:15
12 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:44:40
13 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 00:45:07
14 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 00:45:07
15 Michael Bornard Gear Work 00:45:07
16 Jamie Pelletier INCLINE TRAINING 00:45:07
17 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 00:45:22
18 Keith Button noreast cycling 00:45:23
19 Christopher Burke Providence Velo 00:45:38
20 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 00:45:38
21 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 00:45:38
22 Peter Vollers Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team 00:45:47
23 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 00:46:02
24 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 00:46:05
25 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:46:12
26 Robert Kramer ridley Factory 00:46:16
27 Dave Barr Bikeman.com 00:46:22
28 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 00:46:32
29 Paul Cox CCB / Volkswagen 00:46:32
30 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 00:46:32
31 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions 00:46:27
32 David Fredrickson 00:46:52
33 David Baxter NBX bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 00:46:52
34 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 00:47:09
35 Geoff Williams Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club 00:47:18
36 Thomas Lebosquet Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b Lione 00:47:24
37 Kevin Chichlowski bikebarnracing.com 00:47:24
38 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 00:47:24
39 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:47:53
40 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:48:03
41 Ken Scott WeLoveBicycles.com 00:48:12
42 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 00:48:27
43 Sean Langford CCB 00:48:49
44 Jerry Chabot Providence Velo/Refunds Now 00:49:30
45 John Steiger MRC 00:49:40
46 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 00:50:06
47 Mike Landon MRC 00:50:40
48 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 00:51:31
49 Daniel Luzier Cyfac 00:51:47
50 David Drumm FTS 00:51:53
51 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club 00:52:04
52 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club 00:52:44
53 Mike Hamlet Minuteman Road Club 00:43:40
DNF Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Kurt Perham bikeman
DNF Steven Robbins Joe's Garage
DNF C Todd Lombardo Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles.com
DNF Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho
DNF Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNF Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNF Chip Baker HUP United
DNF Peter Sullivan Nantuckett
DNF Rick Kotch Union Velo
Masters 45+ Cat 3,4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 00:37:20
2 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 00:37:24
3 Tim Groesbeck CCB 00:37:33
4 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 00:37:33
5 Kevin Callahan Bicyclelink MBEC 00:37:33
6 Don Seib NEBC 00:37:50
7 Mitch Medeires Scottees Westport 00:37:58
8 David Foley BOB-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's-Negacoach 00:38:29
9 William Casazza BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales 00:38:29
10 James English Minuteman Road Club 00:38:43
11 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 00:38:58
12 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 00:39:10
13 James Paterson 00:39:10
14 Michael Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 00:39:17
15 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology 00:39:23
16 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 00:39:23
17 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 00:39:33
18 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 00:39:37
19 Fran Boudreau NHCC 00:39:44
20 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 00:40:13
21 James Mills MBRC 00:40:16
22 John Adamik Essex County Velo 00:40:19
23 Thomas Hurley colavita racing 00:40:24
24 Mark Vipello 00:40:28
25 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 00:40:35
26 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 00:40:35
27 Scott Paine Team Spin 00:40:43
28 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 00:40:49
29 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 00:40:49
30 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global 00:41:08
31 Jeffrey Maclean BOB 00:41:16
32 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 00:41:16
33 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech 00:41:16
34 Eli Levine Boston Road Club 00:41:41
35 Adam Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link 00:41:41
36 Gary Musgrove Bikebarnracing.com 00:41:41
37 Michael Stimson US Army/GHCC Central 00:42:02
38 Theo Kondermans Cyclocross World 00:42:18
39 Gary Passler WCRC 00:42:26
40 Jim Lynch Mystic Velo 00:42:32
41 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 00:42:46
42 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 00:42:46
43 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 00:42:46
44 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 00:42:46
45 Lawrence Felton Minuteman Road Club 00:43:04
46 Arthur Baril Minuteman 00:43:04
47 Don Marsh Blues City VC 00:43:48
48 Daniel Healy Tri Town 00:43:55
49 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 00:44:01
50 Richard Gervais Millwork 1 Racing 00:44:01
51 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club 00:45:49
52 Michael Di rado mbrc/bicycle link 00:46:20
DNF David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist
DNF Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
DNF Dan Walsh Crank Racing
DNF Josh Kapp
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
DNF Stephen Investes Gearworms
Masters 55+ Cat 3,4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 00:41:16
2 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com 00:42:40
3 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 00:43:07
4 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 00:43:15
5 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 00:43:55
6 Bruce Kapsten ECV- Essex County Velo 00:44:28
7 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 00:45:09
8 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com 00:45:26
9 Tom Ennis 00:45:44
10 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental 00:45:49
11 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 00:45:54
12 Jeffrey Proctor ProctorJones.com 00:46:20
13 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 00:46:52
14 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club
15 Thomas Paquette Wheelworks multisport
16 Russell Brooks NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM
DNF Joe Hepp Nault's Cyclery/Nault's.com
DNF Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com
DNF Thomas Cormier Naults Cyclery/Naults.com