These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Johnson AYC Junior Devo
2 Keegan Schimmelman 0
3 Dylan Simpson Peachtree Bikes

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Vargas Atlanta Cycling
2 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts
3 Wesley Burruss Toyota Forklifts
4 Cody Wallis 0
5 Kinzer Hewitt Loose Nuts
6 Kyle Ellis Cycle Youth
7 Alex Newton 0
8 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
9 Zach Lutz 0
10 Eric Kirk 0
11 Josh Frank ATLX
12 Kyle Schultz ATLX
DNF Howard Buckley Mad Alchamy
DNF Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Lutz
2 Andrew Luettgen Wrenched Athlete
3 Justin Runac
4 Aaron Chamberlain
5 Robbin Rahman
6 Devin Vernick
7 Sean Williamson
8 Conor Mcnally
9 Parker Haney
10 Tyler Adsit
11 Ted Pazur
12 Sergei Grigorian
13 Paul Lantinga
14 Gordon Dunn
15 Eric Palacio
16 Bob Knoll
17 Michael Mende
18 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
19 Kevin Addams

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Harding
2 Todd Steigerwalt
3 Blake Zorn
4 Ben Arnold
5 Sean Taylor
6 Bret Burleson
7 Patrick Johnson
8 Dub Norm
9 Trent Mitchell
10 Michael Montgomery
11 Federico Holgado
12 Carlton Wheatley
13 David O'rear
14 Terrick Munn
15 Andy Lovell
16 Daniel Podratsky Faster Mustache
17 Robert Brown
18 Andrew Beishline
DNF Glenn Kalnins

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
2 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklift
3 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
4 Connell Patterson Peachtree Bikes
5 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
6 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance
7 David Marbut Toyota Forklift
8 David Hicks L5 Flyers
9 Robby Bryant L5 Flyers
10 James Milne Absolute Racing
11 Brian Deloughy Bikeman.com
12 Jon Cheaves C-Town
13 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
14 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
15 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
16 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
DNF Ryan Rish Toyota Forklift of Atlanta

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Isenberg
2 Robbin Rahman
3 Justin Runac
4 Matthew Harris
5 Conor Mcnally
6 Lou Cataland
7 Cornelio Delasalas
8 Josh Vandall
9 David Haney
10 Sergei Grigorian
11 Paul Lantinga
12 Akwetee Watkins
13 Joseph Flynn
14 Antonio Orru
15 Steve Spence
16 Ken Kirby
17 Glenn Kahins
18 Andrew Kimball
19 Stephen Wiley
20 Thaddeus Hasse
21 Jim Finger
22 Matthew Harris
23 James Varner
24 Robert Ernst
25 Tony Lewis
26 Richard Patterson
27 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
28 Stephen Hardy
29 Will Bazela
30 Pete Wicker
31 Ethan Andelman
DNF Robert Conatser

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
2 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
3 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts
4 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts
5 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
6 Scott Staubach 0
7 Matthew Marchal Peachtree Bikes
8 Travis Neumuller Mission Source/NGCA
9 Michael Fitzgerald L5 Flyers
10 Bobby Thrash Adventure
11 Vernon Harris Kappius
12 Clay Parks Litespeed-BMW
13 James Behning C-Town
14 Howard Buckley Mad Alchamy
DNF Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Travieso UHC/706 Project
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
3 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
4 Joseph Dabbs Team Mugshots
5 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
6 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW
7 Michael Lackey Infinity Med Spa
8 Mark Babcock 0
9 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
10 Calvin Cheung Peachtree Bikes
11 David Hicks L5 Flyers
DNF Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW

SingleSpeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Reeves LNC
2 Shey Lindner C-Town
3 Trevor Harding 0
4 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts
5 Ryan Rish Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
6 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
7 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance
8 Chase Blanton PCP
9 Corey Bobo Mission Source/NGCA
10 Howard Buckley Mad Alchamy
11 Zach Lutz 0
12 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
13 Kyle Schultz ATLX
14 David O'rear 0
15 Kevin Addams ATLX
16 Josh Frank ATLX
17 Gordon Dunn C-Town

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes
2 Lisa Randall 0
3 Leigh Hopkins 0
4 Elizabeth Lee Lifetime Bikes
5 Lorretta Simpson Peachtree Bikes
6 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklift
7 Lori Palmer Sorella
8 Rhys May 0
9 Amy Frank ATLX
10 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
11 Trish Albert Sorella

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trudy Franzel Alderman
2 Brittany Hopson Sorella
3 Julia Bryant Sorella
4 Amy Ross Peachtree Bikes
5 Jennifer Undutch Sorella
6 Lisa Sheldon Sopo Bikes
7 Victoria Haney AYC Junior Devo
8 Mae Gurene ATLX
9 Elizabeth Addams ATLX
10 Miriam Vos Sorella
11 Jessica Gearing ATLX
12 Emiline Renz ATLX

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with