These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Gormon 20:06:00
2 Brady Irwin 27:05:00
3 Taylor Norton Orange State Cycling 45:54:00
4 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 52:39
5 Michael Weimar Orange State Cycling 30:17:00
6 Eric Ehrenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club 29:29:00
7 Tim Hayes SWIFT RACING 48:31:00
8 Christian Henrich Orange State Cycling 44:33:00
9 Michael Hall Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 48:35:00
10 Jackson Mehr SWIFT RACING 52:35:00

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Irons 27:13:00
2 Cabe Crisler 33:03
3 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 28:28:00
4 Dylan Drake 28:36:00
5 Steven Buhk 29:03:00
6 Omar Machiste Colavita Racing, Inc. 29:25:00
7 Ken Tabaczka Team Kyles Bike Shop 29:43:00
8 Harrison Knight Cycle Youth 30:07:00
9 Nguyen Dinh 31:02:00
10 Richard Traugott 31:05:00
11 Mike Murphy 31:12:00
12 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing, Inc. 32:00:00
13 David Fleet US Military Cycling Team 33:07:00
14 Rick Hickman 34:50:00
15 Kristopher Kouvaras 27:46:00
16 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 27:53:00
17 Clinton Hamilton Orange State Cycling 27:59:00
18 Joel Duncan RND Racing presented by VICC 28:41:00
19 Don Loucks 28:46:00
20 David Kessler 28:55:00
21 Kyle Casteline Orange State Cycling 30:05:00
22 Steve Collins 31:19:00
23 Matt Nauman 36:18:00

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Knight Cycle Youth 24:22:00
2 Chase Forman 27:36:00
3 Jackson Mehr SWIFT RACING 31:40:00

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 31:23
2 Justin Potier 33:30:00

Men Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Knight Cycle Youth 24:23:00
2 Dawson Gibbs 28:58:00

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Sandoval 48:54:00
2 Clint Gibbs 48:57:00
3 Jeff Binford 51:30:00
4 Omar Machiste Colavita Racing, Inc. 52:47:00
5 Ken Tabaczka Team Kyles Bike Shop 48:14:00
6 Alexander Strouhal 52:38:00
7 Elias Posth 48:45
8 Jared Zimlin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 48:07:00
9 Isidro Martinez Colavita Racing, Inc. 50:59:00

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoltan Tisza Colavita Racing, Inc. 47:44:00
2 Benjamin Smith SWIFT RACING 47:45
3 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing, Inc. 51:29:00
4 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 52:01:00
5 Brian Knight 47:49:00
6 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 49:24:00
7 Pete Miner SWIFT RACING 49:55:00
8 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop 52:49:00
9 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team 50:24:00

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Noble Infinity Bike Shop 51:06:00
2 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling 52:17:00
3 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop 49:14
4 Brad Scott RND Racing presented by VICC 48:51:00
5 Gordon Myhre 52:25:00

Men P/1/2/open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Woodall 59:34
2 Richard Zawada 1:02:00
3 Tic Bowen 1:05
4 Zoltan Tisza Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:04:18
5 Jason Guillen Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:06
6 Keith Richards SWIFT RACING 1:04:28
7 Clint Bridier VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:00:33
8 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:04:51

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Woodall 24:03:00
2 Jeff Binford 34:49
3 Keith Richards SWIFT RACING 28:14:00
4 Taylor Norton Orange State Cycling 30:13:00
5 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 25:03:00
6 Mike Murphy 25:03:00
7 Pete Miner SWIFT RACING 26:19:00
8 Richard Dybdahl Pure Racing 27:26:00
9 James Hodges 29:03:00
10 Pendulumn Weaver SWIFT RACING 29:28:00
11 David Kessler 36:58
12 Gordon Myhre 25:52:00

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Sykes Triton Multisport Cycling Team 33:49:00
2 Darla Woodall 27:57:00
3 Pendulumn Weaver SWIFT RACING 28:08:00
4 Denise Fairbanks 30:15:00
5 Mary Oneal 30:27:00
6 Allison Tiberia Orange State Cycling 32:27:00
7 Mary Crowe 33:10:00
8 Jennifer Sykes SWIFT RACING 29:35:00
9 Michelle Toth 29:47:00
10 Julie Lester 30:55:00

Women Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Sykes Triton Multisport Cycling Team 26:47:00

Women Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mallory Bryan AAA Cycling Team 26:54:00

Women P/1/2/3/open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Laborde 49:45:00
2 Jennifer Kraatz SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 50:19:00
3 Mary Higgins Brick City/St Pete Bicycles 49:08:00
4 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 49:47:00
5 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc. 50:30:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with