These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
4 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
6 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
7 John Jones 360 Racing
8 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
9 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
10 Jack Funk GP Velotek
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Garrick Valverde Tradewinds Racing
DNF J p Brocket Ethos Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Allison GP Velotek
2 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
3 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
4 Paul Heimbach Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
5 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
6 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
7 Jason Douglas Twin Six
8 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
9 Stephan Bumann Cycle City Racing
10 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
11 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
12 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
13 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
15 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Patrick Angell
17 Grant Harrison Scource Endurance
18 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
19 Craig Harding Team Yacht Club
20 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
DNF Ian Silovsky GP Velotek

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Hughes Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
2 Tyler Gill Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
3 Clay Steinkuhler
4 Ryan Thompson South City Cycling Club
5 Brad Crain Grip N Rip
6 Charles Backus
7 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
8 Robert Hussa
9 Marshall Mallory
10 Shane Jones
11 Chase Williams
12 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 John Finch
14 Marcos Markovlatos
15 John Hutchinson Townie Syndicate
16 Dylan Medlock
17 Collin Earhart
18 Walter Summers
19 Thomas Hussa
20 Eric Bradley
21 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
22 Brent Dodds
23 Mark Thomas 310 Cycling Syndicate
24 Ivan Cabezas

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
2 Reed Levi KCOI U20
3 Ian Pepin Osceola Velo Club
4 Arthur Hughes
5 Finn Smith KCOI U20

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Davis
2 Tim Black Localcycling.com
3 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
5 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
6 Dan Doss Epic Cycling Team
7 John Vansooy
8 Ben Christian
9 Michael York
10 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
11 Tim Claire One Hour Racing
12 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
14 Robert Ellis CoxHealth
DNF Jeremy Crocker

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
5 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
6 Dan Hughes Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
7 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
8 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
9 Eric Struckhoff Free State Racing
10 Nathaniel Merrill Team Go! Racing
11 Michael York

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Kent Jones DRJ Racing
3 Brian Duff
4 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
5 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
6 Rick Lueckert
7 James Shiflett 360 Racing
8 David Romisch GP Velotek
9 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC
10 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
11 Michael Ruder Localcycling.com
12 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
13 David Conrad Localcycling.com

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
6 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
7 Reg Robertson GTG Racing

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Dan Hughes Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
4 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
5 Todd Simchuk
6 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Janette Tank
9 Nathaniel Merrill Team Go! Racing
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
5 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
6 Kari Habrock Team Horizon Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
2 Janette Tank
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Alicia Strawder GP Velotek
5 Kimberly Mccall New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Sara Bilhimer

Women Junior 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Simchuk

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wanda Simchuk
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
3 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
4 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
5 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with