These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Hamilton
2 Jon Miles

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Tavakolian
2 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Sean Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Wilson

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilson
2 Greg Talbert
3 Joseph Hoerner
4 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Paul Mautner Veloforma
7 Andrew Peterson
8 John Lulich
DNF Mark Miller Team Dirt

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Rick Gregory

Masters Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Sweet Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima
3 Jason Tavakolian
4 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team
5 Timothy Shreve
6 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Masters Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Cannon
2 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Rob Bingham
5 Keith Leavitt

Masters Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 James Munez

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 Lillian Schiavo
3 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg
2 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks
3 Zach Gilmour
4 Rich Julyan
5 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Logan Trammell

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
2 Trevor Lane
3 Jeff Johnston
4 Duncan Russell
5 Cassidy Bigsby Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
8 Canten Fife
9 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Milan Milovancev
11 Lucas Strain
12 Chuck Hood
13 Brian Spears
14 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Sardell
2 Perry Lund
3 Matt Jamison
4 Matthew Shaffer
5 Ryan Mcginnis Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Thomas Pastor
8 Brad Davidson
9 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
10 Jon Muyskem
11 Blain Zumwalt
12 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
13 Blain Cunningham

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Jungjohann
2 Richard Sweet Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks
4 Joel Wilson
5 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Ben Tankus
7 Thomas Pastor Sappo Hill Soapworks

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaini Vs-crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert
2 Stephanie Zamora

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marny Musielak TrailRags Cycling Team
2 Adrienne Carlson
3 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Tracy Miller
5 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with