These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
6 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club
8 Keith Tussey
9 Alex Bedinghaus Rogue Cycling Collective
10 Ronald Knutowski Twin Six
11 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
12 Josh Mckinney
13 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
15 Jereme Noffke
16 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Taylor Kimberly
18 Ryan Bartelme
DNF Kevin Sparrow
DNF Jorian Giorno Rogue Cycling Collective

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Mehne
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Steven Trebatoski BELGIANWERKX
4 Aaron Schicker
5 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Jeffrey Bopp
7 Jason Fryda
8 David Weis
9 Jacob Musha MadCity Velo Club
10 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
11 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Paul Ramirez
13 Anthony James Team Extreme
14 Kellen Muldoon
15 Andrew Stevens Rat City Racers
16 Wally Kunstman
16 Tim Hartung Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
17 Rick Walls Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
18 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
19 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee
20 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
21 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
22 Isaac Olson
23 Reggie Lund
24 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
25 Michael Duschak
26 Michael Mcnulty
27 Brian Thomas
28 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
29 Steve Cummins Team Pedal Moraine
30 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
31 Vince Hanoski
32 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 Gary Goebel Tread Head Cycling
34 Nicholas Perifanos Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
35 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
36 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
37 David Erickson MadCity Racing
38 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
39 John Senkerik Team Extreme
40 Matthew Kirchner Hampshire Cycle Club
41 Darren Hauck BELGIANWERKX
42 Muse Davis Angry Monkeys Racing
43 Otley Freymiller
44 William Bayley Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
45 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
46 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF John Rodriguez Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
DNF Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
DNF Brian Wick KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
2 Mark Caballero Marquette University
3 Jakub Cychowski Rogue Cycling Collective
4 Billy Baader
5 Ryan Schmeling
6 Jonathan Reik
7 Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
8 Adam Ward
9 Robert Vester
10 Andrew Link
11 Jim Igielski
12 Doug Herrick Rat City Racers
13 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
14 Dave Mencel
15 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 Marc D'antuono
17 Scott Willms
18 Brandon Haan
19 Nathaniel Reik
20 Austin Kazda
21 Benjamin Calvopina
22 Tedd Schneiderend
DNF Cj Kliesmet
DNF Brad Gilders

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Alexander Martin
7 Kevin Hulick
8 Travis Braun Magnus
9 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory
10 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Matthew Schweiker Heritage Race Club
12 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
13 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
14 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
15 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
16 Tyler Stein THEY
DNF Tim Campbell
DNF Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cale Dorn Magnus
2 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Michael Curtes Twin Six
4 Chris Hill KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
7 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles
8 Rick Walls Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
9 Jacob Musha MadCity Velo Club
10 Bruce Pagel
11 Matt Weber
12 Muse Davis Angry Monkeys Racing
13 Otley Freymiller
DNF Josh Weis Colavita Racing
DNF Steven Mehne

Men 10-14 Junior 9 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
3 Emmett Bock
DNF Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling

Men 15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling
2 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Wesley Webb
4 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Sam Cabaltera Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Benjamin Spicer BELGIANWERKX
7 Jason Wiemer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Joe Curtes Twin Six
3 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
4 Chad Tucker Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
5 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
6 Russell Georgeson
7 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
9 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
10 Christopher Newlin
11 Ronald Knutowski Twin Six
12 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
13 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Benny Smith Team Velocause
15 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
16 Joshua North Antelope Cirkus
17 Stephen Webber BELGIANWERKX
18 Reed Cornia
19 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
20 Jim Toombs Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Tige Prickett CZ Velo
DNF William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men 35+ Masters Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Weis
2 Isaac Olson
3 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
4 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
5 Christopher Mcardle Colectivo Coffee
6 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
7 Michael Duschak
8 Aaron Ament
9 Jonathan Nehring Team Pedal Moraine
10 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
11 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
12 Matthew Terski
DNF Brian Wick KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
2 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 Tim Hacker
6 Michael Froh Team Velocause
7 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
8 Christopher Berge
9 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
10 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Team
11 John Boudry Team Velocause
12 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
14 Michael Curtes Twin Six
15 Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
16 John Young Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
17 Steve Smith Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
18 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
19 Jon Antonneau
20 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
21 Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
DNF Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
DNF Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF John Lirette
DNF Gene Tolli Team Velocause

Men 45+ Masters Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony James Team Extreme
2 Andrew Stevens Rat City Racers
3 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
4 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
6 Troy Sable
7 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
8 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
9 Christopher West Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
11 John Rodriguez Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
12 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
13 Michael Glodowski
14 Matthew Kirchner Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Vince Hanoski
16 Kurt Greenslit
17 Bryan Jacques
18 Otley Freymiller
DNF Christopher Osborne Team Extreme

Men 55+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs
2 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
4 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
5 David Mccollum
6 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
7 Timm Jacobson
8 David Mcclenahan PYOC
9 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Dominic Leone
11 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club

Men 55+ Masters Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Dorn
2 Steve Cummins Team Pedal Moraine
3 John Senkerik Team Extreme
4 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
6 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
8 Mark Mendelson Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Dennis Klinkert

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
3 Erin Feldhausen BELGIANWERKX
4 Nicki Lock BELGIANWERKX
5 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Jessica Bouziane
7 Kate Konkle Magnus
8 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Rachel Headley KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
11 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
2 Jenny Carmichael
3 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Jessica Helmlinger
5 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Shannon Mortimer
7 Tara Michalski
8 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Ariel Trader knauff
10 Colleen Brousil BELGIANWERKX
11 Kelly Kerger
DNF Tara Mccloskey Magnus

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Beck Twin Six
2 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
4 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers

Women 10-14 Junior 9 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Maddi Stevens
3 Emma Kasza-jones
4 Ava Stevens Rat City Racers
5 Cora Spicer
6 Reese Kasza-jones
7 Sarah Hulett

Women 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pink Victoria Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
2 Angela Theriault Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with