These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Richey 01:05:05
2 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 01:06:55
3 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:08:03
4 Andrew Pinfold 01:08:19
5 Vincent Marcotte Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 01:08:21
6 Justin Mark Steed Cycles 01:10:02
7 Brett Wakefield Local Ride Racing Team 01:10:08
8 Parker Bloom Naked Racing 01:10:08
9 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing Team 01:10:48
10 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:11:05
11 Halldor Gunnarsson 01:05:50
12 Benjamin Schmidt Cranky's Bike Shop 01:06:41
13 Lucas Gallagher Mighty Cycling 01:07:24
14 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 01:07:41
DNF Kim Steed Steed Cycles
DNF Brandon Thomson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
DNF Steve Savage Steed Cycles

Elite Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carey Mark Steed Cycles 00:52:26
2 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 00:54:28
3 Maggie Coles-lyster 00:59:28

Intermediate Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Weiss Daryl Evans Racing 00:47:13
2 Michael Wegner 00:47:36
3 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 00:48:01
4 Carsten Ivany 00:48:06
5 Paul Sales 00:48:10
6 Nick Berry 00:49:27
7 Douglas Ritchie 00:50:12
8 Chris Courtney Orange Sport Supply 00:50:20
9 Dominik Szopa 00:50:46
10 Murray Mclennan Cycosis Racing 00:50:57
11 Benjamin Schmidt Cranky's Bike Shop 00:51:18
12 Nick Hanni Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 00:51:48
13 Jack Mckillop EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:52:02
14 Chris Chou 00:52:02
15 Brian Wong EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:52:12
16 Stephen Ptucha SpeedTheory.ca 00:52:28
17 Kyle Scully 00:52:34
18 Dave Struthers 00:52:37
19 Corey Itterman Cycosis Racing 00:52:39
20 Andrew Kerr 00:53:04
21 Mike Tunnah West Coast Cycling 00:53:22
22 Alejandro Galindo 00:53:48
23 Colin Ferguson 00:54:59
24 Jb Macgregor SpeedTheory.ca 00:55:09
25 Darrin Grund EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:55:20
26 Paul Craig 00:55:22
27 Owen Wood 00:55:51
28 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 00:56:18
29 Brian Gunn Daryl Evans Racing 00:56:50
30 Finn Blackburn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:47:19
31 Jeremy Jones 00:47:31
32 Stuart Mullan Steed Cycles 00:48:11
33 Brandon Jones 00:48:36
34 Reg Kao SpeedTheory.ca 00:48:42
35 Ken Kobylanski 00:48:53
36 Evan Power 00:49:29
37 Erich Harvey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:50:52
38 Andrew Pickell Daryl Evans Racing 00:51:19
39 Dan Webster Kinetik Cycles 00:51:31
40 Martin Richardson 00:52:59
41 Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling 00:53:00
42 Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:50:01
DNF Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling
DNF Mike Galasso EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Ryan Cousineau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Tobin Copley EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics

Intermediate Wom (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Deguise Team Danger Pony 00:48:20
2 Anna Pettersen 00:48:46
3 Stacey Hutton Mighty Cycling 00:53:30

Master Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Issel Daryl Evans Racing 00:46:25
2 Matthew Drown Daryl Evans Racing 00:46:27
3 Christian Hansen EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:47:35
4 Colin Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:48:30
5 Ian Hoffman 00:49:15
6 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:49:36
7 Mike Rauch 00:49:54
8 John Perkins SpeedTheory.ca 00:51:09
9 Bob Chew West Coast Cycling 00:51:10
10 Ray Lachance West Coast Cycling 00:51:10
11 Michael Dolling Daryl Evans Racing 00:51:24
12 Shawn Boyd 00:51:29
13 Brent Hambleton 00:51:31
14 Richard Humphries Maple Ridge Cycle 00:51:45
15 Patrick Beckstead 00:52:12
16 Chris Bond Pennsula Velo 00:52:12
17 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 00:52:52
18 Dylan Doubt Mac Talla Cycles / Poler Stuff 00:53:17
19 Jay Loder Bicicletta Proshop 00:53:37
20 Jaegan Smith Chain Line Cycle Club 00:54:01
21 Kevin Hay Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 00:54:30
22 Shawn Audette Chain Line Cycle Club 00:46:56
23 Russell Stead EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:47:34
DNF James r Davison Daryl Evans Racing
DNF David Kozicz
DNF Reg Kao SpeedTheory.ca

Novice Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Winterbottom Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:26:28
2 Bart Gould Steed Cycles 00:26:41
3 Mick Stobart 00:26:41
4 Bruce Halliday 00:27:22
5 Daniel Siverston 00:27:22
6 Scott Schroeder 00:27:36
7 Graham Lade 00:27:59
8 Bronson Patychuk 00:28:02
9 Kelly Barnes 00:28:07
10 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay Cycling Club 00:28:31
11 Dave O'dowd Steed Cycles 00:28:31
12 David Usher North Shore Road Bike 00:28:41
13 Duncan Coo 00:28:45
14 Hung Mai EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:29:18
15 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:29:27
16 Ronald Noakes 00:29:32
17 Andrew Funamoto Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:29:40
18 Jamie Johnson Phoenix Velo Training Group 00:30:08
19 Sean Solheim 00:30:08
20 Johnathon-joshua Harder 00:31:01
21 Andrew Coelho 00:31:08
22 Jeremy Benson 00:31:16
23 Paul Chaytors 00:31:26
24 Karl Bridge Obsession Bikes 00:32:15
25 Kevin O'connor 00:32:36
26 Brian Roth 00:32:48
27 Carmen Marin CRC Coastal Race Club 00:33:00
28 Darcy Bertram 00:33:04
29 Nick Towill Mighty Cycling 00:34:25
30 Aakash Johari 00:34:26
31 Robert De rot Daryl Evans Racing 00:36:53
32 Peter Whalen Local Ride Racing Team 00:38:47
33 Jim Melville 00:31:02
34 Aaron Brown Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:48:34

Novice Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling 00:32:39
2 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 00:33:02
3 Jennifer Berry 00:35:04
4 Rosemary Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:36:05
5 Mackenzie Neale 00:36:36
6 Shawna Fletcher 00:38:02
7 Jill Nunns 00:39:22

SingleSpeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Webb Stuckylife / VIACRA 00:49:31
2 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:50:02
3 Blair Benjamin Fort Langley Cyclery 00:56:09
4 Johnathon-joshua Harder 00:50:17

Youth (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Scott EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:27:59
2 Margaret Ovenell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:29:24
3 Lief Rodgers EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:30:25
4 Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:33:20
5 Maximilian Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:28:08

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with