These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 01:14:07
2 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 01:15:33
3 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:16:25
4 Thomas Skinner Norco Bicycles 01:16:57
5 James cameron Birkenbuel 01:19:39
6 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:19:55
7 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block 01:21:15
8 Andrew Pinfold EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 01:21:46
9 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing Team 01:52:51
10 Matthew Drown Daryl Evans Racing 01:14:16
11 Devon Moonie 01:15:01
12 Lucas Gallagher Mighty Cycling 01:16:29
13 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 01:18:26
14 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 01:19:43
DNF Alexander Dove
DNF Sherwood Plant Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe

Elite Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Walter Liv/Giant Canada 00:38:28
2 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing Team 00:42:45
3 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:46:54

Intermediate Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wegner 00:52:30
2 Tim Sherstobitoff EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:53:21
3 Marc Edwards 00:53:24
4 Murray Mclennan Cycosis Racing 00:53:53
5 Quentin Emeriau 00:53:54
6 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:54:58
7 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:54:58
8 James r Davison Daryl Evans Racing 00:55:03
9 Corey Itterman Cycosis Racing 00:55:07
10 Roni Jones Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 00:55:28
11 Dominik Szopa Leading Edge Cycling Club 00:55:47
12 Sean Zoschke EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:55:49
13 Andrew Kerr Local Ride Racing Team 00:55:55
14 Mike Tunnah West Coast Cycling 00:55:56
15 Brandon Thomson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:56:02
16 Nathan Killam Cycosis Racing 00:56:11
17 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 00:56:13
18 Chris Chou 00:56:23
19 Alejandro Galindo 00:56:29
20 Mick Stobart Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:56:35
21 Troy Neale 00:56:49
22 Tom Craik Salomon Flight Crew 00:56:54
23 Erik Diertens Pro City Racing 00:57:05
24 Kyle Scully 00:57:08
25 Athanasios Caramanolis SpeedTheory.ca 00:57:13
26 Kurt Withers Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:57:33
27 Jason Rhodes Todd's Racing 00:57:41
28 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling 00:57:48
29 Darcy Reno Mighty Cycling 00:57:57
30 Riley Pickrell Tripleshot Cycling Club 00:58:25
31 Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling 00:58:27
32 Harry Henderson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:58:42
33 Alexander Capon Team Whistler 00:59:41
34 Jeremy Jones 00:59:59
35 Hung Mai EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 01:00:02
36 Brian Gunn Daryl Evans Racing 01:00:12
37 Stuart Mullan Steed Cycles 01:00:20
38 Paul Craig Local Ride Racing Team 01:00:28
39 Daniel Sivertson 01:00:33
40 Von Winkelmann EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 01:00:45
41 Tian Gee 01:00:53
42 Finn Blackburn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:52:33
43 Farrar Lister Tripleshot Cycling Club 00:52:38
44 David Gilmour 00:52:42
45 Brendan Cowley EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:53:12
46 Thierry Keable Fulgas 00:53:44
47 Oliver Wood EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:54:12
48 Ryan Cousineau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:54:54
49 Jon Taylor Daryl Evans Racing 00:56:06
50 Tobin Henderson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:56:19
51 James Thompson Echelon Racing 00:56:58
52 Kelly Barnes Orange Sport Supply 00:57:00
53 Martin Richardson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:58:55
DNF Jesse Reams EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Dave Struthers
DNF Aydin Rezazadeh Tag Cycling Club
DNF Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling
DNF Jb Macgregor SpeedTheory.ca

Intermediate Wom (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Ovenell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:45:59
2 Stacey Hutton Mighty Cycling 00:46:56
3 Sarah Olner Whistler Cycling Club 00:47:49
4 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 00:51:46
5 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling 00:54:10
6 Kelly Bietola 00:56:38
7 Joanna Fox Tripleshot Cycling Club 00:46:46

Master Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Issel Daryl Evans Racing 00:50:05
2 Mike Hunter Different Bikes 00:50:08
3 Mike Murphy Steed Cycles 00:50:49
4 Colin Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:51:37
5 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:51:37
6 David Kvick 00:52:28
7 Christian Hansen EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:53:00
8 Ryan Newsome Local Ride Racing Team 00:53:03
9 John Stamp Atomic Racing Club 00:53:16
10 Edward Lawson 00:53:33
11 Chris Bond Pennsula Velo 00:53:46
12 Ray Lachance West Coast Cycling 00:53:58
13 Michael Dolling Daryl Evans Racing 00:54:09
14 Jason Crookham 00:54:13
15 John Perkins SpeedTheory.ca 00:54:22
16 Brian Griffin Bayview Towing 00:54:39
17 Greg Inkster EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:54:55
18 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:55:12
19 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 00:55:17
20 Jamin Davies 00:55:57
21 Kevin Hay Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 00:56:22
22 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 00:57:50
23 Dale Tiessen Daryl Evans Racing 00:58:14
24 Piers Cunnington Fulgas 00:50:08
25 Charles Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:50:18
26 Russell Stead EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:51:22
27 Matt Chater 00:51:33
28 Brian Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:51:35
29 John Ramsden Steed Cycles 00:51:42
30 Craig Fabische Daryl Evans Racing 00:52:23
31 Corey Tracey Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:01:23
DNF Richard Humphries Ridge Meadows BMX
DNF Patrick Beckstead Mighty Cycling

Novice Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clarke Bayles Fulgas 00:30:49
2 Bevan Moss EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:32:16
3 Corey Grobe 00:32:38
4 Joshua Doherty 00:32:38
5 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:33:33
6 Jeff Kalman 00:33:34
7 Ben Johnson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:33:55
8 Michael Dhont 00:34:05
9 Scott Schroeder 00:34:31
10 Dominic Toa EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:34:38
11 Benjamin Low-beer Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:34:48
12 Ashley paul James 00:34:51
13 Andrew Coelho Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:35:08
14 David Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:35:15
15 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:35:25
16 Calvin Chow 00:35:38
17 Alan Walker 00:35:52
18 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay Cycling Club 00:35:53
19 Bob Mclaren EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:35:55
20 Aakash Johari Mighty Cycling 00:36:06
21 Ronald Noakes 00:36:10
22 David Lyall 00:36:17
23 William Richardson-little 00:36:48
24 Kevin O'connor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:37:08
25 Andrew Cheung 00:37:32
26 Geoffrey Wherrett 00:37:57
27 Robert Wasylyshyn 00:38:09
28 Carmen Marin CRC Coastal Race Club 00:38:18
29 Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:39:02
30 Graeme Kaine Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:39:06
31 Harry Bohan 00:39:36
32 Hugh Wellman 00:39:54
33 Arne Bickle Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 00:40:32
34 James Marshall Salomon West Van + Cariboo Brewing 00:31:57
35 Joseph Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:32:27
36 Jake Cullen 00:32:29
37 Tim Keeping 00:33:00
38 Jim Mckay 00:34:42
39 Fred Baral 00:34:54
DNF Bronson Patychuk

Novice Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aimee Lees Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:19:37
2 Lindsey Von bloedau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:20:27
3 Risha Golby 00:20:40
4 Natalia Mulekova 00:21:17
5 Valerie Ross 00:21:33
6 Mackenzie Neale 00:21:41
7 Trisha Tisseur-rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 00:22:10
8 Rosemary Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:22:49
9 Angela Cullen 00:23:36
10 Gillian Case 00:24:18
11 Gail Harrison 00:25:54
12 Melanie Tremblay 00:27:30

SingleSpeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Berry 00:52:18
2 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing Team 00:52:57
3 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:54:26
4 Robert Airey Mighty Cycling 00:59:06
DNF Paul Mccloskey
DNF Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles

Youth (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Scott EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:15:26
2 Quinn Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:15:39
3 Evan Mcbeath EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:16:40
4 Lief Rodgers EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:16:40
5 Reese Critchlow EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:17:09
6 Emilly Johnston Trail Bikes 00:17:18
7 Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:17:20
8 Evan Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:17:23
9 Bronwen Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:17:25
10 Brendan Flynn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:17:44
11 Evan Gratham EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:17:59
12 Toria Kalyniuk Tripleshot Cycling Club 00:18:36
13 Patrik Rytir EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:18:55
14 Lilly Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:18:59
15 Maia Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:18:59
16 Calista Valente EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:19:11
17 Erin Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:19:15
18 Campbell Parrish EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:19:29
19 Tomas Kalyniuk Tripleshot Cycling Club 00:19:38
20 Adam Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:19:52
21 Anja Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:19:59
22 Angela Law EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:20:01
23 Maximilian Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:20:09
24 Kate Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:21:26
25 Meghan Holmes EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:21:40
26 Isabel Shaw EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:21:50
27 Hannah Deppiesse 00:25:37
28 Geza Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 00:26:12
29 Finn Bohan 00:28:18
DNF Eric Inkster EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with