These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Paul Chapman
3 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
4 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Winkelpleck
2 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
3 Paul Eichler The Bike Way Racing
4 Skip Cronin War Axe Bicycles
5 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
6 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
7 Jeremy Miles
8 Jeremy Oneil

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Mensinger
2 Eric Vacek
3 Tony Black
4 Dave Wallace Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Robb Rempel
6 Brad Znamenacek The Bike Way Racing
7 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Jeffrey Briggs
9 Tim Mazour
10 Brian Waters
11 Jeremy Oneil
12 Eric Wickizer
13 James Phillips

Men Open under 40 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Tillinghast
2 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Brad Auen Lincoln Industries Cycling
4 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
5 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
6 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling
7 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries Cycling
9 Steven Mongeon
10 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
11 Josh Rice
12 Aj Mollenbeck
13 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
14 Aaron Tredway Lincoln Industries Cycling

Men Open under 40 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Setzer
2 Andrew Casburn

Men Open under 40 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Long
2 Adam Kornfeld
3 Derek Benoist
4 Ken Theis
5 Nate Lewis
6 Matthew Freyer
7 Frank Wickizer
8 Kyle Hansen
9 Emmett Holloway
10 Jake Wild
11 Jake Mayer
12 Matt Masten Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
13 Nate Henjes

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Cronin Sheclismo

Women Open under 40 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janna Vavra Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
2 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo

Women Open under 40 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE

Women Open under 40 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Sheena Christiansen Sheclismo
3 Ashley Reinsch Sheclismo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with