These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JR Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 18:33
2 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 18:54
3 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:14
4 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 19:38
5 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 19:38
6 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 19:38
7 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 19:38
8 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 20:44
9 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 20:58
10 Benjamin M meiser 21:12
11 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 22:13
12 Sofia Gibiete 22:45
13 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 23:17
14 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 23:33
15 Ethan Hadley 25:14:00
16 Steven Truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Club 25:24:00
17 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 26:29:00
18 Drew Weitkunat 26:56:00
DNF Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team DNF

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 56:05:00
2 Chris Baddick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 56:28:00
3 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 56:54:00
4 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 57:52:00
5 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 58:15:00
6 Scott Upton Feedback Sports Racing 58:52:00
7 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 59:03:00
8 William Nabours 59:04:00
9 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 59:14:00
10 Mike Friedberg 59:36:00
11 Daniel E dombroski 59:57:00
12 Shawn Hadley 1:00:06
13 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:00:15
14 Aaron Bouplon Rapid Racing 1:00:26
15 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:00:34
16 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 1:01:10
17 Todd Cassan 1:01:37
18 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:01:46
19 Daniel Wyszynski 1:01:59
20 Zachary Edwards 1:02:17
21 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 1:02:22
22 Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:02:33
23 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 1:02:43
24 Craig Daugherty 1:02:56
25 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:03:17
26 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 1:04:20
27 James Mccabe Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:04:47
28 Joshua Vogt 1:06:06

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 34:10:00
2 Dan Schuetz 34:13:00
3 Brian S baker 35:17:00
4 Charley Dean 35:35:00
5 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 35:39:00
6 Ryan Rozinski 36:01:00
7 Barry A pugh Single Barrel CX 36:13:00
8 Aaron C clark 36:27:00
9 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 36:29:00
10 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 36:31:00
11 Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect 36:31:00
12 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 36:31:00
13 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 36:32:00
14 Frederick Dreier 36:33:00
15 John Bliss 36:35:00
16 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 36:36:00
17 Tommy Torrance 36:37:00
18 Kirk Roberts Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 36:38:00
19 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 36:49:00
20 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 36:50:00
21 Richard Brady Nite Ize Cycling Team 36:56:00
22 Richard Grubin 37:12:00
23 Frank Devlin 37:16:00
24 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 37:45:00
25 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 37:50:00
26 Lukas Bouvrie 38:00:00
27 Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 38:06:00
28 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 38:07:00
29 Dave Pfeiffer 38:16:00
30 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 38:25:00
31 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Organic India 38:39:00
32 Joseph Strandell Single Barrel CX 38:41:00
33 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 38:49:00
34 Matthew Alford MOOTS 38:55:00
35 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 38:55:00
36 Jeff Ayres Thump Cycling p/b Turin 38:55:00
37 Matthew Sands Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 39:06:00
38 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 39:57:00
39 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 41:16:00
40 Donald Libasci Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 42:06:00
41 John Haley Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 42:12:00
42 Timothy Kyer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 42:13:00
43 Catherine Nicoletti CROSS PROPZ RACING 44:16:00
44 Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling 44:56:00
45 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 lap
46 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing @1 lap

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yoni Doron peters 40:59:00
2 Omar Dickenson 41:36:00
3 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 41:50:00
4 Kristopher Larsen 42:07:00
5 Chris J schlessinger 42:25:00
6 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 43:14:00
7 Joshua Schwiesow CROSS PROPZ RACING 43:17:00
8 Ryan M sullivan 43:37:00
9 Steve Rogers 43:39:00
10 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 43:42:00
11 Steven M acarregui 44:21:00
12 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:33:00
13 David Overson 44:41:00
14 Brock Arends Rage Cycling Team 44:53:00
15 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 45:18:00
16 Jacob Seger 46:00:00
17 ? Robert Lathram Financial/MHCS 46:02:00
18 John Graham CRC Racing 46:23:00
19 Jason Janelle 46:38:00
20 Brad Smallegan 49:18:00
21 David Kelble @1 Lap
22 Jeff Seger @ 1 Lap
DNF Daniel Kopelove DNF
DNF Joshua Artery DNF

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 43:40:00
2 Laurel Rathbun 44:27:00
3 Ksenia Lepikhina SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter 45:32:00
4 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 45:48:00
5 Erin Huck 46:45:00
6 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 47:15:00
7 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:22:00
8 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 47:45:00
9 Tamara Donelson 48:20:00
10 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING 49:06:00
11 Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa Cycles 51:13:00
12 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 51:48:00
13 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Organic India @ 1 Lap

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tamara Donelson 43:33:00
2 Kimberley A turner Naked Women's Racing 44:07:00
3 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 45:26:00
4 Christa Ghent 45:30:00
5 Micki Harris 45:55:00
6 Nicole Novembre 46:03:00
7 Melissa Erickson 46:11:00
8 Amy Sebesta Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 46:23:00
9 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 47:16:00
10 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
11 Celeste Hale @ 1 Lap
12 Erica Brann Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
13 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
14 Kimberly Sands @ 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with