These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MM 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Faia 0:44:20.00
2 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:43.00
3 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 0:44:58.00
4 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:24.00
5 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:45:29.00
6 William Pankonin xXx Racing 0:45:37.00
7 Kervin Quinones 0:45:37.00
8 Shawn Hadley 0:45:50.00
9 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 0:46:00.00
10 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:46:12.00
11 Jared Berg Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:46:26.00
12 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:46:52.00
13 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:46:56.00
14 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:47:01.00
15 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:09.00
16 Matthew Opperman 0:47:12.00
17 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton 0:47:14.00
18 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 0:47:34.00
19 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 0:47:38.00
20 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:51.00
21 Jon Alegranti 0:47:53.00
22 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:39.00
23 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 0:49:43.00
24 Leith Carey The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:50:30.00
25 Jamie Kripke 0:50:46.00
26 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:51:27.00
27 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing @ 1 Lap
28 Chris Knight Avout Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Michael Goldberg LTD Cycleworx DNF
DNF Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Robson Moots DNF

Men MM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:55.00
2 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:00.00
3 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:05.00
4 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:46:30.00
5 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:47:01.00
6 Brian S baker 0:47:26.00
7 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 0:47:43.00
8 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:47:50.00
9 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 0:47:51.00
10 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:47:57.00
11 Michael Beacon 0:48:00.00
12 Charley Dean 0:48:01.00
13 Bryan Grace Single Barrel CX 0:48:02.00
14 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:02.00
15 Joseph M higby 0:48:03.00
16 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:09.00
17 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:14.00
18 Tim Lemmon 0:48:32.00
19 Evan Fader 0:48:37.00
20 Ryan Eggen Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:48:43.00
21 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:58.00
22 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:01.00
23 Tony A romagna Old School Racing 0:49:05.00
24 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:49:11.00
25 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:49:14.00
26 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 0:49:19.00
27 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:49:26.00
28 Marcus Georgopolis 0:49:29.00
29 Rider Clark Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:49:33.00
30 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:49:41.00
31 William B davis 0:49:41.00
32 Brian France Old School Racing 0:49:41.00
33 Chris Arterburn Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:54.00
34 Paul Tanguay First City Cycling Team 0:50:50.00
35 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory @ 1 Lap
36 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
37 John E drake Local Velo @ 1 Lap
38 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
39 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
40 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
41 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
42 Jason Kolar Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
43 David Schindehette @ 1 Lap
44 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
45 Korey Kreitman Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
46 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
47 David Kendall @ 1 Lap
48 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
DNF David Altschuld DNF
DNF Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Donald J painter DNF
DNF Scott Fliegelman DNF
DNF Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team DNF
DNF Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF

Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 0:34:09.00
2 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 0:34:57.00
3 Shaun Martin 0:35:20.00
4 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:35:55.00
5 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse 0:35:58.00
6 Christopher M muth 0:36:02.00
7 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:36:03.00
8 Jesse Ramos 0:36:12.00
9 Ivy Koger 0:36:14.00
10 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:36:21.00
11 Kevin Rooney 0:36:25.00
12 Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect 0:36:32.00
13 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 0:36:35.00
14 Erik Rissler Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:36:47.00
15 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:36:54.00
16 Ken Jones Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:37:13.00
17 Brian Bouchard Avout Racing 0:37:14.00
18 Frank Devlin 0:37:14.00
19 Gregg Lulofs 0:37:19.00
20 Brent Barkett 0:37:31.00
21 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 0:37:36.00
22 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:37:40.00
23 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:48.00
24 Brian Butler 0:38:10.00
25 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 0:38:17.00
26 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:38:22.00
27 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:23.00
28 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:38:25.00
29 Keith Watson TrainingPeaks 0:38:40.00
30 Peter Rosato Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:38:50.00
31 Luis G calderon 0:38:58.00
32 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:39:06.00
33 Brian S bergeler Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:39:06.00
34 Joshua Schwiesow CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:39:20.00
35 Bob Roman 0:39:25.00
36 Bob Seebohar 0:39:26.00
37 Michael Glicksman 0:39:32.00
38 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:36.00
39 Bill Weakley 0:39:38.00
40 Christopher Foster 0:39:40.00
41 Jason Goff Mafia Racing 0:39:45.00
42 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:49.00
43 Jovan Fritsch IC3 Colorado 0:39:52.00
44 Michael Cuthbertson Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:56.00
45 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:15.00
46 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:40:23.00
47 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:25.00
48 Kevin Hale Pikes Peak Velo 0:40:34.00
49 Matthew Otero IC3 Colorado 0:40:36.00
50 Brendan Walker 0:40:38.00
51 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:40:48.00
52 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 0:40:56.00
53 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:57.00
54 David Claude High Peaks Masters 0:41:19.00
55 Brian C hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:41:24.00
56 Mike East Pikes Peak Velo 0:41:30.00
57 Brian Hewistreet 0:42:06.00
58 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team 0:42:31.00
59 Aaron Bitters Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:42:51.00
60 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:45.00
61 Charles Cantrell @ 1 Lap
62 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
DNF Don A fair Team Body Sync DNF
DNF Adam Collins DNF
DNF Brian M coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Nick Kosovich Old School Racing DNF

Men MM 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Legg compton 0:44:12.00
2 Michael Robson Moots 0:45:14.00
3 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 0:45:25.00
4 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:45:42.00
5 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:46.00
6 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:45:46.00
7 Todd Cassan 0:45:55.00
8 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:45:57.00
9 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 0:46:03.00
10 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:46:07.00
11 Scott Forrest 0:46:39.00
12 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:53.00
13 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:47:17.00
14 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 0:47:29.00
15 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:47.00
16 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:50.00
17 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:05.00
18 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 0:48:15.00
19 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:48:28.00
20 Steve Laurel 0:48:35.00
21 Evan Fry 0:48:45.00
22 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:46.00
23 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:48:55.00
24 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:48:57.00
25 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:07.00
26 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:49:18.00
27 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:30.00
28 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:30.00
29 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:49:35.00
30 Mark Piquette Avout Racing 0:49:37.00
31 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:49:47.00
32 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 0:50:30.00
33 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:50:40.00
34 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:50:46.00
35 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:51.00
36 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 0:50:52.00
37 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:50:56.00
38 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 0:51:07.00
39 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:28.00
40 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
41 Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
42 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing @ 1 Lap
43 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
44 Kevin J barker Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
45 Brad Kaminski @ 1 Lap
46 Timothy Barnes Avout Racing @ 1 Lap
47 Brian Link Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
48 Joseph P liberatore Avout Racing @ 1 Lap
49 Joe S sullivan Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
50 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
51 Richard Brady Nite Ize Cycling Team @ 2 Laps
52 John Haley Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 2 Laps
DNF Thomas Hunter Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company DNF

Men MM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Jefferies 0:34:25.00
2 David Hueter 0:34:29.00
3 Walter Knapp GS Panache 0:34:52.00
4 John B sterner Primal - Audi Denver 0:35:46.00
5 Joseph P liberatore Avout Racing 0:35:50.00
6 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:51.00
7 Mark Berghoefer IC3 Colorado 0:35:54.00
8 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:35:55.00
9 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:36:00.00
10 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:26.00
11 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:36:43.00
12 Jim Reagan 0:37:03.00
13 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Racing 0:37:05.00
14 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:07.00
15 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:37:09.00
16 Eric Buxman 0:37:23.00
17 Ken Depinto IC3 Colorado 0:37:30.00
18 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:37:33.00
19 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:37:43.00
20 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 0:37:46.00
21 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Club 0:37:48.00
22 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:37:48.00
23 Christopher Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:38:01.00
24 Steven Wens 0:38:20.00
25 Shawn Pritchett Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:38:22.00
26 Frank D dumont 0:38:29.00
27 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:38:40.00
28 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:38:44.00
29 James Hinman 0:38:52.00
30 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 0:38:56.00
31 Chuck Ankeny 0:38:58.00
32 John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:05.00
33 David Chart Old School Racing 0:39:08.00
34 Roger Hughes 0:39:14.00
35 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:30.00
36 Todd F gray 0:39:51.00
37 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
38 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
39 Edward Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude @ 1 Lap
40 Jay J pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
41 Eddy Saldanha @ 1 Lap
42 Daniel Bork @ 1 Lap
43 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
44 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
45 John Field @ 1 Lap
46 Michael Linde @ 1 Lap
47 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
48 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team @ 1 Lap
49 Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
50 Michael Burkard @ 1 Lap
51 Francis Sullivan @ 1 Lap
52 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
53 Kenneth Bellian @ 1 Lap
53 Don A fair Team Body Sync DSQ
54 Jan Elliott DSQ

Men MM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Hayles 0:33:25.00
2 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:11.00
3 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:34:19.00
4 Alan J hills 0:34:31.00
5 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:32.00
6 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:35:04.00
7 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:35:15.00
8 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo 0:35:29.00
9 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:35:46.00
10 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 0:36:01.00
11 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:36:07.00
12 Steve Urlocker Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:36:16.00
13 Jim Everett Blue Sky Velo 0:36:37.00
14 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:37:28.00
15 John Ruger 0:37:38.00
16 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:38:03.00
17 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:38:16.00
18 David Langdon 0:38:22.00
19 Jon Mcclurg 0:38:50.00
20 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:39:42.00
21 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:39:52.00
22 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53.00
23 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 0:39:59.00
24 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:40:18.00
25 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
26 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery @ 1 Lap
27 Tim Gerchar @ 1 Lap
28 David Beitel @ 1 Lap
29 Cory Kramer Old School Racing @ 1 Lap
30 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
31 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
32 Keith Bovee @ 1 Lap
33 Greg Chokran
DNF Ned Smith First City Cycling Team DNF

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 0:44:18.00
2 Courtney Gregory 0:44:51.00
3 Anthony Iannacito 0:45:12.00
4 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:33.00
5 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:40.00
6 Maxwell Jordan 0:46:01.00
7 Brian Laiho 0:46:13.00
8 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:46:29.00
9 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:46:33.00
10 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:45.00
11 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:46:58.00
12 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:47:21.00
13 Winn Deburlo 0:48:05.00
14 Nick Orticelle 0:49:02.00
15 Phillip Brown Rodeo 0:49:30.00
16 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX 0:49:49.00
17 Scott Larsen RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
19 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
20 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru @ 1 Lap
21 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
22 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
23 Michael Beck RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
24 Ryan Murphy RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
26 Rocco Calgiano LTD Cycleworx @ 1 Lap
27 Jacob Seger @ 1 Lap
28 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
29 Anthony Thornton @ 1 Lap
30 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 2 Laps
31 Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team @ 2 Laps
32 Malcolm Tassi @ 2 Laps
DNF Gregory Orticelle 303 Cycling DNF
DNF Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:44:16.00
2 Jack Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:44:16.00
3 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:44:22.00
4 Adin Baird Boulder Junior Cycling 0:44:27.00
5 Samuel Dolzani 0:45:43.00
6 Christian Panozzo Giant Southwest Racing 0:45:54.00
7 Cameron Bellian Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:46:00.00
8 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 0:46:08.00
9 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:46:33.00
10 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:47.00
11 Samuel Johnson 0:46:51.00
12 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:47:00.00
13 Craig Daugherty 0:47:26.00
14 David Hornick 0:47:30.00
15 Justin Theriault Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:39.00
16 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists BRC 0:47:47.00
17 Jason Hanson 0:48:07.00
18 Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:48:13.00
19 Stephen Downey 0:48:38.00
20 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:59.00
21 Chris Hall Team Small Batch 0:50:12.00
22 Jonathan Forbes 0:50:26.00
23 Ryan Amirault LTD Cycleworx 0:51:33.00
24 Taylor Schmidt 0:54:31.00
25 Cosmo Catalano @ 1 Lap
26 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
27 Jonathan Pressman Team Shimano @ 1 Lap
DNF Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch DNF
DNF Donovan Martin Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:32:39.00
2 Thomas Messerschmitt 0:32:53.00
3 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:33:01.00
4 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:58.00
5 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:34:03.00
6 John B richards Golden Bear Racing 0:34:36.00
7 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:34:46.00
8 Bryson T ross Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:35:05.00
9 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:12.00
10 Paul Schaller Pedal Racing 0:35:37.00
11 Zachary Dolzani 0:35:57.00
12 Cody Baker 0:36:03.00
13 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:08.00
14 Nathan Duval 0:36:09.00
15 Simon L pendleton CU Cycling-Boulder 0:36:28.00
16 Glen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:31.00
17 Jacob Lee 0:36:34.00
18 Zacharey L elzi 0:36:37.00
19 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 0:36:42.00
20 Matthew Nesmith 0:36:46.00
21 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:37:19.00
22 Mac Whitney Pedal Racing 0:37:34.00
23 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:40.00
24 Travis R caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:37:44.00
25 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:37:52.00
26 Brian Ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:37:53.00
27 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:01.00
28 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 0:38:14.00
29 Bart Wolczyk 0:38:24.00
30 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:38:32.00
31 Jacob Goldman Dawson School 0:38:56.00
32 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:39:02.00
33 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 0:39:06.00
34 David Polansky Seattle University 0:39:09.00
35 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:39:32.00
36 Stephen F thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:39:40.00
37 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:40:21.00
38 Todd F gray 0:40:33.00
39 Matthew Davis 0:40:36.00
40 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
41 Brad Buikenes @ 1 Lap
42 Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder @ 1 Lap
43 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
44 Matthew Alford @ 1 Lap
45 Stephen Stratman Local Velo @ 1 Lap
46 Brian Metz Thump Cycling p/b Turin @ 1 Lap
DNF Josh Crane GS Panache DNF
DNF Oliver J kilbury Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Will Foley DNF
DNF Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:35:58.00
2 Louis Ferracan 0:36:03.00
3 Yoni Doron peters 0:36:22.00
4 Stephen Cimino 0:36:38.00
5 Michael Ankeny 0:36:51.00
6 Chris J schlessinger 0:37:07.00
7 Omar Dickenson 0:37:12.00
8 Dale Syta 0:37:18.00
9 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 0:38:33.00
10 Scot Rose Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:49.00
11 Joe Kozlowicz Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:38:49.00
12 Ryan Marshall 0:39:01.00
13 Levi Bowman 0:39:05.00
14 Henry Anstice Sonic Boom Racing 0:39:07.00
15 Peter Wessling 0:39:13.00
16 Timothy Schater 0:39:18.00
17 Chris Martin 0:39:49.00
18 Steven M acarregui 0:39:53.00
19 Joseph Wilson 0:39:57.00
20 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:39:58.00
21 Cory Callen 0:39:58.00
22 Mark Healey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:14.00
23 Steve Rogers 0:40:25.00
24 Hank Pantier 0:40:27.00
25 Ryan Sullivan 0:40:36.00
26 Kirk Koester 0:40:43.00
27 Alan Podczervinski 0:40:50.00
28 Jason Meshnick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:50.00
29 David Severenuk 0:41:51.00
30 Jason Latimer 0:42:39.00
31 Jason Janelle 0:42:55.00
32 Greg Sumida 0:43:01.00
33 Brock Bigard 0:43:27.00
34 Brad Ewald Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:34.00
35 Daniel Hernandez @ 1 Lap
36 Chad Mcdaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
37 Samuel Larson @ 1 Lap
38 Kyle Gilliam @ 1 Lap
39 Rob Carson @ 1 Lap
40 Paul Hemming @ 1 Lap
41 Douglass Smith @ 1 Lap
42 Michael Guida University of Colorado Boulder @ 1 Lap
43 Colin Grey CU Cycling-Boulder @ 1 Lap
44 Christopher King @ 1 Lap
45 Norton Rainey @ 1 Lap
46 David A dixon @ 1 Lap
47 Nolan Hannigan @ 1 Lap
48 Jt Metzger @ 1 Lap
49 Benjamin Andre @ 1 Lap
50 Craig Brown @ 2 Laps
DNF Douglass Hess DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 0:58:27.00
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:59:07.00
3 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:59:11.00
4 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:59:15.00
5 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 1:00:46.00
6 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 1:00:56.00
7 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:01:07.00
8 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 1:01:18.00
9 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 1:02:22.00
10 Kacey Campbell 1:02:31.00
11 Peter Webber 1:02:44.00
12 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:03:25.00
13 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:03:42.00
14 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:47.00
15 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 1:04:04.00
16 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:05:33.00
17 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing @ 1 Lap
18 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
19 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
20 Cristhian Ravelo @ 1 Lap
21 Hunter Garrison @ 1 Lap
22 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
23 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
24 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
26 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
27 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
28 Danny Whipple @ 1 Lap
29 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
30 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling @ 1 Lap
31 Liam Dunn
DNF Zane Godby DNF
DNF Joseph Clemenzi DNF
DNF Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC DNF
DNF Frank Overton DNF
DNF Mike Friedberg DNF
DNF Sam Chovan Team Cycleton DNF

Women MW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cristienne Beam 0:40:54.00
2 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:43:36.00
3 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:44:01.00
4 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:44:30.00
5 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:37:35.00
2 Tamara Donelson 0:38:18.00
3 Jb Brockman 0:38:43.00
4 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:39:08.00
5 Jennifer Boldry 0:39:24.00
6 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 0:39:30.00
7 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:39:43.00
8 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing 0:39:50.00
9 Melanie Wong Naked Women's Racing 0:39:59.00
10 Jennifer Barbour Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:15.00
11 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 0:40:25.00
12 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:29.00
13 Maura Mcgovern 0:40:39.00
14 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:24.00
15 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Organic India 0:41:34.00
16 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 0:41:54.00
17 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:43:42.00
18 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team 0:46:23.00
19 Kelly Neville Mafia Racing 0:46:26.00
20 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:46:27.00

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:40:42.00
2 Melanie Beale 0:41:01.00
3 Deb Zell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:17.00
4 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:41:47.00
5 Renee Wheelock 0:41:51.00
6 Erica Ford Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:42:10.00
7 Maureen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:43.00
8 Heidi Martin 0:43:03.00
9 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:43:03.00
10 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing 0:43:04.00
11 Erika Brandsteter 0:43:11.00
12 Leslie Kehmeier 0:43:18.00
13 Annie Sasseville 0:43:33.00
14 Sarah L hartman Avout Racing 0:43:54.00
15 Karla Schultz 0:44:07.00
16 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:44:13.00
17 Elizabeth Paulson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:17.00
18 Arianne Caporiccio Pro Design Racing 0:44:24.00
19 Carmel C gill 0:44:26.00
20 Jessica Bobeck CU Cycling-Boulder 0:44:30.00
21 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:33.00
22 Kate Ginsberch 0:44:37.00
23 Mary Burch Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:44:37.00
24 Nora Richards 0:44:52.00
25 Leeann Benesh Rapid Racing 0:44:53.00
26 Cheri Felix Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:06.00
27 Kate R fossell Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
28 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
29 Sofia Gibiete @ 1 Lap
30 Angela Carey @ 1 Lap
31 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
32 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
33 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
34 Pamela Sponholtz PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 Lap
35 Gina Hamilton Panorak Racing @ 1 Lap
36 Sasha Milhous @ 1 Lap
37 Erica Brann Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
38 Amy Latendresse First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
39 Kristin Seger @ 1 Lap
40 Helen Prieto Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
41 Melinda Gisbert 303 Cycling @ 2 Laps
DNF Emily Hirschman DNF
DNF Nina C donohue DNF

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Duke 0:37:35.00
2 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:37:47.00
3 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:38:52.00
4 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:34.00
5 Alexis Skarda 0:40:35.00
6 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing 0:40:38.00
7 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:40:54.00
8 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:08.00
9 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 0:41:25.00
10 Sara F schuler 0:41:36.00
11 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing 0:43:12.00
12 Lindsay Jones MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 0:43:28.00
13 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:45:10.00
14 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing 0:46:13.00
15 Jessica Owings Tennessee Women's Cycling Project @ 1 Lap
16 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing
DNF Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with