These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MM 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 1:01:02.74
2 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:01:17.37
3 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 1:01:28.51
4 Shawn Hadley 1:02:09.78
5 Matthew Opperman 1:02:15.47
6 Jon Alegranti 1:03:36.61
7 Jason H glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus @ 1 Lap
8 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. @ 1 Lap
DNF Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
DNF Tim Miller thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF

Men MM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric R truman 0:45:49.50
2 Jamie Kripke 0:46:03.28
3 Scott Larsen RLW Cycling Team 0:46:05.77
4 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:46:27.99
5 Ryan Eggen Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:46:32.06
6 Evan Fry 0:46:46.88
7 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 0:47:37.72
8 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:47:38.36
9 William B davis 0:48:06.13
10 John Spranger 0:48:23.96
11 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:48:50.29
12 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:49:41.51
13 Peter Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:50:19.99
14 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team 0:50:29.23
15 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:55.50
16 Alan Stoughton 0:51:33.66
17 John E drake Local Velo 0:51:33.71
18 Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:52:07.61
19 Daniel De mos SquadraSF @ 1 Lap
20 Jeremy Nelson Old School Racing @ 1 Lap
21 Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Charley Dean DNF
DNF Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club DNF

Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 0:46:45.93
2 Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect 0:48:13.95
3 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com 0:48:23.67
4 Adam Devoe 0:49:04.18
5 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 0:49:04.95
6 Frank Devlin 0:49:37.93
7 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:50:07.63
8 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 0:50:14.73
9 Shaun Martin 0:50:20.19
10 Ryan Hillard 0:50:25.21
11 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:50:30.23
12 Blair C simpson 0:50:30.78
13 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:31.32
14 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:50:31.76
15 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 0:50:48.68
16 Chuck Parsons Panorak Racing 0:50:56.65
17 Brian Butler 0:51:05.05
18 Bob Seebohar 0:51:09.65
19 Adam Collins 0:51:31.60
20 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:41.21
21 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:52:11.90
22 Michael Glicksman 0:52:27.74
23 Michael C bateman 0:52:44.43
24 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:52:59.73
25 Brian M coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:53:27.58
26 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:54:01.31
27 Alexander Sutherland 0:54:21.85
28 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:54:23.05
29 Christopher Foster 0:54:55.70
30 Michael Worley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:55:05.52
31 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:26.50
32 Brian Hemstreet 0:55:37.42
33 Brad Buikema @ 1 Lap
34 Gary J mullins Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap
35 Dinh Le Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
36 Steve Compton Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Mark Beresniewicz DNF
DNF Jason Reynolds DNF
DNF Jesse Ramos DNF
DNF James Lawler DNF
DNF Matthew Sands Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross DNF
DNF Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF

Men MM 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:42:50.85
2 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:42:53.96
3 Matt G miller Great Divide Brewing Company 0:43:43.43
4 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:54.67
5 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:44:04.94
6 Todd Cassan 0:44:20.70
7 Daniel Wyszynski 0:44:27.09
8 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:37.43
9 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 0:44:44.94
10 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:10.81
11 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 0:45:17.74
12 Alan Angelopulos 0:46:09.05
13 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:46:46.62
14 Matt Morgan Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:56.09
15 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:10.34
16 Marc Stewart Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:47:49.72
17 Chris Jezek 0:48:17.56
18 Andy Fox Team Kappius 0:48:47.03
19 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:05.72
20 Chris J heimerl 0:49:28.27
21 Clark E grimm Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:49:48.26
22 Michael Phillips Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
23 Andrew Holton @ 1 Lap
DNF Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. DNF
DNF Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Team DNF
DNF Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Company DNF

Men MM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:51.48
2 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:42:25.29
3 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:35.98
4 Chris J heimerl 0:42:56.18
5 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:43:10.87
6 Dave Jardinico Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:43:18.05
7 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:43:49.03
8 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:42.93
9 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:00.42
10 Scott Farish 0:45:04.32
11 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:14.46
12 James Finn CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:46.10
13 Mark Lewis Primal - Audi Denver 0:46:17.51
14 Ron Long Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:46:28.46
15 Tom Eatwell Livetrainrace.com 0:46:42.17
16 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:46:52.17
17 Frank P knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:47:00.72
18 Seth Murphy 0:47:19.57
19 Christopher Anderson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:26.62
20 Larry Linne Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
21 Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 Lap
DNF Lonnie Kinkade DNF
DNF Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF

Men MM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:39:45.02
2 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 0:40:09.84
3 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:33.24
4 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:42.57
5 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:51.00
6 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 0:41:10.64
7 David Knutson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:57.28
8 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:18.46
9 Richard Sweeney IC3 Colorado 0:44:00.35
10 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:44:19.17
11 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:44:23.51
12 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 0:44:38.19
13 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:44:44.30
14 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:44:52.62
15 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:48:02.84
16 Frank Tyboroski 0:49:16.15
17 Steve Winleman @ 1 Lap
18 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
19 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
20 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
DNF Andy Fox Team Kappius DNF

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 0:43:58.18
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:47.81
3 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:05.94
4 Courtney Gregory 0:46:30.67
5 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:15.67
6 Nick Orticelle 0:47:24.98
7 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:33.50
8 Dylan Dearborn Team Rio Grande 0:48:44.44
9 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:49:13.68
10 Ryan Murphy RLW Cycling Team 0:49:27.14
11 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX 0:49:37.07
12 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:45.57
13 Michael Beck RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
14 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru @ 1 Lap
15 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
16 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
17 Cole J weinman Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 2 Lap
DNF Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:46:02.91
2 Jonas Root 0:46:13.24
3 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 0:46:40.60
4 Cosmo Catalano 0:47:05.75
5 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:47:24.97
6 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:43.15
7 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:48:25.98
8 Jesse Ramos 0:48:54.65
9 Timothy Mtpleasant 0:50:09.66
10 Tim Miller thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:50:19.76
11 Donovan Martin Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 2 Lap
DNF Daniel Schneider Type One United DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Messerschmitt 0:38:29.61
2 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:51.50
3 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:39:57.84
4 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:40:46.65
5 Brian Ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:41:03.04
6 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:14.29
7 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:41:30.01
8 Cody Baker 0:42:00.92
9 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse 0:42:25.08
10 Nicholas Mcguire Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:10.91
11 Patrick Whitesel Altitude Cycling 0:44:51.15
12 Collin Bantle Team Cycleton 0:45:54.93
13 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
DNF Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi DNF
DNF David Stevens DNF
DNF Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew C fritz 0:25:10.03
2 Omar Dickenson 0:25:22.57
3 John Srnec Avout Racing 0:25:35.02
4 Justin Paulsen 0:25:38.95
5 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:25:59.70
6 Grayson Barber 0:26:01.56
7 Ernest Robles IC3 Colorado 0:26:13.56
8 Davis M robinson 0:26:16.95
9 Jay Allin thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:26:27.11
10 Alan Podczervinski 0:26:58.88
11 John Metz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:27:08.17
12 Shaun Martin 0:27:28.59
13 Zachary Alexander 0:27:34.27
14 Kevin Masten Altitude Cycling 0:27:38.42
15 David Overson 0:27:59.82
16 Jeff O'brien 0:28:26.35
17 Benjamin M meiser 0:29:12.11
18 Scott Enger 0:29:51.64
19 Jt Metzger 0:30:40.13
20 David L tarasi 0:30:49.39
21 Cole J weinman Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:31:13.98
DNF Scott Farish DNF
DNF Dale Syta DNF
DNF David A dixon DNF
DNF Levi Bowman DNF
DNF Anthony J pratt IC3 Colorado DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 0:57:05.16
2 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 0:57:35.09
3 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:57:43.61
4 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 1:01:30.53
5 Brad Cole KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires 1:01:38.28
6 Kelly Ruddick Boulder Orthopedics 1:01:49.31
7 Zach Johnson 1:03:03.90
8 Samuel Weinberg Pioneer Cycling Goods 1:03:27.49
9 Keith Omundson Evol Elite Racing 1:03:45.39
10 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 1:04:05.05

Women MW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:42:13.82
2 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:42:39.66
3 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 0:43:55.72
4 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:44:17.98
5 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:44:25.75
6 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:46:01.62
7 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:06.92

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Picklo 0:42:04.06
2 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 0:42:13.90
3 Tamara Donelson 0:42:27.72
4 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:43:10.98
5 Jennifer Sewall 0:44:30.41
6 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 0:45:14.18
7 Rachel Farrett 0:45:56.05
8 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:46:06.22
9 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 0:46:21.29
10 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:38.24
11 Angela Des cognets @ 1 Lap

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 0:45:48.62
2 Lindsey Watson 0:46:02.99
3 Natalie Biedermann 0:46:24.46
4 Dawn L orwick Pedal Racing 0:46:44.40
5 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:47:10.10
6 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing 0:47:39.67
7 Lydia G holmes Pedal Racing 0:47:50.97
8 Laura C mizener Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:13.48
9 Katie L whidden Naked Women's Racing 0:48:33.00
10 Karla Schultz 0:48:53.17
11 Amber Dennis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:48:57.11
12 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:49:32.14
13 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:49:49.84
14 Christine R peterson 0:50:03.33
15 Sofia Gibiete 0:50:55.02
16 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Cris Compton 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
18 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
19 Catherine Nicoletti CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
20 Laurie Allin thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
21 Rhonda Mansell @ 1 Lap
22 Erika Roths Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
23 Kristin Kidd @ 1 Lap
24 Tracy Davis Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
25 Tracy Elroy @ 1 Lap
DNF Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync DNF

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:58.97
2 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:42:17.16
3 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing 0:43:21.68
4 Lindsay Jones MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 0:44:40.86

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with