These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Tyler Holmes Team Planet X USA
3 Phillip M trost Team S+M
4 John Furtado
5 Robert Mansolillo
6 James Green
7 Russell Walker
8 Justin Tunis
9 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
10 Drew Trapnell Camas Bike and Sport
11 Danny Pettit
12 Alastair Cox
13 Max Holfert
14 Trevor Levitt
15 Ed Waters
16 Jason Miranda
17 Carlos Moreno
18 Marcus Avery
19 Takeshi Okuno
20 Reyaz Rohani
21 Jevon Simerly
DNF Eric Hagen

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Tonya Durkin
3 Erin Corcoran Trusty Switchblade
4 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
5 Emily D krug
6 Andrea Smith
7 Sara Stille
8 Megan Snelling
9 Catherine Gould
10 Samantha Trost Team S+M
11 Erica Levitt

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
4 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade
6 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
8 Samantha Trost Team S+M

Masters A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts
2 Mathew Braun
3 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com
4 Jason Benford The Spokesmen
5 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
7 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
9 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
11 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
15 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
16 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Scott Ballard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
18 Bjorn Clouten HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
21 Bret Berner River City Bicycles

Masters B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
2 Dan Werle
3 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club
4 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
5 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
6 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
10 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Stuart Bratton
12 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
14 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com

Masters Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
2 Josh Platis
3 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport
4 Greg Eyerly
5 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
6 Steven Ohlhaber
7 Jeremy Zane
8 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Britton Gentry Cyclepath Racing
10 Erik Goodfriend Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
11 Mark Stoller
12 Michael Clark
13 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team
14 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Charles Barrett
16 Mike Lurie
17 Marc Angelo TheClymb.com
18 Randy Scott
19 John Porter
20 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
21 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
22 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Scot Jarchow Threshold Velo

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kelley
2 Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles
3 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
5 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
6 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
7 Colã© Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
8 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
9 Jeremy Dunn
10 Jake Szymanski
11 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
13 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
14 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
16 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
17 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
18 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
19 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
21 Crossett Freilinger
22 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
DNF Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
DNF John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Laurent
2 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
4 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
7 Jared White
8 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo
9 Kevin Ruszel
10 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
14 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
15 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
16 Andrew Grueninger
17 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
18 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
19 Matthew Case Steve Young has a Posse p/b Trusty Switchblade
DNF Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Daniel Penner

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Robb Sutton
3 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
4 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com
5 Derek Ehlers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
6 Marc Heisterkamp Grouptrail Cycling
7 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
8 Brandon Jennings Grouptrail Cycling
9 Matt Jamison
10 Matt Good
11 Brad Davidson
12 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
13 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
14 Souk Soulinthone
15 Ian Lethbridge
16 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 David Baldwin
18 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
19 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
20 Jeff Copus
21 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
22 Adam Newman CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
23 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club
24 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
25 Jeremiah Hartley
26 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
27 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Norm Swygert

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Crenshaw
2 Robert Carver HiFi Sound Cycling Components
3 Peter Rubijono
4 Ryan Barrett
5 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 ? ?
8 Nolan Restivo TheClymb.com
9 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
10 Steve Black
11 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Gabriel Cabatic
13 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
14 John Ayres
15 Chevil Knevil
16 Christopher Burge Green Submarine Records
17 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 Cindy Lewellen
19 Mark Mcmurtry Velominati Racing
20 Greg Eyerly
21 Suzy Renn Team Slow
22 Chris Mccraw Team Slow
DNF Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
DNF Norrene Godfrey
DNF Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles
2 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles
3 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
4 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team
7 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
DNF Stephanie Croy
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
2 Annalisa Fish
3 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
4 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records
6 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling
8 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records
9 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
10 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling
11 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
13 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records
DNF Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Allison Quick
3 Kate Ayres
4 Kristen Dahlquist
5 Erica Menze Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
7 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
8 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club
9 Lauren Dunbar
10 Julie Ann smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
11 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with