These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen 0:55:38
2 Charles Berhtram 0:56:00
3 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:56:20
4 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 0:56:30
5 Graham Garber 0:56:55
6 Frankie Mccormack Sports T.E.A.M. 0:56:55
7 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:57:10
8 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen 0:57:20
9 Colin Reuter 0:57:25
10 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:57:30
11 Tim Ratta Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:57:38
12 Chris Algar Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 0:58:06
13 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:58:50
14 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:59:00
15 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 0:59:03
16 Adam Sullivan Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 0:59:14
17 Michael Barton 1:00:00
18 John Foley Fritzs Bicycle Shop 1:00:00
19 Laurence Merling Exposition Wheelmen 1:05:00
20 Michael Maximenko -1 lap
21 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa - Eleonore Rocks -1 lap
DNF Nicolas Catlin Sherpa - Team Mossman DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:49
2 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:41:14
3 Jacob Roy 0:41:23
4 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld 0:41:50
5 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:41:55
6 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:42:27
7 David Kozikowski Team Edge 0:42:30
8 Eric Wyzga 0:42:37
9 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 0:43:22
10 Scott Brooks Boston Racing Independent 0:43:35
11 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen 0:43:40
12 Daniel Fitzgibbons Green Line Velo 0:43:41
13 Robert Hale Hup United 0:43:42
14 Thom Barry Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:45
15 Mark Damien 0:43:50
16 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:44:30
17 Christian Baks Bikeman.com 0:45:18
18 Kevin Church Hup United 0:45:40
19 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School 0:46:20
20 Matt Lolli Twin Six 0:46:25
21 Lee Salway 0:46:30
22 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:49:28
23 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:35
24 Bill Maidment 0:50:23
25 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:43
26 Joel Orkin-Ramey Hup United 0:51:00
27 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa - Eleonore Rocks 0:52:15
28 Kyle Helson PVC-Circle A 0:53:10
DNF David Kahn DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Roy 0:42:00
2 Jay Faria Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:43:00
3 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:43:08
4 Phil Mazerolle Thread City Cyclers 0:43:10
5 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 0:43:10
6 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo 0:43:30
7 Gabriel Remillard Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:43:30
8 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike 0:43:30
9 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:43:30
10 Mark Buongiorno 0:43:30
11 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo - Men 0:43:30
12 Andy Weigel 0:43:30
13 William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld 0:44:15
14 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 / fusionTHINK 0:44:37
15 James Mayol 0:45:00
16 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 0:45:04
17 Adam Walton Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:45:30
18 Ian Macdonald 0:45:30
19 Gabe Jiran 0:45:30
20 Steven Quinn Team Edge 0:45:30
21 Anthony Vecca 0:45:30
22 Justin Costa 0:45:30
23 Rex Eberly Swamp Yankee Road Club 0:46:20
24 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 0:46:20
25 Scott Kearney Exposition Wheelmen 0:46:30
26 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:46:30
27 Michael Oleksak 0:46:30
28 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:46:55
29 Sean Walsh 0:46:55
30 George Ives CFM Cycles 0:46:55
31 Brendan Dwyer 0:47:12
32 David Hansen Empire Brewing 0:47:20
33 Timothy Mayo 0:47:50
34 Chris Roseberry Gus CX 0:47:50
35 Philip Fischer 0:48:20
36 John Meegan Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:48:45
37 John Hankins 0:48:45
38 Timothy Labua 0:49:00
39 Louis Perry 0:49:30
40 Shawn Tufts 0:49:30
41 Keith Dusoe 0:49:30
42 Brandon Zwick Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:50:00
43 Alex Taylor GMNE 0:50:25
44 Matt Lichack 0:50:25
45 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:51:33
46 Chris Stoltze 0:51:48
47 Mike Marston -1 lap
48 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody -1 lap
49 Henry Bender -1 lap
50 Greg Gibb -1 lap
51 Bill Davis -1 lap
52 Michael Moses -1 lap
53 Shawn Googins Cyclocrossworld -1 lap
54 Kevin Danis -1 lap
DNF Michael Fersk DNF

Men Junior 12-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Xander Jones CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:36:40
2 Benjamin Gyulay CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:10
3 Jack Krupienski Exposition Wheelmen 0:47:19
4 Kevin Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:50:20

Men Junior 13-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Maher Team Edge 0:40:50
2 Camden Brooks Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy 0:43:30
3 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:45:40
4 Kyle Mullaly 0:49:34
5 Jackson Roseberry Gus\' Cycling 0:50:00
6 Ryan Zwick CT Cycling Advancement Program
7 Hope Maher Team Edge -1 lap
8 Carolyn Bauman -1 lap

Men Junior 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:41:50
2 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:42:26
3 Finnegan O'connor NCC/BikeReg.com 0:44:54
4 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:00
5 Alexander Chrystall 0:49:00

Men Master Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:51:20
2 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 0:51:46
3 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:52:10
4 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld 0:52:20
5 William Shattuck Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:52:21
6 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:52:22
7 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:52:45
8 David Diviney 0:53:11
9 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:53:21
10 Robert Carmen Team Edge 0:53:40
11 Michael Wonderly Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:53:41
12 Bryan Atwood Team Edge 0:53:47
13 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team 0:53:50
14 Michael Ward BCA/Linen 0:54:50
15 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:55:16
16 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:55:44
17 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:56:14
18 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:57:00
19 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:57:48
20 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velo Club 0:58:42
21 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:59:40
22 Mark Mahoney
DNF Jeff Sowa DNF
DNF Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team DNF

Men Master Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:52:20
2 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:52:30
3 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:52:45
4 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:52:56
5 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:53:42
6 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo Club 0:53:45
7 Adam Austin Serious Cycling 0:54:16
8 Jonathan Tarbox Exposition Wheelmen 0:54:42
9 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling 0:56:45
10 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:57:00
11 Dave Geissert Nerac Earth 0:57:23
12 James Paterson Spin Arts Cycling 0:58:20
13 Peter Crowley Northampton Cycling Club 0:59:00
14 Eli Levine Hup United 0:59:00
15 Mike Cyr Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:59:49
16 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:59:50
17 John Tickle Swansea Velo Club 1:00:13
18 David Schachte Union Velo 1:00:39
19 David Leedberg Spin Arts Cycling
20 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club
21 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
22 Bruce Ackman -1 lap
DNF Eric Rohrbach DNF
DNF William Bonin DNF

Men Master Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sawyer Spin Arts Cycling 0:57:30
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 0:57:35
3 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:57:40
4 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC
5 Steven Abbott
6 John Weferling Competitive Edge Cycling -1 lap
7 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co -1 lap
8 James Themig Mystic Velo - Men -1 lap
9 David Reed Mystic Velo Club -1 lap
10 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club -1 lap

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:39
2 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:55
3 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:42:30
4 Shane Buker 0:42:40
5 Kevin Church Hup United 0:43:06
6 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:43:20
7 Curtis Boivin 0:43:50
8 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School 0:43:56
9 Matt Lolli Twin Six 0:44:15
10 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:45:35
11 Jason Selwitz 0:45:36
12 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:45:37
13 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:47:52
14 Brendan Mahoney 0:48:49
15 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School 0:51:26
16 Kyle Helson -1 lap

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vickie Monahan Rare Vos Racing 0:43:25
2 Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:43:30
3 Leslie Timm 0:44:15
4 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:45:10
5 Christine Fort Pedal Power Team-MA 0:45:30
6 Natasja Brooijmans Green Line Velo 0:46:37
7 Sheridan Bauman 0:46:55

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:51:58
2 Jennifer Runo Pedal Power Team-MA
3 Allison Halsey
4 Carrie Mosher Hup United
5 Lesli Cohen Hup United

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:47:40
2 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:48:30
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:49:00
4 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 0:50:05
5 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:50:39
6 Rachel Horwitz Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 0:51:40
7 Ginger Jenne
DNF Carrie Mosher HUP United DNF

Women Master Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:46:49
2 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery 0:47:15
3 Lila Pelc
4 Laura Mullaly Capital Velo Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with