We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
A Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 59:20
2 Justin Robinson CalGiant/Specialized 44
3 Mark Noble Bailey Bikes 46
4 Cody Kaiser CalGiant/Specialized 1:31
5 Christopher Jones Sonic/GA reau 2:02
6 Cameron Falconer Hunter-Freewheel 2:21
7 Steve Reaney CalGiant/specialized 2:28
8 Scott Chapin HRS Rocklobster "
9 Aroussen Laflamme Webcor/Alto Velo 3:06
10 Todd Hoefer CalGiant/Specialized 3:18
11 Rich Maile Specialized 3:43
12 Brian Astell Lostcoastbrewery 3:50
13 Chris Brown Team Norcal 4:02
14 Jeremy Ferguson CalGiant/Specialized 4:04
15 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 4:17
16 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE 5:27
17 Jason Rehles Fox Racing Shox 5:31
18 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rocklobster 5:43
19 Gabriel Keck Fusion Sport 5:56
20 Corey Ward Specialized (@1)
21 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster "
22 Anastasio Flores jr CalGiant/Specialized "
23 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo "
24 Grant Culter Altezza 40 "
25 Andrew Brooks Inglis/Retrotec "
26 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster "
27 Rick Hunter "
28 Josh Chauvet Roaring Mouse "
29 Jeremy Kimmel Altezza 40 "
30 David Quist Clif Bar "
31 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey "
32 Tim Knudsen "
33 Lance Doherty Clif Bar "
34 Gabriel Byrne "
35 Pat Rocchi "
36 Isaias Job Roaring Mouse "
37 Omar Sison "
38 David Widmark East Bay Velo Club "
39 Chris Sallen Hup United "
40 Brett Howard Sycip Racing "
41 Kevin Marr "
42 Brendan O'Brien Specialized "
43 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey/SRAM "
44 Stephen Carter "
45 Justin Terrellas Organic Athlete "
46 Michael Foley Wells Fargo "
47 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living "
48 Brandon Correia Godspeed courier "
49 Dave Carr Camelbak (@2)
50 Zack Boger "
51 David Albert Team Beer "
A Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kerlin HRS Rocklobster 35:02
2 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 29
3 Helene Drumm Looking 4 Team 54
4 Sarah Bamberger Le Sports Basement 1:19
5 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Hunter 1:26
6 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 1:32
7 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 1:41
8 Maureen Kunz Lost Coast Brewery 1:46
9 Maryanne Hunter 2:06
10 Sarah Piccolo Norcal Velo 2:59
11 Kristin Drumm Team Northside 3:21
12 Jen Jordan Hopkins Honda Racing 3:42
13 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 4:11
14 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 4:32
15 Kelly Chang BRC 4:36
B Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Rotstein 40:30
2 Gabe Cheese Norca 46
3 Cody Kloona 48
4 Scott Penzarella Bike RX "
5 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 52
6 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 54
7 Eric Highlander "
8 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 1:15
9 Adrian Lobito 1:26
10 Stephen Donahue Vertical Pandas 1:55
11 Sean Seuilla Cal Cycling "
12 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 2:02
13 Samuel Rosenberg Dolce Vita "
14 Damian Handisides HUP United 2:12
15 Dayton Orites Velvet 2:13
16 Chris Haeni Dolce Vita 2:24
17 Skip Cronin ??? 2:27
18 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 2:28
19 Nicholaus Slone Altezza 40 2:29
20 Dustin White Touchstone 2:38
21 Michael Gilbert Godspeed Courier 2:41
22 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 2:44
23 Chris Donahue Vertical Pandas 2:49
24 David Mesa Squeky Chains 2:57
25 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 3:57
26 Evan Sarna Unattached 4:03
27 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine 4:15
28 Tyler Frasca 4:22
29 Carmi Schulman ActiveAthletesSquadr 4:24
30 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier "
31 Chris Matthews Specialized 4:36
32 David Green FresnOakland 4:42
33 Rick Hylton 4:48
34 Matthew Young Sycip Racing 4:58
35 Russell Pratt Unattached 5:17
36 Nathan Gentner 5:29
37 Lawrence Bugenig 5:35
38 Dadss Barnes 5:45
39 Uri Friedman 5:46
40 Matthew Triska Active Athlete 5:54
41 Miles Payton 6:01
42 David Pukulis Sheila Moon 6:02
43 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 6:16
44 Cisco Moran 6:31
45 Steve Delong HLHAP 6:51
46 Matt Abdulah Easton/LGBRC 6:54
47 Oliver Bellebue Unattached 6:59
48 Solomon L. soltes 7:02
49 Nick Sylva Freewheel 7:03
50 Freeman 7:11
51 Thomas Farley Team Freewheel Bike 7:13
52 Chip Lomas HUP United 7:25
53 Jason Ferrar 8:18
54 Dustin Ford (@1)
55 Bret Gave "
56 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas "
57 Jon Palmer Team Crash "
58 Rob Dahl Metromint "
59 Brandon Mart ride for a reason "
60 Ben Wright Fox Racing Shox "
61 Karl Knutson FresnOakland "
62 Paul Maciel Myvelocoach.com "
63 Won Jae lee "
64 Ian Dewar BKB "
65 Nathan Garrett "
66 Nicholas Tudoni Pen Velo Kondra Sys "
67 Wil Scheeppe "
68 Ryan Herbet "
B Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Collins SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 40:38
2 Karen Rehder Luna 1:14
3 Amy Padula Wrench Science (@1)
4 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing "
5 Kathryn Aaker Sheila Moon "
6 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse "
7 Lesley Galloway Hopkins Honda Code 3 "
8 Heather Cafferata Norcal Velo "
9 Arena Reed Sheila Moon "
10 Erin Hughes "
C Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Mcbride Cyd Cycling 34:58
2 Josh Lerner Fusion Sport 43
3 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse 1:21
4 Michael Hyde 1:23
5 John Mcguire 1:39
6 Troy Evans 1:44
7 Eric Peterson 2:00
8 Pete Taylor 2:06
9 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 2:07
10 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Kondra 2:10
11 Tom Taylor 2:12
12 Jason Toth 2:30
13 Page Hadden Colombia 2:32
14 Jesse Baliscao SJBC/Sugar CRM 2:34
15 Justin Burrell 2:38
16 Joe Pessano III Pilar 2:39
17 Ryan Byaks Roaring Mouse 2:44
18 Nathaniel Craig Cycles Gladiators 2:56
19 Thayne Nord Cambridge Bicycle 3:05
20 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Kondra 3:09
21 Mark Mcclusky Kaiser Permanente "
22 Ben Caldwell 3:12
23 Mike Morgenfeld 3:25
24 Kevin J. rusch Dolce Vita 3:38
25 Eric Leutzinger 3:50
26 Ryan Kish 4:02
27 Jaime Grant EBVC 4:12
28 Henry Mar 4:16
29 Richard Blink 4:28
30 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra 4:31
31 John Knutson Stover Seed 4:35
32 Michael Coffino 4:57
33 John Blackwell Cycles Gladiators "
34 Rich Rhodes 5:13
35 Derrick Chao Shelia Moon 5:14
36 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto Velo 5:43
37 Paul Musso Kaiser/Team Oakland 5:46
38 Eric Brockway 5:54
39 Daniel Horndasch 6:05
40 Oswald Cosuins 6:24
41 Jeff Nevolini 6:33
42 Alex Abbas Roaring Mouse 6:34
43 Steven Woo Easton Specialized 6:50
44 Tim Moyer "
45 Brian Brooks 6:53
46 Mike Sallaben 6:57
47 Agapito Reyes 6:59
48 Michael Heutlaub 7:05
49 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 7:10
50 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente 7:16
51 Van Shih 7:37
52 Justin Fraser 7:40
53 David Gill 8:01
54 Ian Connelly 8:05
55 Daniel Ouello 3BRT 8:10
56 Sean Benward 8:18
57 John Heldens 8:19
58 Giovanni Ary Roaring Mouse 8:31
59 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo (@1)
60 Michael Lodoen "
61 Gary Johnson "
62 John Mccann "
63 Jeff Remer Roaring Mouse "
64 Ted Ketai Shelia Moon "
65 Ray Alvarez Pen Velo/Kondra "
66 Kelia Grundmann Pen Velo/Kondra "
67 Amin Tamariz "
68 Andy Reed "
69 Ray Mercado "
70 Jonathan Halper "
71 Mike Brown "
72 Michael Beavers "
73 Arame Mararilles "
74 Mark Allen "
75 Eric Houston "
76 Eric Mokkle "
77 Dan Sherman "
78 James Chai "
C Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Fattor 32:14
2 Stacey Evans 55
3 Bergen Watterson Roaring Mouse 1:22
4 Melissa Griffiths 2:12
5 Nikki Galvan 2:55
6 Meredith Obendorfer Roaring Mouse (@1)
7 Michelle Perez Velo Bella "
8 Jeanine Bates Hopkins Honda Racing "
9 Ariel Parrish Roaring Mouse "
10 Elaine Minton Velo Girls "
11 Michelle Diaz Hopkins Honda Racing "
12 Rebecca Dyas Velo Bella "
13 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse "
14 Theresa Zoro "
15 May Woo "
16 Emily Mclanahan Shelia Moon "
17 Maya Land "
18 Anna Marraro "
19 Miss_mary Perez "
20 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse "
Juniors 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spence Peterson Above Category Racin 28:36
2 Bob Siegel Above Category Racin 36
3 Alex Hawood Above Category Racin 1:58
4 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin 2:49
5 Ryan Grant Team Swift 6:33
6 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC/Bike Trip 8:31
7 Matthew Valencia Sterling Sports Grp (@1)
8 Madeline Myall "
9 Ben Libbey Team Swift "
10 Jackson Rhodes "
11 Madison Thorpson "
Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 27:15
2 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar 4
3 Anthony Delivanis Sterling Sports Grp 5:47
4 Nik Dommen 7:19
5 David Carmick (@1)
Master 35+ A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer Cal Giant 43:25
2 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Spec 22
3 Chris D'alusio Morgan Stanley/Spec 39
4 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 40
5 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 59
6 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com 1:13
7 John Mundelius Wells Fargo 1:16
8 Mike Sooder Wifesaysnomorebikes "
9 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 1:30
10 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 1:35
11 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing "
12 Mark Christian DFL 1:38
13 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 1:40
14 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy 1:52
15 Don Myrah 2:15
16 Tas Bernardi Wells Fargo 2:39
17 Matt Jordan HRS Rocklobster 2:45
18 Tim Watson HRS Rocklobster 2:53
19 Rachel Lloyd Cal Giant Strawberry 3:21
20 Geoff Luttrell Fusion Sport 3:27
21 David Eastwood Team Clover "
22 Sam Lueck 3:46
23 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 Racing 4:12
24 Christopherdaugherty 4:22
25 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 4:30
26 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley 4:39
27 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging Cycles 4:50
28 Jeff Mitchell Riostrada racing 4:53
29 Brad Koester 5:04
30 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente 5:34
31 Phil Roberts Kaiser Permanente 5:40
32 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing 6:22
33 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 6:36
34 Kevin Westberry Roaring Mouse 7:03
35 Shaun Locker Eina Brewing Co 11:27
36 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster (@1)
37 Lander Bravo "
38 Steve Reaney CalGiant Specialized "
39 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse "
40 Richard Sangalli Cal Giant Straberry "
41 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing "
Master 35+ B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Staby Team Nor Cal Bike 39:06
2 Andrew Yee HUP United 2:03
3 Phil Hynes MAKO 2:05
4 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 2:06
5 Ian Moore BBC "
6 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 2:49
7 William Strachan Sterlingwins.com 3:02
8 Nigel Walker 3:05
9 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 3:17
10 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 3:18
11 Courtney Grossman HRS/Rocklobster 3:39
12 David Schindenette Wells Fargo 3:45
13 Mike Waite 3:53
14 Stephen Kent Freewheel 4:04
15 Geoff Jones 4:09
16 Erik Callarman Sports Basement 4:44
17 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 5:03
18 Sasha Magee 5:15
19 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC 5:28
20 Blake Vonknopka Wrench Science "
21 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 5:36
22 Chad Rosser 5:44
23 Peter Sobreno Above Category 5:54
24 Chris Gaffney Alto Velo 6:02
25 C. Scott rossi Wrench Science 6:28
26 John King Cyclingtraining.com "
27 Ben Wahhh EBVC 6:37
28 John Wynne 6:53
29 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC/Le Village 7:12
30 Sassan Pazirahdeh Kaiser Permanente 7:18
31 Albert Reinhardt 7:21
32 Brent Bornkamp 7:31
33 Tad Borek CRC Poggio 7:35
34 Jeff Boice Team Bub (@1)
35 Craig Dalton "
36 Ted Chaplain Kaiser Permanente "
37 Devin Koch Dolce Vita "
38 Devon Cooper "
39 David Krattli Specialized "
40 Christopher Ackerman Touchstone Cycling "
41 Angus Nesbitt "
42 Mike Schaller Sugar CRM/CGBRC "
43 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA "
44 Brandon Desch "
45 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Permanente "
46 Ryan Sheets "
47 Michael Tanner Sports Basement "
48 Kevin Goodman Trailhead Cyclery "
49 Joshua Hadley Webcor/Alto Velo "
50 Jud Barr "
51 Brian Mckie Team San Jose "
52 Steve Watson SCCCC/Team SantaCruz "
53 Curt Ferguson TNT "
54 Robert Kimzeu "
Master 45+ A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Cente 44:29
2 Rob Meighan CalGiant/Specialized 52
3 Thomas Feix Pen Velo Kondra Sys 57
4 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 1:10
5 Brett Lambert HRS Rocklobster 1:18
6 Norm Kreiss CalGiant/Specialized 1:55
7 Thomas Fox Rock Lobster 2:23
8 George Smith Webcor/ALto Velo 2:28
9 David Schaefer Pen Velo 2:34
10 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Voler "
11 Shane Huntoon IC3 2:42
12 Edwin Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 3:08
13 Steve Hess SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 3:24
14 Bill Sans Sycip 4:15
15 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser Permanente 4:19
16 Rich Stone Unattached 4:25
17 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 5:04
18 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 5:08
19 Ruben Villareal Maciel Velo/Z Mobile (@1)
20 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles "
21 Erik Salander Pen Velo Kondra Sys "
22 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Spec "
23 Tom Carpenter Kaiser Permanente "
Master 45+ B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Page-hanson Roaring Mouse 43:12
2 Marc Kirberg Mako/Mellow Motors 17
3 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 48
4 Scott Calley HRS Rocklobster 1:13
5 Blair Peterson Above Category 1:17
6 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 1:22
7 Tim Poehrl 1:41
8 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 2:02
9 Darrel Brokeshoulder Easton/Specialized 2:03
10 Royce Froley Norcal 2:06
11 Christopher Holmes Ride for a reason 2:11
12 Bud Napolio CRC/Poggio 2:38
13 Brian Birch Kaiser Permanente 2:39
14 B. Kaiser Team Ride for a reas 3:00
15 James Peters Team City 3:11
16 Willy Dommen ZteaM (@1)
17 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster "
18 Jonathan Walden "
19 Kem Alsor "
20 Pat Pecknold Metromint Cycling "
21 Stephen Nishimura Dolce Vita Cycling "
22 Stephen Itano "
23 Ed Miszkiewiz Sterling Sports "
24 Andrew Lyndon Kaiser Permanente "
25 Tom Snyder "
26 Robert Tarozzi "
27 Steven Cooper SCCCC/Team SantaCruz "
28 Robert Barber "
29 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada "
30 John Fritz "
31 Jim Edgar "
Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 35:27
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 1:30
3 Gregory Sage EB Velo 2:14
4 Gary Souza Altezza 40 5:09
5 Charlie Wintz Sunshine Bikes 6:51
6 Mike Macdonald Team Beer (@1)
7 Mike Gomez "
Master Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel K. lodge Blackmarket Racing 39:15
2 Andi Mackie Velo Bella 1:44
3 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 2:23
4 Winona Hubbard SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 2:35
5 Kathleen Bortolussi Velo Bella 3:18
6 Rita Celeste leon SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 4:06
7 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Permanente (@1)
8 Jennifer Lucia SCCCC/Team SantaCruz "
9 Jenny Feix Velo Girls "
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buycell.com 58:51
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 28
3 Matthias Behrends Sycip 2:48
4 Evan Adams HRS Rocklobster 3:05
5 Denis Salon 3:33
6 Jimmy Macdonald BEER 4:50
7 George Thoma Kaiser Permanente 5:42
8 Philip Sinis ABS/SCCCC 6:21
9 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 (@1)
10 Chris Pillette Godspeed courier "
11 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team "
12 Daniele Farnedi Roaring Mouse "
13 Jason James Kaiser Permanente "
14 James Newman "
15 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente "
16 Gary Land Sacto Cx "
17 Jamaica Lambie "
18 Eric Nelson BEER "
19 B. Bradley "
20 Jeremy Wright Sheila Moon "
21 John Girude DFL "