These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Chapman
2 John Rokke Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
3 Matthew Setzer
4 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling
5 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
6 Randall Crist Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Jim Winkelpleck
8 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
9 Josh Rice
10 Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries Cycling
11 Lane Bergen
12 Steven Mongeon
13 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
14 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health

Men A Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Kornfeld
2 Ryan Albertson
3 Skip Cronin War Axe Bicycles
4 Jeremy Oneil

Men B Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Long
2 Nate Lewis
3 Jackson Sunde
4 Matthew Freyer
5 Frank Wickizer
6 Tony Black
7 Skip Cronin War Axe Bicycles
8 Kyle Hansen
9 Brad Znamenacek The Bike Way Racing
10 Eric Vacek
11 Derek Benoist
12 Aaron Gammel
13 Jeffrey Briggs
14 Emmett Holloway
15 Tim Mazour
16 Matt Masten Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
17 Steven Perkins
18 Brian Waters
19 Jeremy O'neil
20 Eric Wickizer

Men Junior 13-17 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Wild

Men Junior 9 - 12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Hansen
2 Lane Cole
3 Owen Chaffin

Men Youth 6-8 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Lewis
2 Jayden Mongeon
3 Mac Sunde
4 Treyson Clauss
5 Jamison Joffman
6 Jack Cole Tri State Velo
6 Abe Chaffin
7 Brek Mongeon

Women A Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janna Vavra Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
2 Jill Riese
3 Sara Nispel Sheclismo

Women B Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheena Christiansen Sheclismo
2 Susan Cronin Sheclismo
3 Ashley Reinsch Sheclismo
4 Cortney Mahony
5 Jennifer Consbruck

Women Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serenity Christiansen
2 Adrienne Mongeon
3 Nevaeh Christiansen
4 Aidan O'neil

Women Youth 6-8 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattie Fuller
2 Molly Hansen

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with