These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Schempf 1:01:31.041
2 Ben Frederick Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:01:58.921
3 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 1:02:08.119
4 Jordan Snyder 1:03:10.055
5 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 1:03:53.916
6 Stephen Cummings 1:04:57.312
7 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 1:04:58.582
8 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 1:05:29.474
9 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:05:34.237
10 David Flaten Giant Northeast Pro Team 1:06:21.206
11 Christopher Rabadi 1:06:24.672
12 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife Development Cycling 1:06:29.580
13 Scott Myers Team BBC 1:06:31.484
14 Jimmy Picard 1:07:07.681
15 Mike Runnals James River Velo Sport (JRVS) 1:08:11.128
16 Roman Semenov Arrow Bicycle 1:03:26.178
17 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1:05:27.525
18 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 1:00:25.809
19 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collective 0:53:23.439
DNF Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 0:24:55.492
DNF Andy Brooks Giant Northeast Grassroots 0:29:49.755
DNF Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:13:40.406
DNF Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling 0:23:58.035

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0:44:42.563
2 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:44:51.857
3 Chris Dobroth Wicked Wash Racing 0:45:06.834
4 Andrew Fleming HPC 0:45:27.187
5 Luke Klaussen HPC/LIST 0:46:04.648
6 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 0:46:16.837
7 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket 0:46:18.478
8 Alex Ticu Team BBC 0:46:41.404
9 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:46:48.206
10 Jack Cheng V-DAY 0:46:58.888
11 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling 0:47:14.919
12 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:47:32.336
13 Ezra Kahn Team BBC 0:47:37.062
14 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing 0:47:43.860
15 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:47:51.126
16 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket 0:47:51.786
17 Nathan Sedgewick 0:47:54.709
18 Roman Semenov Arrow Bicycle 0:48:02.880
19 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 0:48:03.012
20 John Kruegler 0:48:03.089
21 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:12.154
22 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 0:48:25.648
23 John Glodek Twin Six 0:48:26.151
24 Michael Russo PTS Racing 0:48:38.067
25 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo 0:48:47.552
26 Spencer Cheng North American Velo/ClassBook.com 0:48:56.203
27 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:18.899
28 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:49:25.639
29 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:26.489
30 Joseph Nalley Team BBC 0:49:27.438
31 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:29.025
32 Ian Jackson Team BBC 0:49:48.149
33 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 0:49:53.308
34 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane 0:49:59.125
35 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 0:50:20.847
36 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University 0:50:29.649
37 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:50:45.784
38 Matthew Fackner 0:50:52.848
39 Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Collective 0:50:59.720
40 Alex Currie 0:51:15.606
41 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:51:19.280
42 Auggie Plitt Adventures for the Cure 0:51:23.133
43 Patrick Peoples District Hardware Cycling Collective 0:43:02.066
44 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi 0:43:11.656
45 John Rohrer Team BBC 0:43:12.181
46 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:43:20.375
47 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 0:43:22.592
48 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collective 0:43:45.842
49 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 0:44:37.329
50 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:44.343
51 Joseph Bacinski 0:45:34.582
52 Mark Vogelgesang TEAM PUNCH 0:45:42.604
53 Aron Kansal Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:46:13.001
54 Din Vilela 0:46:40.656
55 Jack Fisher 0:47:39.791
56 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:47:56.905
57 James Harris 0:52:02.731
58 Michael Oliver 0:47:59.450
DNF Mike Shaw 0:35:06.962
DNF Andrew Massonneau Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:42:05.649
DNF Ryan Knight Adventures for the Cure 0:23:58.847
DNF David Jenning 0:11:18.446
DNF Chris James DCMTB 0:16:13.605

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Mitchell V-DAY 0:33:06.468
2 Tim Kelley 0:33:53.991
3 Matthew Albanese ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:33:57.445
4 Carsten Belanich 0:34:01.410
5 Jonathan Learmonth Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:34:01.422
6 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:34:18.473
7 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 0:34:20.235
8 Francis Tatem 0:34:20.626
9 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling 0:34:37.684
10 Michele Lisi 0:34:44.314
11 Daniel Hadley 0:34:47.256
12 Alex Molineux District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE 0:34:48.750
13 Oliver Harris 0:34:49.101
14 Scott Kozicki 0:34:54.393
15 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling 0:35:03.630
16 Anderw Rodriguez 0:35:11.913
17 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:35:15.024
18 Alex Morse 0:35:15.654
19 Marko Rajkovic 0:35:22.889
20 Joe Wollschlager 0:35:23.775
21 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 0:35:26.450
22 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 0:35:26.466
23 Yoshiaki Sono 0:35:44.502
24 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team 0:35:57.463
25 Howard Hayes Artemis 0:36:01.067
26 Damian Walsh 0:36:18.687
27 William Lynn Team Bikenetic 0:36:24.525
28 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:36:29.873
29 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing 0:36:30.633
30 Steve Winkler 0:36:32.675
31 Ian Kennedy Adventures for the Cure 0:36:35.786
32 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:36:43.265
33 Dave Kirschner 0:36:45.712
34 Matt Earman 0:37:11.117
35 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:37:29.852
36 Jeffrey Sheehan 0:37:32.474
37 Christopher Mckay C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:37:34.656
38 Chris Brennan 0:37:36.958
39 David Beavis 0:37:43.247
40 Anthony Reedy 0:37:52.154
41 Chris Mcilroy TEAM PUNCH 0:38:19.870
42 Patrick Gray ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:38:35.727
43 Chris Hadley 0:38:38.875
44 An Ha 0:38:42.719
45 Joseph Petty 0:38:43.683
46 Hans Ruppenthal 0:38:50.196
47 Brian Holesapple 0:39:13.348
48 Daniel Hoefert 0:39:15.533
49 Brian Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:33.777
50 Matthew Dustin 0:40:22.730
51 Ryan Nielson 0:40:29.212
52 John Scicchitano Team Bikenetic 0:40:35.726
53 Don Watkins Potomac Velo Club 0:40:45.211
54 Glenn Stevens Artemis 0:40:46.443
55 James Dvorsky 0:40:50.534
56 Ross Lafontaine Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:41:23.868
57 Mark Perry 0:41:38.717
58 Jeremy Brooks The Bike Lane 0:41:55.485
59 Bryan Piacentini 0:28:36.308
60 Michael Levesque 0:31:07.647
61 John Mcavoy 0:31:09.898
62 Paul Marria 0:31:28.885
63 David Jones 0:31:40.180
64 William Crawford 0:31:47.355
65 Michael Minnis 0:32:12.953
66 Jim Goeke-morey 0:34:14.192
67 Shane Wardle 0:34:14.683
68 Peter Ipsen 0:34:19.837
69 Justin Binder 0:35:05.659
70 Maurice Mead 0:36:52.846
71 Shannon Ayres The Bike Lane 0:37:00.011
72 Quentin Hodgson 0:38:20.396
DNF Michael Hoff 0:24:12.452
DNF Jon Agazzi Arrow Bicycle 0:12:32.858
DNF Kevin Sundeen 0:00:00.000

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:17:57.526
2 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 0:18:02.515
3 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo 0:18:39.399
4 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:19:20.088
5 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:19:29.962
6 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 0:19:41.751
7 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 0:19:42.182
8 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:20:06.341
9 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:20:12.908
10 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:20:15.979
11 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:20:47.441
12 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:10.900
13 Evan Roper 0:22:12.161
14 Eoghan Butler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:12.163
15 Declan Butler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:17.737
16 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:22:40.858
17 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:49.353
18 Jack Dempsey 0:22:55.566
19 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:23:09.170
20 Flaxmann Luke 0:24:25.361
21 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:25:16.042
22 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:25:38.497
23 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:28:12.294
24 Edwin Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:28:19.768
25 Zachary Robertsweigert Rock Creek Velo 0:29:51.735
26 Brayden Kromis 0:19:34.774

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vojtech Pezlar 0:46:48.880
2 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 0:47:20.351
3 Marcio Filho Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 0:47:31.522
4 Eric Voigt 0:47:33.482
5 Hayden Blom Monticello Velo Club 0:49:17.022
6 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 0:50:21.780
7 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:50:56.209
8 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 0:51:07.927
9 Tommy Steinebrunner 0:51:11.717
10 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 0:54:48.646
11 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 0:45:17.223
12 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:45:51.811
13 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:46:47.654
14 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:11.907
15 Noah Flaxman 0:48:11.320
16 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 0:49:07.770
17 Asa Rogers DCMTB 0:50:20.185
18 Sushanth Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:50:33.412
19 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:50:42.765
20 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 0:51:05.269
21 Isaac Sweeney 0:54:27.352
22 Jordan Werbel Rock Creek Velo 0:55:31.965
DNF Spencer Virtue 0:25:27.140

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 44:22.6
2 Brian Rist Team Bike Doctor 45:00.9
3 Johnny May 45:16.3
4 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20cycling.com 45:34.2
5 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 45:51.7
6 John Mcgreevy 46:17.6
7 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 46:25.1
8 Douglas Philippone Palantir 46:25.7
9 Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto 46:27.9
10 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 46:28.6
11 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 46:37.9
12 Steve Fife Team Bike Doctor 46:45.1
13 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 46:57.4
14 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 47:04.4
15 Joseph Ashman 47:04.7
16 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:10.6
17 Joe Lillibridge C3-Twenty20cycling.com 47:29.2
18 Matt Carroll The Bike Lane 47:38.6
19 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 47:46.9
20 William Gowin Tailwind Cyclists 48:30.0
21 Matthew Buckleman Adventures for the Cure 48:39.9
22 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling 48:45.4
23 Scott Cernich Crosshairs Cycling 48:51.5
24 Rob Campbell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:54.1
25 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com 49:43.2
26 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing 50:11.1
27 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 50:16.8
28 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 50:46.3
29 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 43:35.1
30 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi 44:16.4

Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo 0:41:06.665
2 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 0:41:26.534
3 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 0:41:43.618
4 Chris Chase FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:41:54.473
5 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 0:42:09.679
6 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling 0:42:15.222
7 John Mead The Bike Lane 0:42:15.861
8 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 0:43:01.701
9 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 0:43:11.104
10 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 0:43:24.347
11 Shane Welck Adventures for the Cure 0:43:27.704
12 Scott Huddleston 0:43:28.786
13 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:43:38.092
14 David Jenkinson SEAVS/Haymarket 0:43:43.975
15 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:43:47.830
16 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:54.117
17 Matthew Churchill 0:44:03.645
18 Eric Welp Route 1 Velo 0:44:03.658
19 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 0:44:15.567
20 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 0:44:28.981
21 Jon Anderson Arrow Bicycle 0:44:31.120
22 Jason Dempsey 0:44:31.513
23 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:44:41.299
24 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:43.848
25 Christopher Price C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:44:53.517
26 Ron Edwards DCMTB 0:44:58.802
27 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 0:45:14.375
28 Robert Chase FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:45:16.231
29 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:45:35.426
30 Brian Sweeney 0:45:37.847
31 Jay Schrum 0:45:38.099
32 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:45:50.554
33 Jonathan Hanson Western Howard County Cycling 0:45:54.939
34 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 0:46:04.712
35 Steve Kuperberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:08.662
36 Brandon Cogswell Bike Rack Racing 0:46:12.342
37 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:35.835
38 Jeremy Haag Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:46:45.060
39 Eric Evans 0:46:47.937
40 Jose Obando NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:00.384
41 Pete Van riper Arrow Bicycle 0:47:32.266
42 Michael Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:47:37.337
43 Michael Donnellan 0:47:40.092
44 Christopher Ragsdale 0:47:54.102
45 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 0:38:42.934
46 Matthew Tilley C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:38:45.203
47 Aaron Ghais Western Howard County Cycling 0:38:46.915
48 D. Brett collins 0:38:52.047
49 Rick Mcclain 0:39:06.211
50 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:13.627
51 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling 0:39:20.877
52 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi 0:39:40.036
53 Kelly Vanover 0:39:45.623
54 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:48.445
55 Geoff Silberman 0:39:55.626
56 James Mackeith 0:40:13.581
57 Barnaby Nygren Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:40:26.187
58 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 0:40:35.516
59 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:40:50.263
60 Adam Lewandowski 0:40:54.800
61 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:41:34.605
62 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:41:36.022
63 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo 0:45:04.243
64 Joe Reiman 0:46:48.192
65 David Stinson Patuxent Velo 0:48:11.853

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi 0:47:54.164
2 Michael Vanderbilt Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:04.954
3 David Kay Team Beyer Auto 0:48:13.979
4 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 0:48:23.353
5 Paul Varga Team Beyer Auto 0:48:40.040
6 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:45.236
7 Bill Wheeler Adventures for the Cure 0:49:09.198
8 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:50:29.763
9 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:50:30.452
10 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:51:22.908
11 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:32.863
12 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:34.291
13 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 0:52:35.316
14 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane 0:52:40.849
15 Stokely Samuel 0:52:56.376
16 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:54:08.871
17 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:47:04.301
DNF Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 0:39:53.637

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Wittwer Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:46:46.004
2 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:38.042
3 Shawn Downing Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:48:54.508
4 John Rogers DCMTB 0:48:57.315
5 Eric Sloman Bicyle Outfitters Racing Team 0:49:09.562
6 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:50:08.796
7 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf 0:50:17.736
8 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo 0:42:29.280
9 Gary Dugovich 0:45:27.751
10 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:45:58.018
11 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:46:33.826
12 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:58.672
13 Joseph Hoffman 0:47:18.491
14 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:27.820
15 George Uhl Adventures for the Cure 0:50:55.569
16 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:52:20.208
17 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:50:52.309
18 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 0:51:41.988
DNF Gary Moon SBR Cycling 0:07:57.939
DNF Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00:00.000

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:46:01.544
2 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:37.197
3 Will Mitchell V-DAY 0:47:28.726
4 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:47:57.919
5 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:03.928
6 Callum Ingram 0:48:04.428
7 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:27.635
8 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard 0:48:44.783
9 Scott Kozicki 0:49:57.923
10 Daniel Hadley 0:42:54.115
11 Alex Morse 0:43:50.690
12 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:18.087
13 Kevin Sundeen 0:46:53.380

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Sornson 0:40:51.455
2 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:40:52.055
3 Rachel Weaver Koeles Cycling Club 0:42:23.334
4 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:42:28.508
5 April Nabholz Giant Northeast Grassroots 0:42:40.341
6 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing 0:42:59.626
7 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:55.501
8 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:43:59.895
9 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 0:43:59.968
10 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0:44:14.507
11 Jennifer Maxwell Midatlantic Colavita Women 0:44:59.100
12 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:40:18.391

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Crifasi 0:44:23.289
2 Claire Armstrong Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:45:15.239
3 Nicole Davison 0:45:40.093
4 Adrienne Allegretti Arrow Bicycle 0:45:42.336
5 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:46:12.539
6 Mason Hopkins ALAN North America Cycling 0:46:16.088
7 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 0:46:24.975
8 Mackenzie Vanover Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:46:33.987
9 Diane Miller 0:46:51.442
10 Stacie Truszkowski Koeles Cycling Club 0:47:00.818
11 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 0:47:02.259
12 Stacey Bran Team Sticky Fingers 0:48:28.835
13 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 0:39:46.721
14 Regan Bailey 0:40:06.454
15 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:40:32.052
16 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing 0:40:57.277
17 Kathryn Hansen 0:41:05.454
18 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:41:27.957
19 Elizabeth Keesler Team ProPower Coaching 0:44:31.223
20 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 0:48:31.228
21 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team 0:48:38.711
22 Denise Clearwater 0:43:13.708
DNF Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:31:08.343
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 0:17:41.297

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Aulisio VelovilleUSA 0:28:49.476
2 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 0:29:02.260
3 Patty Fulton Midatlantic Colavita Women 0:29:04.487
4 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing 0:30:04.588
5 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 0:31:04.017
6 Unkown Rider 0:31:22.768
7 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 0:31:39.674
8 Alicen Kershaw 0:31:50.502
9 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC 0:32:06.063
10 Unknown Rider 0:32:10.946
11 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:33:16.434
12 Mary Dobroth 0:33:30.504
13 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC 0:33:43.358
14 Kathleen Holmes 0:34:30.155
15 Virginia Horne Team Integrity 0:34:30.750
16 Jennifer Mason 0:37:29.614
17 Emily Atwood 0:27:56.690
18 Jacqueline Stallworth 0:27:59.549
19 Courtney Long Adventures for the Cure 0:28:36.387
20 Jennifer Wheeler 0:30:18.691

Women Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 0:21:01.895
2 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:21:52.272
3 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:23:13.064
4 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:26:33.892
5 Hannah Frank Rock Creek Velo 0:26:35.576
6 Elizabeth Kelley-kern 0:26:39.364
7 Julia Kelley-kern 0:28:13.535

Women Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sagada Penano The Bike Lane 0:20:40.158

Women Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Sornson 0:27:53.161
2 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:30:38.886
3 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and 0:33:02.033

Women Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF ? Dnf Lindsay Nelson 0:10:18.337

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with