These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 22:24
2 Blake Mezo 23:05
3 Zach Wong Team UPB ultimateprobikes.com 23:33

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 22:11
2 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop 28:26
3 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing 28:30
4 Sadie Scheer xXx Racing 25:01
5 Pamela Gonzalez Heritage Race Club 25:19
6 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop 27:41
7 Benjamin Garcia 30:30

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX 43:29
2 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 43:40
3 Richard Mezo 44:33
4 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop 44:57
5 Edwin Bagley The Pony Shop 44:59
6 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing 45:02
7 Michael Seguin Beverly BikeVeePak 46:33
8 Matt Howley EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 46:53
9 James Barclay xXx Racing 47:55
10 Will Frame 40:19
11 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven 40:31
12 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport 41:10
13 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop 41:45
14 Reid Montgomery Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc. 43:39
15 Eliot R rosado xXx Racing 43:40
16 James Depkon Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc. 44:01
17 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen 44:14
18 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven 44:27
19 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling 46:09
20 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing 41:35
21 Randy Summerville 42:55
DNF Dave Ginsberg
DNF Tom Driver Burnham Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Ansel Beverly BikeVeePak 34:38
2 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange 34:52
3 Matt Silvia Roscoe Village Bike Racing 35:00
4 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 36:19
5 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio 36:42
6 Ben Laforce 37:26
7 John Neal xXx Racing 37:36
8 Ian Byrd Burnham Racing 37:36
9 Nathan Pfeifer Velosmith Bicycle Studio @1Lap
10 Brian Boyle Beverly BikeVeePak @2Lap

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gobel Chicago Cargo 29:12
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 29:13
3 John Boharic University of Illinois at Chica 29:33
4 Michael Scott Gray Goat Sports 30:20
5 Daniel Breuer 30:23
6 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB ultimateprobikes.com 30:26
7 Joel Brummel Leadout Racing 30:43
8 Adam Saban 30:47
9 Brett Downey 30:56
10 Grant Wiersum 31:06
11 Michael Malone 31:06
12 Daniel Roberts 31:08
13 Mitch Emerson 31:16
14 Joseph Szul ROBOTS < 31:17
15 George Sullivan 31:35
16 Cory Norris 32:00
17 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTLSpoked Couriers 32:17
18 Don Kring 32:36
19 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coff 32:57
20 Richard Lintermans 32:59
21 Michael Hulburt 33:11
22 Jason Cox 34:00
23 Freddy Bernabe 34:26
24 Ben Siver Mox Multisport 34:47
25 Tony Hernandez 35:14
26 Timothy Mcgovern 35:15
27 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing 35:34
28 Russ Hoefer Team Higher Gear 35:59
29 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling 35:59
30 Owen Neal xXx Racing @1Lap
31 Frank Jackson @1Lap
32 Kennen Hootman EMC2 Elmhurst Masters @1Lap
33 Michael Tedeschi @1Lap
34 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing @1Lap
35 Cyrille Neyer @1Lap
36 Steve Abueva @1Lap
37 Rafael Pardo @1Lap
38 Cole Johnson @1Lap
39 Abraham Schwab @1Lap
40 Brandon Todd Cycling Republic Racing Team @2Lap
41 Tony Caponigro @2Lap
DNF Steve Williams Intent
DNF Richard Moellering xXx Racing

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Robinson Tenspeed Hero 40:01
2 Kae Takeshita Verdigris-Village CX 40:46
3 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew 41:35
4 Denyse Skipper 43:59
5 Kimberly Scheer xXx Racing @1Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with