These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hills Wheel Fast Cycling Team
2 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
3 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Larry Johns
5 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Chad Martel Wheel Fast Cycling Team
7 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club

9-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing
2 Jacob Kinsel

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Johnson Scarlet Fire
2 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
3 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
4 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Aaron Lael Wild Card Cycling
8 Jack Klekamp Panther Cycling
9 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
10 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Jon Halterman Wheel Fast Cycling Team

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
2 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 David Ford
4 Sam Strawhacker University of Iowa Cycling Team
5 Colby Novar
6 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Jeff Kinsel
8 Gene Pish Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Joe Manley
10 Andy Brown Wheel Fast Cycling Team
11 Michael Bernico
12 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club
13 Jeff Tipps
14 Carlos Blanco
15 David Ridley
16 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
DNF Chris Koller Little Ade's

Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Michael Hills Wheel Fast Cycling Team
3 Andrew Lister Wheel Fast Cycling Team
4 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 David Burtle Wheel Fast Cycling Team
6 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Jeff Williams Wheel Fast Cycling Team
8 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing
9 Daniel Boser
10 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club

SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jory Conor Jimmy Johns Cycling Team
2 David Burtle Wheel Fast Cycling Team
3 Timothy Shotts
4 Daniel Boser

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Erica Mueller Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with