These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men CCX

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Spahr b.i.k.e.-River City Bicycles, by Cyclisme
2 Matt Hutchinson
3 John Williams
4 Cody Gervasi
5 Joel Mansfield
6 Joel Holly BTA
7 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete
8 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete
9 Alex Hansen Fort George Brewery
10 Joel Grabenstein Yakima Bike Vigilantes
11 Julio Gabera Yakima
12 Isaac Hart ByCycle
13 Rob Rosmus
14 Tony Curtis
15 Tyler Jackson
16 Jeff Boehlke
17 Jodan Bailey
18 Eric Fosdick Team Dirt
19 Cameron Foucht
20 Shaun Conley xxx Athetico
21
22 Stephen Lambert
23 Jordan Freeauf
24 Jeff Hendricks
25 Mark Perez
26 Eddie Andre
27 Tony Turano
28 Jeffrey Hwang
29 Roger Lewis
30 Cory Grove
31 Evan Swanson
32 Matthew Cox Bike Gallery
33 Andy Nelsen
34 Wyatt Baldwin by Cycle
35 Keith Mastranunzio
36 Scott Stapleton
37 David Yurk
38 John Winthrop
39 Rob Finch
40 Rick Giolitti
41 Randy Radcliffe
42 Michael Meaney
43 Brett Johnson
44 Kurt Williams
45 Matt Pinski
46 Matt Mylet
47 Troy Sexton
48 James Murez Hutch's
49 Charles Davidson
50 Ken Mclarty
51 Preston Steelman
52 David Gratke
53 Greg Kempthorn Yakima
54 Randell Henningsen
55 Nick O'neil Hennessey
56 Matt Marko
57 Chase Banna
58 Steve Vigne
59 Jamie Pinney
60 Stephen Holmberg
61 Michael Daggett
62 Chad Foster
63 Scott Mccoy
64 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling
65 Scott Sutterer
66 Tighe Vroman Team S&M
67 Glen Bolen
68 Neel Banerjee
69 Todd Talcott Beer Powered Bike
70 Peter Rueegger
71 Tyler Lynch
72 Brandon Arends
73 Matt Jaffe
74 Greg Cittadini
75 Kevin O'connell Palin's Pigs
76 Josh Lemieux
77 Anthony Matson
78 Douglas Gresham
79 Gavin Brown
80 John Thompson
81 Don Moote speedshot Racing
82 Mark Koller
83 Craig Carter
84 Steve Van bergen
85 Marcus Stephens
86 Gabor Muskat
87 Vaughn Aldredge
88 Yoav Weiss Team Lanterne Rouge
89 Robert Yerex WebCyclery.com
90 Tony Pitone
91 Scott Mckowen
92 Dan Esterling
93 Jeremy Cover Yakima
94 Ted Morgan
95 Stephen Shaw
96 Gregory Parra Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
97 Dean Eisenbrown
98 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo
99 Tracy Marks
100 Broady Welch
101 Gary Moyer More Cowbells
102 Mark Buckwold
103 Matt Stuemke
104 Steven Polter
105 Kevin O'regan Tireless Velo
106 Steven Redman
107 Mike Schultz
108 Sara Labarge
109 Bill Lambert Palin's Pigs
110 Jeremy Jensen
111 Michael Krum
112 Kevin Briggs
113 Darren Smith Ironheads Multisport
114 Nick Phelan Avrix
115 Michael Lehn 343 Racing
116 Samuel Caruso
117 David Piatt
118 Michael Leon
119 Camden Morey
120 Pete Hoebel
121 Clint Morey
122 James Arnold Goodtimes bicycles
123 Thomas Batty
124 Todd Koebke
125 Patrick Lautenbach More Cowbells
126 James Marron
127 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky
128 Michael Schulz
129 Don Webb
130 Thomas Wilson
131 Colleen Gibson Off the Couch Baby
132 Troy Theriot Lazy Tarantulas
133 Sydney Dossett
134 John Dossett
135 David Pierce
136
137 Robert Pickett
138 Maria Gonchoroff
139 John Porter
140 Joel Jensen
141 Daniel Felts
142 Brian Echerer
DNF Dan Lautenbach Team Oregon
DNF Marcelo Silva
DNF Jon Deleonardo
DNF
DNF Cole scott Rubin

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Kelley
2 Lara Rogers
3 Rachel Huffman
4 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Anna Vaughn
6 Esther Sung
7 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
8 Marylynn Yax
9 Gwynn Blanton
10 Virginia Pederson Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Beth Ann orton
12 Rachel Livingston
13 Abra Mcnair
14 Brandie Ettinger Hopworks
15 Heather Moller
16 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt
17 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
18 Diana Rempe
19 Alexie Montalanol
20 Carrie Williams Bike City
21 Devin Vinson
22 Adriana Brandner River City Bicycles
23 Megan Kent Veloshop
24 Emily Tucker
25 Alexandra Burton
26 Allis Ottey
27 Suzanne Marcoe
28 Janel Martin
29 Heather Campbell Team Beer
30 Joyce Jenkins
31 Sarah Bow
32 Amy Christie
33 Susan Renn
34 Lisa Belair
35 Alice Chang
36 Eva Vandeusen Ironclad Performance Wear
37 Katherine Fontaine
38 Cindy Reitsam Tireless Velo
39 Kathleen Edge
40 Stephanie Parent
41 Emily Burkett
42 Jennifer Adamy
43 Traci D'elia Portland Velo
44 Annie Cheng
45 Yvonne Stenhouse
46 Martina Ralla
47 McKayla Hansen
48 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear
49 Tess Weir
50 Jaime Gilbert
51 Ariel Raymon
52 Carol Peterson Capitol Velo
53 Mel Lueck
54 Elise Jones
55 Kara Helgren
56 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete
57 Loraine Blake
58 Britt Millard Portland Velo
59 April Shepherd
60 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City
61 Betty Farrier Sorella Forte
62 Lidia Rose Grundelbruiser/Stewie Bicycle
63 Kim Distefano
64 Jenny Welnick
65 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles
66 Sarah Byers
67 Kristi Braat
68 Suzie Willard
DNF Ariella Odierno Cyclo Sportif
DNF Samantha Rousculp
DNF Pamela Royal
DNF Sara Salo
DNF Jessica Decou
DNF Kara Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Sager Sager Sports.com
2 Erik Tonkin Team S&M
3 Solomon Woras
4 Adam Mcgrath VanDessel
5 Ryan Trebon Kona
6 Sean Babcock Team S&M
7 Giacarlo Angelini
8 Kevin Hulick Vanilla Bicycles
9 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic
10 Spencer Paxson Team S&M
11 Chris Brandt Collins's Bicycles
12 Matthew Wills Veloshop
13 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft
14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
15 Cary Miller Team S&M
16 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes
17 Michael Benno Veloce/Felt
18 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
19 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
20 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
21 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
22 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
23 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
24 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca
25 Anderson Folts Veloshop
26 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
27 Jeff Bannink HUP United
28 Kelly Ryan River City
29 Tyler Green River City
30 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
31 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Lab
32 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
33 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
34 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside
35 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
36 Matthew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles
37 Steven Hunter Veloshop
38 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Lab
39 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles
40 Joel Madrone Courage bikes
41 Doug Wilmes River City/Marcroft Cycles
42 Lee Gilmore River City Bicycles
43 Jeremiah Swanson Team S&M
44 David Burke Recycled Cycles
45 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CMR/Easton/Specialized+D226
46 Mike Bene Veloshop
47 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling
48 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles
49 Brian Vernor Freewheel Bike Shop
50 David Monnig North River Racing
51 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles
52 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
53 Andy Redden NoLimitz
54 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store
55 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
56 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club
57 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
58 Matthew Fox
59 Barret Fishner Guinness Cycling
60 Jess Graden Veloshop
61 Jeffrey Stuck Team S&M
62 Peter Groblewski Gentle Lovers
63 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
64 Tommy Tuite Veloshop
DNF Eric Sheagley Veloce/Felt
DNF Ryan Iddings Lapiexe
DNF Ben Thompson
DNF Shannon Skerritt Vanilla Bicycles
DNF Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
DNF John Frey Hutch's Bend
DNF Andre Pinter Team S&M
DNF Alex Criss River City Bicycles
DNF Brad Urban Veloshop

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gibson Yakima
2 Pat Kudszus Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing
4 Chip Woodley Cucina Fresca
5 Jeff Anderson
6 Jason Lemieux NoLimitiz
7 James Cloyd Mona Vie
8 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
9 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle
10 Eric Roesinger Yakima Vigilantes
11 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling
12 Neal Bibler Team S&M
13 Joe Martin
14 Steve Davee Veloce/Felt
15 Chip Sloan Grundelbruisers/Stewie Bicycles
16 Tim Joslin
17 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
18 Kirk Edwards
19 Justin Demallie OSU Cycling Club
20 Matthew Fox Sunnyside Sports
21 Geoff Rice Lazy Tarantulas
22 Brent Casady Existestial Velo
23 Ian Mullins Cycling Fresca
24 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com
25 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky
26 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
27 Kyu Park
28 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
29 Sean Reynolds
30 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
31 Brian Hopkins ONO
32 Ross Brody
33 John Currier BURP
34 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
35 Darrin Seeds
36 Anthony Ohotto Yakima
37 Barry O'connor
38 Jess Graden Veloshop
39 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles
40 John Kim BBC
41 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
42 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
43 Brian Muck
44 Jason Zadow
45 Shawn Small Team Pegasus
46 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
47 Ken Reed
48 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles
49 Casey Bolethouse
50 Kevin Sivertson
51 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
52 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
53 Eric Nachtrab Veloce/Felt
54 Blair Deaver
55 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
56 Jason Borum
57 Jake Salcone
58 Christian Ettiger Hopworks/Bicycle Atty
59 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
60 Ron Babcock
61 Robert Axel anderson Team Oregon
62 Bill Larson Cyclepath
63 Erik Hanpold GSC United
64 Jimmy Gladish
65 Jamie Bradley
66 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo
67 Sean Nelson
68 Andrew Letourneau River City Bicycles
69 Andrew Usher MAC
70 Jeffrey Brock
71 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
72 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
73 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
74 Eric Olson
75 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
76 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com
77 Aaron Tarnon WebCyclery.com
78 Noel Johnson
79 Andrew North
80 Christopher Augustus Revolver-Cascadia
81 Matt Webber
82 Jason Button
83 Myles Hoselhorst Ampersand
84 Owen Morebert
85 David Spackman
86 Todd Foreman-kinder
87 Jonathan Rasca Team Red Elephant
88 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
89 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
90 George Beilstein
91 Keevin Bybee Kermantle
92 Doug Monk River City Bicycles
93 Alex Reightley Veloce/Felt
94 Rj Remund
95 Josh Lebus Bridgetown Velo
96 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky
97 Jaramy Hutch
98 Craig Collins
DNF Gregory Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Pat O'herron
DNF Justin Graybeal
DNF Christopher Clarke Cyclepath
DNF Hugh Klinedinst
DNF Rick j. Gregory

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Condon Yakima Vigilantes
2 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
3 Julian Diess
4 Matt Cline
5 Gabe Doebler
6 Crossett Freilinger Team Street Thunder
7 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
8 Jeff Nelson Yakima Vigilantes
9 Peter Nierewgarten
10 Brian Bowman
11 Evan Smith Seven Corners
12 Luke Sosnowski
13 Jim Anderson Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
14 Scott Kocher
15 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
16 William Laubernds
17 Steve O'neill Cyclepath
18 Erol Chandler
19 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
20 Brian Foresta
21 Brian Mccall
22 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 Joshua Hanselman
24 Robert Mccarthy Trail Head Cycles
25 Noah Megowan
26 Rawls Moore
27 Eric Fischer
28 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
29 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo
30 Gabe Ledger Life Cycle
31 Maximilian Heckscher
32 Atlin Sestrich
33 Richard Hall Team Beer
34 Jon Pheanis
35 Nathan Agalzoff
36 Matthew Cittadini Team S&M
37
38 Denny Burnett
39 Ashley Williams adidas
40 Geoff Wittreich
41 Brian Larson
42 Brett Decou
43 Garrett Hardin
44 Myron Burr
45 John Mark Baldwin Alemeda
46 Isaac Potoczny-jones Galois Cycles
47 James