These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 10 to 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers

Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Willis OKCX

Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dallas Myers
2 Austin Roof
3 Luke Neafus OKCX

Juniors 9 to 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olin Ferguson
2 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
3 Michael Watkins Bike Lab
4 Malaki Caldwell
5 Nehemiah Steward Bike Lab
6 Drew Moore
8 Bennet Watson
9 Judson Mann

Men M Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
2 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Chris Drummond Bike Lab
4 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
5 Mathew Ankney KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
6 Ryan Gabriel
7 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
8 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
9 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Gerald Drummond Walmart Cycling Team
11 William Gault KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
12 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
DNF Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men M Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Warner Walmart Cycling Team
2 Carter Johnston Bike Lab
3 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 Jerry Willis OKCX
5 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
6 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
7 Bradford Gildon Team Novo Nordisk
8 Jacob White ELBOWZ Racing
9 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
10 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Sean Mccabe OKCX
13 Judson Copeland EVOKE Racing
14 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Tommy Willis OKCX
16 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
17 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles

Men M Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Carlson Bike Lab
2 Matt Estes Bike Lab
3 Jared Ryan Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 Ryan Westrup EVOKE Racing
5 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Blake Simpson
7 Matt Mixon
8 Chris Timmons EVOKE Racing
9 James Dussling Tom's Bicycles
10 Scott Green
11 Brandon Howe Bike Lab
12 Dallas Myers
13 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
14 Michael Ferguson
15 William Sewell
16 Olin Ferguson
17 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
18 Chris Duke
19 Steven Treaster Team Undiscovered
DNF Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
DNF Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Sawyer Currie
DNF Chris Rodgers Off Camber Cycling
DNF Travis Rhodes EVOKE Racing

Men M Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Greenhaw OKCX
2 Daniel Knickmeyer
3 Adam Tingler Team Soundpony
4 Virgil Marks
5 Scott Foster
6 Taylor Jones Bike Lab
7 Robbie Haggard
8 Brandon Morris Bike Lab
9 Christopher Robinson
10 Tyler Glaze Bike Lab
11 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com
12 Dustin Bagnaro
13 Robert Watson Team Phoenix
14 Brian Trumbly Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Luke Neafus OKCX
DNF Carlos Romero

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
2 Shane Carter 360 Sports
3 Troy Albright
4 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Scott Green
6 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Darrin Moore

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
2 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
4 Ron Hooley Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Paul Watkins Bike Lab
6 Chris Duke
7 Kelly Maddux Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Michael Pickle Bike Lab
9 Phil Poelstra

Men Open Singlespee

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
2 Steven Treaster Team Undiscovered
3 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Troy Cowin
DNF Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing

Women W Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony
2 Magen Stevens

Women W Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Devon Fox Bike Lab
3 Cleo Yuan Team Soundpony

Women W Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Kanizer OKCX
2 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Carin Christensen
4 Connie Franklin
5 Jennifer Donnelly Tom's Bicycles
6 Susan Young
7 Nikki Smith
8 Megan Ditty Team Soundpony
9 Lisa Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with