These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Mike Lebeau
3 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Kellen Muldoon
5 Wally Kunstman
6 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
7 Christopher Richmond Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Troy Sable
9 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
11 Tom Nurmington
12 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
13 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
14 Rowan Norman Team Extreme
15 Kurt Greenslit
16 Michael Brauer
17 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
18 Calhan Norman Team Extreme

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Neubauer
2 Mark Schindel
3 William Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Danny Schierschmidt
5 Mike Roethel
6 Pete Ignasiak
7 Mark Kitzerow
8 Dave Kubsh
9 Allen Artz
10 Timothy Poff Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Michael Emme
12 Tim Grace Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Travis Braun Magnus
5 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Tyler Stein THEY
7 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
9 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
10 Cory Samz 2 Rivers Race Collective
11 Bill Street
12 Christopher Berge Magnus

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Braun Magnus
2 Cale Dorn Magnus
3 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Dominic Leone
DNF Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket

Men 10-14 Junior 9 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
2 Hayden Poff Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Ben Komoroske
4 Max Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Chad Tucker Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
4 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
5 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
6 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Stephen Webber BELGIANWERKX
8 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
9 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
10 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers

Men 35+ Masters Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Mike Lebeau
3 Wally Kunstman
4 Christopher Richmond Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
5 Christopher Berge Magnus
6 Brian Petted Team Extreme

Men 45+ Masters Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Clark Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
3 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
4 Troy Sable
5 Tom Normington
6 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
7 Kurt Greenslit

Men 55+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX

Men 55+ Masters Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
3 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Michael Brauer

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Women's Racing
2 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
2 Amy Rider
3 Kris Tiles
4 Lori Wenzel
5 Jessica Meyer

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling Team/NCSF
2 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling Team/NCSF
3 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers

Women 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with