We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Day Anderson Team Somerset
Junior10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Kyler Tri Power
2 Anthony Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Nash Johnson
4 Ethan Revere Altius Cycling
5 Danny Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Dickenson East Coasters
2 Jim Miller Altius Cycling
3 Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing
4 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling
5 John Schindler Va Beach Velo
6 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi
7 William Evans BikeWorks
8 Tom Gilespie Altius Cycling
9 Kirk Sweeny Altius Cycling
10 Barry Hindman James River Velo
Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gilmer Tripower
2 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
3 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
4 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
5 Stephen Norair BikeWorks Racing
6 Scott Mabry National Capital Velo Club / Inova Health System
Mens A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Hamblen RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC
2 Mike Stoop Altius Cycling Team
3 Jared Nieters Haymarket
4 Jeff Buckles ALAN
5 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling
6 Jeremy Senn Bike Factory Racing
7 Tony Bilotta Van Dessell Factory Team
8 Terry Anderson Haymarket
9 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket
10 Craig Dodson RPC
11 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
12 John Brewer Haymarket
13 Andy Mckeegan Kelly Benefits
Mens B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Pickerell Lees McRae
2 Joseph Ashman
3 Alex Ebright
4 George Malinkovic Squadra
5 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
6 Todd Hunter E. Inland Construction
7 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling
8 Jimmy Deaton Coastal Racing
9 Caleb Walton
10 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
11 Bridge Cox Charlottesville Racing Club/CRC
12 Joe Panella Natures Path
13 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelman
14 Creedence Shaw On The Couch
15 Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle Company
16 Kyle Knott Coastal Racing
17 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
18 Michael Scardaville DCMTB/City Bikes
19 Christian Nusbaum James River Velo Sport/JRVS
20 Robert Cook Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
21 Albe Rodenas All About Bikes Racing
22 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra
23 Dave Chamblin
24 Rick Barlow Altius Cycling Team
25 Chris Scales James River Velo Sport/JRVS
26 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company
27 Jonathan Wheaton
28 Sarah Caravella ALAN
29 Shawn Buddenhagen All About Bikes Racing
30 Andrew Troy Virginia Commonwealth University
31 Philip Hunnicutt Altius Cycling Team
Mens C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Beckman Carytown
2 Marc Warner Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports
3 Chris Carraway NC State
4 Kevin Dillard C3- Sollay
5 Jeffery Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
6 Thom Moore
7 Chris Smead
8 Danny Koniowsky
9 Cj Congrove
10 Zach Martin
11 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling
12 Ben Tabor
13 Jay Fournier
14 Tim Lamb
15 Braden Govani Carytown
16 Tchad Moore Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
17 Robert Green Team Nature's Path/3Sports
18 Jim Temple Team Carytown Bicycle Company
19 Stephen Hunter
20 Jeff Warman
21 Nathan Ayers The Bike Stop
22 Steve Sanderford
Women's A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling
2 Jean Woodrow Squadra
3 Alicia Hamblen RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-REX CHIU
Women's B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Alex Artemis
2 Susan Revere Altius Cycling Team
3 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
4 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
5 Ashley Hudson Carytown Bicycle
6 Anya Barlow Altius Cycling Team
7 Tris Newbury DCMTB/CityBikes
8 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
9 Catherine Large Yellow Breeches Racing, baby!