These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 2/3/4/5 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Cozza pro bikes
2 Benjamin Jackson
3 Jake Schar Top Gear Racing
4 Sienna Cozza pro bikes
5 Gabriella Cozza pro bikes

Cat Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar !
2 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV
3 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
4 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six
5 Bill Westover Scurvy Dogs Racing
6 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Maxxis
7 David Hunt THICK BIKES/PIPERS PUB/ALL-CITY
8 Michael Tressler Scurvy Dogs Racing
9 Robert Lochner Pro Bikes
10 Joseph Pershina
11 Michael Coumos Iron City Bikes
12 Robert Dubas
13 Gabriel Defelippis
14 Rick Plowman East End Cycling Club
DNF Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Villella PRO TESTED GEAR/ AERO TECH DESIGNS
2 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling
3 Stephen Cummings C3 - Twenty/20 Cycling
4 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
6 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk
7 Stephen Smith Freddie Fu Cycling
8 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Maxxis
9 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
10 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By P
11 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
12 Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13 Matthew Tinkey Top Gear Racing
14 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
15 Mike Janeiro
16 David Friedman
17 James Briggs
DNF Nathan Annon Faking and Making Excuses
DNF Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV
2 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
3 Edward Brewer Off In The Woods
4 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles
5 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles
6 Adam Haller
7 Dylan Kirchner A&M Recycling
8 Christian Korey UPMC / Probikes
9 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
10 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
11 John Mcdanel NuGo/Koeles
12 Christopher Hurley
13 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medical Imaging
14 Alan Lucas Thick Bikes powered by Piper's Pub/All City
15 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
16 Tom Harper
17 Evan Robinson Scurvy Dogs Racing
18 Edward King-smith iron city bikes
19 Shawn Litster NuGo/Koeles
20 Tom Senkevich
21 Jason Justi
22 Rick Plowman East End Cycling Club

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Haller Thick Bikes/All-City Cycles/Piper's Pub
2 David Galati La Prima Espresso
3 Christian Korey UPMC / Probikes
4 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
5 Theodore Denmanbrice
6 Matt Crawford Pro Bikes
7 Zachary Bittinger
8 Curt Brown NuGo/Koeles
9 Chris Bailey
10 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing
11 Michael Coumos Iron City Bikes
12 Brian White
13 Kyle Hitz
14 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing
15 Drew Smorul
16 Ben Barnett
17 Joseph Pershina NuGo/Koeles
18 Ron Kiesel THICK BIKES
19 Christopher Petsko
20 Abraham Roy
21 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
22 Dennis Patton East End Cycling
23 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh
24 Drew Dorko East End Cycling Club
25 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
26 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
27 Ej Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
28 Chris Jackson
29 Scott Bricker
30 David Schwab
31 George Sagan
32 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
33 Greg Klaus
34 Al Meder
35 Joe Sheets Consol Energy Racing
36 Jt Marra Pathfinder of WV
37 Justin Defonso Silverback Racing
38 Lesley Holler
39 Paul Diegelman
40 Jay Prebeg
41 Max Fuhrman
42 Ryan Smith
43 Chantz Wain
44 Brian Pitell
DNF Matthew Serechin East End Cycling Club
DNF Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mejia
2 Roy Leonard
3 Lesley Holler
4 Kris Piscitella
5 Ted Staats
6 Vince Pantloni ACA
7 Codie Vileno
8 Charles Haas
9 Nate Black
10 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar !
2 John Crawford
3 Steve Hutter Top Gear
4 Jay Downs
5 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
6 Traci Rodosta
7 Scott House Consol Energy Racing p/b PSB
8 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBikes
9 Jeffrey Craft
10 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
11 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
12 Bob Vernon Pathfinder
13 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
2 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Bikes
3 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters
4 Michael Ellis UPMC / ProBikes
5 James Anglin
6 Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
7 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Land Trust
8 James Briggs

Men Open Masters 40 - 49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk
2 Travis Saeler
3 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six
4 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
5 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
6 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
7 Jeff Curry NuGo/Koeles
8 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing
9 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
10 Phillip Hines
11 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b Pathfind
12 Daniel Schar Top Gear Racing
13 Joe Sheets Concol Racing
14 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
15 Ted Staats

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
2 Betsy Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
3 Julie Saeler
4 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
5 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles
6 Gray Patton WasLabs
7 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Burch Scurvy Dogs Racing
2 Anna-lena Kempen All-City/Thick and Pipers Pub
3 Sherri Cozza
4 Alice Vernon Pathfinder
5 Carolyne Whelan Scurvy Dogs Racing
6 Melanie Marra Pathfinder of WV
7 Christa Ross
8 Mary Boone Rare Disease Cycling
9 Megan Sybeldon
10 Danielle Millett
11 Kataira Stotler Scurvy Dogs Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with