These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliot Reinecke Focus Bikes 59.02.496
2 Brandon Gritters Rock and Road Cyclery 59.24.693
3 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 59.34.256
4 Brian Gordon Blackstar Racing 59.37.135
5 Chris Jackson Castex Racing 59.49.658
6 Kyle Gritters Rock and Road Cyclery 01.00.18.7
7 John Behrens 01.00.43.9
8 Jason Siegle SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter 01.02.45.0
9 Logan Fiedler Spy Optics-Giant Bicycles 01.02.46.6
10 David Sheek 01.03.17.1
11 Chad Mckonly 01.03.23.0
12 Ted Willard G2 Bike 01.04.04.9
13 Matt Cuttler 01.04.16.8
14 Dakota Gracey Esprit Velo 01.04.40.2
15 Matias Mendigochea 8th Wonder Cycling 01.04.55.6
16 David Mcneal Spy Optics-Giant Bicycles 01.05.18.5
17 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 01.05.20.5
18 Josh Kolbo 01.05.21.3
19 Michael Barker 01.05.23.9
20 Ryan Dahl SPY GIANT RIDE pb MRI 01.06.07.9
21 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 01.07.10.0
22 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 59.10.026
23 Colin Rose Montrose Cycling 59.18.527
24 Jonathan Tarbox 59.23.727
25 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 01.00.18.5
26 Jason Denney Pure Racing 01.00.19.0
27 Van Gassen shawn Surf City Cyclery 01.01.24.3
28 Troy Gielish Simple Green 01.02.20.0
29 Jay Kwan The Team 01.00.24.0
30 Ken Hill The TEAM 01.07.15.6
DNF Adam Mills 21.49.732
DNF Kevin Kochan Pure Racing 22.06.961

Elite Wmn 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Nauman SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter 37.47.759
2 Christina Probert turner The TEAM 39.22.126
3 Holly Breck InCycle 39.41.891
4 Jennifer Whalen Spy Optics 40.08.842
5 Mckenzie Melcher The Team-Jensen USA 40.51.330
6 Summer Moak K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 42.03.894
7 Beatriz Rodriguez Wolfpack 42.12.010
8 Hayley Lytle La Grange 42.21.422
9 Lisa Conrad Square One 43.28.990
10 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 44.00.307

Jr Men 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 36.11.723
2 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 36.58.731

Jr Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 27.09.507
2 Lance Araiza 28.21.193

Jr Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 31.23.643
2 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 32.54.882

Jr Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Barker Team Velocity 29.22.763
2 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 30.08.933
3 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity 30.29.743
4 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 31.34.898

Jr Men 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Olson 25.10.343
2 Cooper Deckman 36.42.126

Jr Wmn 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Gray Celo Pacific 26.26.126
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM 27.25.350
3 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 33.06.465

Jr Wmn 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Moak K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 25.16.004
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29.14.045

Jr Wmn 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aimee Deckman 38.16.925

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Padilla 42.31.883
2 Brian Carlson Pure Racing 42.42.521
3 Curt Dosier 43.09.078
4 Jonathan Harmon Team Velosport-CA 43.28.807
5 Jason Fackler Alternabike-Velo Hangar 43.30.396
6 Terry Crouse PAA-REMAX 44.06.690
7 Jeff Mabry Les Rois Cycling Club 44.30.845
8 Keith Leonard Stonehaus-Trek 44.51.544
9 Anthony Cross SquareOne 45.02.429
10 Brent Burcham 45.07.504
11 Anthony Tintelnot 45.07.505
12 Jason Gersting OCW-Paramount Racing 47.01.937
13 Kevin Kochran Pure Racing 47.17.223
14 Rob Miranda Surf City Cyclery 47.40.620
15 Ken Hill The TEAM 46.32.858
16 Jim Martin Team Velosport-CA 42.51.489
17 Jason Denney Pure Racing 29.55.681
DNF Pelton Cook Big Orange 17.23.319

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flint Mcinnins Shimano 34.36.550
2 Ian Schwartz SDG 35.30.463
3 Van Geslani Rock Sports Racing-Dons Bikes 35.59.735
4 Nathan Grill Les Rois Cycling Club 36.00.605
5 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA-REMAX 36.03.420
6 Kenton Harris 36.03.657
7 Ben Duong OCW-Paramount Racing 36.41.406
8 Michael Karrigan Rokform 37.27.341
9 Rick Rosales Team Las Vegas Cyclery 37.55.242
10 Abel Romero Team Velocity 38.15.131
11 Gregory Goodwine Rock Sports Racing-Dons Bikes 38.42.408
12 Peter Pham TruCycling-JAX 39.24.871
13 Anthony Purnel Team Velocity 39.28.800
14 Mark Duncan 41.02.886
15 Leif Fleming Mark and Daves 41.22.089
16 Adam Trost Ritte 41.33.015
17 Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot 41.48.771
18 Garrett Follmuth Mox Multisport 29.31.772
19 Josh Bowman Team Velocity 34.38.291
20 James Finley PAA-REMAX 35.20.207
21 Peter Keithly Team Velocity 35.22.280
22 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 35.33.002
23 John Wannarka TV 37.28.607
24 Peter Allen TV 38.42.794

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Barker 37.09.732
2 Kevin Kraus 37.21.871
3 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity 37.33.416
4 Mike Tomin G2 Bikes 37.35.300
5 Matt Baffert 37.53.716
6 Sean Price 38.29.786
7 Shannon Scott Cal COast Bike 39.42.262
8 Eric Poholsky 39.55.685
9 Zachary Drake squareone 41.00.326
10 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 33.37.132
11 Joel Klure 34.49.948
12 Cary Clevenger Team Vera Terra 34.59.833
13 Barry Goch Velo Club LaGrange 35.03.967
14 Aaron Kroger 35.08.767
15 Andrew Elias 35.16.540
16 Jason Quan 35.25.808
17 Estaban Lopez 35.31.632
18 Ivan Padilla TV 35.42.058
19 Julius Reeves 34.24.576
DNF David Gillanders 09.53.042

Mstr Men 35+ 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Mills Source Endurance 41.08.384
2 Matias Mendigochea 8th Wonder Cycling 41.08.737
3 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE pb MRI 41.09.933
4 Chad Jarrett Blackstar Racing 41.20.505
5 Erik Johnson SPY GIANT RIDE pb MRI 41.59.313
6 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team 42.03.823
7 Garnet Vertican SPY GIANT RIDE pb MRI 42.05.281
8 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 42.30.470
9 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling 42.50.381
10 Leif Fleming Mark and Daves 49.40.292

Mstr Men 35+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Duong OCW-Paramount Racing 35.48.837
2 Jeff Wolfe 36.11.050
3 Jason Gersting OCW-Paramount Racing 36.52.179
4 Moses Berkson Cadence 37.02.909
5 Cortes Hoffman 37.08.399
6 Bour Jean paul Troupe Racing 37.12.131
7 Kelly Swanberg Ezia Cycling Club 37.14.059
8 Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE p-b MRI 37.35.668
9 Jose Laureanoramos Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes 37.43.463
10 Jareil Flores Cadence-CA 38.41.413
11 Rick Hoak Giant Bicycles 38.59.020
12 John Pennington Team Velocity 39.55.779
13 Rich Hodgson 40.33.713
14 Steve Floyd Ezia Cycling Club 40.51.000
15 Josh Caffrey Cadence 43.52.340
16 Todd Munson Cadence-CA 44.06.375
17 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 36.18.970
18 John Rose Celo Pacific 36.20.921
19 Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot 14.58.249
DNF Gijs Hanselaar Swami s Cycling Club 15.20.542

Mstr Men 45+ 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Sanford Simple Green 41.10.920
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 41.37.107
3 David Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE pb MRI 41.56.865
4 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 42.21.724
5 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloce 42.22.839
6 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE pb MRI 42.48.505
7 Courtland Keith Bolt House 43.14.163
8 Samuel Ames SPY GIANT RIDE pb MRI 43.22.765
9 Eric Gier Team Velocity 43.35.861
10 Mark milam Team velocity Team Velocity 43.44.344
11 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 44.15.336
12 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 44.27.897
13 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 44.52.314
14 Mike Williams SPY GIANT RIDE pb MRI 45.17.810
15 Seth Davidson Spy Optics 45.48.262
16 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport-YogaGlo 46.19.092
17 J. Juelis 46.27.312
DNF Robert Willcox Sun Coast Velo 15.27.911

Mstr Men 45+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordi Conrado Team Velocity 36.02.897
2 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 36.26.669
3 Lee Crane Swami s Cycling Club 36.48.150
4 James Nelms Radsport Cycling Team 37.06.561
5 Martin Johnson H&S Bicycles of Burbank 37.14.737
6 Conal Tepper 37.30.235
7 Michael Collins G2 Bike 37.41.058
8 David Lawson Celo Pacific 37.54.961
9 Shannon Scott 38.14.193
10 Cedric Henley 38.23.044
11 Dave Frear Team Velocity 38.38.430
12 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 39.13.499
13 Steven Cordero MOntrose Bikes 39.30.989
14 Al Morinaka TV 40.37.959
15 Mark Slobom Mazda-Pro Bike 40.45.309
16 William Gillis Team Velocity 40.50.945
17 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 42.02.323
18 Michael Heenan SC Velo 42.22.725
19 Cary Clevenger Team Velocity 44.21.289
20 Peter Allen 35.21.888
21 Barry Goch Velo Club LaGrange 35.35.663
22 John Wannarka TV 35.58.890
23 Greg Walker Bolthouse 35.59.757
24 Howard Gillingham 36.51.176
25 Jim Martin Team Velosport-CA 44.06.618
26 Eduardo Perez 25.12.154
DNF Douglas Barker Team Velocity 08.00.551
DNF Sam Mercer Swamis 07.23.593

Mstr Men 55+ 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Thornton 36.11.962
2 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Cycling Team 37.01.122
3 Robert Willcox Sun Coast Velo 37.57.699
4 Frank Said Vislo Albro 38.05.949
5 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bikes 38.18.249
6 Robert Rodgers Rockform 38.40.472
7 James Barbaruolo 38.53.453
8 John Bernstein OCW-Paramount Racing 39.25.199
9 Wayne Rosenthal 40.46.109
10 Scott Sampson 42.10.197
11 Ed Durst 34.57.349
12 David Vanwaldick Celo Pacific 35.19.944
13 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 35.31.508
14 Lee Mceachern 37.47.582
15 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 44.17.951
DNF Joe Perry Lightning Velo 10.28.012

Mstr Wmn 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marilyne Deckman Stage One Cycling 40.52.483
2 Dara Richman Helens Cycles 45.00.790
3 Diana Aguirre B4T9-Foundation 39.19.043

Mstr Wmn 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Kaminsky Stage One 43.28.562
2 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 43.36.980
3 Stacey Cooke 41.43.193
4 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 43.33.207

Mstr Wmn 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 44.23.819

SS Men 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Willard G2 Bike 28.32.635
2 Ben Duong OCW-Paramount Racing 28.49.714
3 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 28.57.327
4 Jeff Wolfe 29.09.759
5 Jeff Mabry Les Rois Cycling Club 29.10.634
6 David Turner 29.19.259
7 Andre Campos 30.36.847
8 Robert Rodgers Rockform 30.51.388
9 Mark Campaigne 31.02.923
10 Rich Hodgson 31.21.891
11 Wayne Rosenthal 31.30.628
12 Abel Romero Team Velocity 32.07.163
13 Paul Coleman 33.37.405
14 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 34.08.894
15 Leif Flemming Mark and Daves 28.33.689
16 John Rose Celo Pacific 28.42.134

SS Wmn 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM 33.30.189
2 Robin Kaminsky 33.43.539
3 Stacey Cooke 31.27.860
4 Candice Bauman Black Sheep Squadron 36.07.492

Wmn 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayley Lytle La Grange 25.28.008
2 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 27.46.516
3 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 30.56.467

Youth Boys 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 26.50.544

Youth Girls 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Lawson Celo Pacific 22.23.972

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with