These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men - A Race Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Se�n � tuathail Bray Wheelers 00:49:49
2 Matthew Adair (u23) Xmtb McConvey Cycles 00:49:51
3 Ray� O'shaughnessy Cuchulainn CC 00:50:23
4 Alex� Donald Phoenix CC 00:50:44
5 David Vaughan 00:51:04
6 Darnell Moore (u23) Caldwell Cycles Omagh 00:51:28
7 Alan Cody St Tiernans Cycling Club 00:52:19
8 Barry� Kellett Dromara Cycling Club 00:52:26
9 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 00:52:39
10 Luke� Ireland Phoenix CC 00:52:52
11 Ronan Mclaughlin Dig Deep 00:53:31
12 Johnny Taylor Carn Wheelers 00:53:32
13 Christian� Nachtigall Phoenix CC 00:53:57
14 Eoin Mcgovern Dublin Wheelers 00:54:02
15 Sean� Scullion Island Wheelers 00:54:12
16 Graham� Boyd Xmtb McConvey Cycles 00:54:45
17 Joe� Henry Velo Cafe Magasin 00:54:54
18 Ryan Walsh Carn Wheelers 00:55:00
19 Raymond� Rocks Island Wheelers 00:55:23
20 James Patrick lattimore South Dublin CC 00:55:37
21 Joseph� Mccrory Carn Wheelers 00:56:00
22 Redmond O'toole Team WORC 00:56:10
23 Thomas� Hepburn Island Wheelers 00:56:14
24 Keith� Hooks North Down CC 00:56:33
25 John Mahon 00:57:26
26 Maurice Ruddock Phoenix CC 00:57:29
27 Niall Quinlan Epic MTB -1 lap
28 David� Hamill Pedal Power RT (Scotland) -1 lap
29 Craig� Lloyd -1 lap
30 David Dunne IMBRC -1 lap
31 Peter Mcbride UNT -1 lap
32 Paul Faherty DWCC -1 lap
33 Craig Rea (u23) East Tyrone Cycling Club -1 lap

Junior - A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Mcintyre Banbridge CC 00:49:50
2 James Curry��� Banbridge CC 00:54:10
3 Dylan Russell Caldwell Cycles Omagh 00:57:30
4 Marc Heaney Caldwell Cycles Omagh -1 lap
5 James Mccourt Island Wheelers -1 lap
6 Will Hamilton North Down CC -1 lap
DNF Jody Evans? Carn Wheelers DNF

Senior Ladies - A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire� Oakley Xmtb McConvey Cycles 00:52:17
2 Hannah Ormesher DID Electrical Racing Team 00:52:17
3 Lisa� Millar Dromara Cycling Club 00:56:05
4 Toni Armstrong Apollo CT -1 lap
5 Emma� Mcwilliams Real Velo -1 lap
6 Mairead Mcgurk Carn Wheelers -1 lap
7 Natalie Grieve Sundrive Track Club -1 lap
8 Emma Convey DTC Orwell Wheelers -1 lap
DNF Shenna� Mckiverigan Banbridge CC DNF
DNF Christine Beggs Phoenix CC DNF
DNF Val O'neill Phoenix CC DNF

SuperVet Men - A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David� Lawless Team WORC 00:52:31
2 Johnny Mccabe Cuchulainn CC 00:53:53
3 Eamon� Mcconvey Xmtb McConvey Cycles 00:57:08
4 Declan� Mccabe Cuchulainn CC -1 lap
5 Paul Leblanc Newry Wheelers CC -1 lap
6 Deon Mcneilly Shimna Wheelers -1 lap
DNF Gary Crawford North Down CC DNF

Veteran Men - A race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden� Mcdonald Cuchulainn CC 00:50:53
2 Peter Mcconville Newry Wheelers CC 00:50:53
3 Brendan� Doherty VC Glendale 00:51:34
4 Jason Henry 00:52:14
5 Gary Sheils Cuchulainn CC 00:52:52
6 Barry� Russell Carn Wheelers 00:53:14
7 Raymond� Kerr Lakeland CC 00:53:48
8 Niall� O'gorman Phoenix CC 00:54:07
9 Peter� Morrison Northern/Dave Kane 00:54:49
10 Gerry Mccabe Cuchulainn CC 00:55:06
11 Gary Mckee Phoenix CC 00:55:12
12 Martin� Grimley Dromara Cycling Club 00:56:31
13 Martin Bradley Carn Wheelers 00:56:53
14 Daniel Purdy�� Banbridge CC 00:57:04
15 Damien Mcgrane Team Madigan C.C. -1 lap
16 Christopher Grieve Cycleways CC -1 lap
17 Mark� Bartley -1 lap
18 Shane� Elder Carn Wheelers -1 lap
19 Ed Boyle Phoenix CC -1 lap
20 Glen Pollock Phoenix CC -1 lap
DNF Richard Archer East Tyrone Cycling Club DNF
DNF Phil O'neill Phoenix CC DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with