These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Gendler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Duncan Olson
3 Jeremy Frei Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Rob Beard LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Gregg Lasher

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Steve Price
3 Dave Byers
4 Dale Nelson
5 Scott Remick
6 Robert Burke Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7 Don Anderson
8 Weston Wheat Wild Rockies Racing Team
9 Jarred Blankenship
10 Norm Stewart

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 William Salter Wild Rockies Racing Team
3 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
4 Ross Masson

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Elliot Salmon
3 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
4 Ian Megale
5 Alec Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Paul Mckenna
7 Joe Gallegos Team Rhino Rush
8 Brian Parker Team Rhino Rush
9 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
10 Andrew Shaber Broken Spoke Cycling
11 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Bryan Warnock Eastside Cycles-Idaho
13 Damien Salerno
14 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles
15 Michael Shaw Eastside Cycles-Idaho
16 Tim Phillips Broken Spoke Cycling
17 Allen Traylor PTS Racing
18 Max Dougherty Broken Spoke Cycling
19 Noah Bader - fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
20 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush
3 Christopher Cawthra
4 Matthew Vitrano BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Matt Green Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Ian Fitzpatrick
7 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8 Shaun Staples
9 Tristan Jones
10 Josh Glick
11 Lee Debruler Lost River Cycling Club
12 Derrek Hudson Team Dobbiaco
13 Brian Mcclain
14 Paul Shiflet Intermountain Cycling Organization
15 Jim Baskin BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
16 Gregg Lasher
17 Blair Snell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18 Chris Haskell Team Rhino Rush
19 Doug Oplt
20 Steven Sandor
21 Scott Freymond
22 Noah Richter
23 Francisco Alvarez
24 Doug Avery
25 Christopher Ford
26 Nico Brilmyer
27 Spencer Oldemeyer
28 Tyler Hansen
29 Matthew Mcdonagh Team Dobbiaco
30 Robert Sloan
31 Rafael Gonzalez
32 Greg Mondin
33 Chad Lamer
34 Davis Straub
DNF Jason Reece

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Spencer Severance
3 Ben Lomas
5 Zane Lyon
7 Mark Bitz

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Gorman Team Rhino Rush
2 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago
3 Chris Ganter
4 Shawn Mitchell Team Rhino Rush
5 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
6 Cory Bolen Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom
8 Gabriel Keck Eastside Cycles-Idaho
9 T Henshall
10 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiedji Baker Chicked Cycling Team Boise
2 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Lori Smith Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Angela Haener Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Beth Fortuna Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Stacey Galinat
5 Susan Bernatas Mud Honey Cycling
6 Erin Morra TEAM ICO
7 Stacey Lamer
8 Kayla Hudson
9 Toni Hughes
10 Nadine Carter

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Page Bitz BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Fairlee Frey Team Rhino Rush
3 Mary Brown St. Lukes Sports Medicine
4 Sara Lloyd

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with