These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Bourclevaire Blackstar/Rock N' Road 58:42.9
2 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 58:51.9
3 Brian Gordon Blackstar/Rock 'n' Road 58:59.7
4 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 59:05.9
5 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 59:43.2
6 John Behrens Velo Hangar 00:56.7
7 Craig Wohlschlaeger Giant Southwest Racing 01:09.5
8 Rob Mcgee Blackstar/Rock N' Road 01:09.5
9 Spencer Rathkamp H&S Bicycles 02:10.6
10 Chris Jackson Castex Racing 02:12.5
11 David Sheek SDG/Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter 02:13.5
12 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 03:07.6
13 Alan Zinniker FHMDCX 04:18.9
14 Jean louis Bourdecheraire Blackstar/Rock N' Road 05:05.6
15 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 59:08.5
16 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 59:18.7
17 Aaron Gallardo Serious Cycling 00:11.0
18 Bailey Eckles TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 00:25.4
19 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 00:28.1
20 Jay Kwan TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 00:35.7
21 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bikes 00:45.8
22 Aubrey Smentkowski TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 01:04.5
23 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 03:19.2
24 Jason Siegle SDG Bellwether p.b. Krema Peanut Butter 00:22.6
25 Justin Dillon Team G2 Shimano 02:03.0
26 John Deagen OTR Racing 00:28.2
27 Matt Cuttler Sal Fazzano Rubbish Removal / Tra$h for Ca$h 21:04.9

Elite Women A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Nauman SDG-Bellweather pb Krema Peanut Butter 38:27.1
2 Nicole Brandt La Grange 39:38.0
3 Christina Probert turner Turner / TEAM SoCalCross p.b Jenson USA 40:50.4
4 Summer Moak KEdge / Felt 42:29.4
5 Mckenzie Melcher TEAM SoCalCross p.b Jenson USA 42:31.4
6 Maddie Melcher TEAM SoCalCross p.b Jenson USA 43:19.1
DNF Sasha Perry S.W.A.T.

FIRST TIMER: MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Carr Blast Motion 05:49.5
2 Will Masterson 05:58.6
3 Ian Richer PAA REMAXX 06:02.1
4 Ian Navarro 07:17.1

FIRST TIMER: WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betty Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 07:59.4
2 Natalie Carr 08:30.6

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 33:22.5
2 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 34:07.4
3 Mitchell Mesecher 34:20.5
4 Adam Emter TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 34:23.4
5 Henry Horn PAA/REMAX 34:26.7
6 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 36:58.4
7 Grant Mainville Celo Pacific 30:45.2
8 Luke Guyer 32:52.6
9 Noah Holwick Triple Threat 33:48.4

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Weyman Stonehaus Factory Trek 29:12.1
2 P.j. Alvarez Velo Allegro 30:07.0
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 30:26.6
4 Micah Swinhart TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 30:58.8
5 Trevor Goodman Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - LG U21 32:33.7

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Crouse PAA/REMAX 29:30.5
2 Mccall Mesecher 31:33.9
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 35:26.4
4 Evelyn Bresee H&S Bikes 40:30.4
DNF Audrey Alvarez Velo Allegro 25:40.8

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 30:08.5

Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE 40:52.5
2 Carlos Matias Mendigochea 8th Wonder Helens Cycles 40:53.3
3 Garnet Vertican SPY GIANT RIDE 41:49.3
4 Brett Cleaver squareone 41:51.7
5 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 42:12.5
6 Chad Jarrett Blackstar/Rock 'n' Road 42:47.6
7 Rob Stotts H&S Bicycles 43:10.0
8 Bruce Weyman Squareone 44:47.9
DNF Erik Johnson SPY GIANT RIDE 05:03.0

Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Turner Triple Threat 37:13.4
2 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 38:02.3
3 Collin Rose Montrose Bike Shop 38:24.3
4 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:35.2
5 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:54.0
6 Terry Crouse PAA RE/MAX 38:56.3
7 Justin Christopher TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 39:26.1
8 Jean paul Bour Troupe Racing 39:32.5
9 Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE 40:17.2
10 Chad Stanley 40:28.8
11 Jason Strzelczyk Mudfoot 41:18.9
12 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing 41:46.4
13 John Heiss Herballife 24 41:55.9
14 Josh Caffrey Cadence 42:28.8
15 Jareil Flores Cadence 42:30.1
16 Derik Mills 42:47.3
17 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance 43:11.6
18 Chris Schaper PAA RE/MAX 43:33.3
19 Christopher Cook bicycle.net 37:18.9
20 Gerald Gabrang 39:48.0
21 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 37:45.0

Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Sanford Simple Green / Cycles Veloce 40:53.6
2 Troy Gielish Simple Green / Cycles Veloce 43:06.3
3 John Saliamonas PAA/REMAX 42:35.1
4 Sten Kramer Team Wheels4Life 43:41.5
5 Rob Langone squareone 43:49.8
6 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 43:50.4
7 Espen Kateraas Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 44:39.5
8 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 45:27.9
9 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 45:39.9
10 J. Juelis 42:56.3
11 Lance Nicholls 43:38.9

Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Sauro Universal Cycles 36:57.0
2 John Saliamonas PAA/REMAX 36:58.0
3 Jay Lariviere Blacksheep Squadron 38:14.0
4 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 40:13.8
5 Peter Brandenburg squareone 38:31.0
6 Craig Spencer KHS-Maxxis-Jakroo 38:32.0
7 Mike Giroux Triple Threat 40:40.2
8 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 40:54.3
9 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 41:26.9
10 Paul Ruggiero squareone 41:34.5
11 Mike Williams SPY-GIANT-RIDE 41:49.7
12 Conal Tepper squareone 41:49.7
13 George Cook Team MBS 41:57.0
14 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 42:08.5
15 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 42:11.1
16 Chris Jones Stonehaus Factory Trek 42:12.5
17 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer 42:12.8
18 James Sabelis PAA/REMAX 42:14.8
19 Robert Deferrante PAA/REMAX 42:29.5
20 Charlie Stone SC Velo 42:38.1
21 Steven Cordero Team Montrose Bike Shop 43:04.1
22 Craig Sisino 43:22.1
23 David lee Turner PAA/REMAX 43:23.9
24 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 43:28.1
25 Tim Marshall Stonehaus Factory Trek 43:48.0
26 Mike Tsoi 37:59.2
27 Cedric Henley 38:01.6
28 Al Garza Stonehaus Factory Trek 38:03.4
29 John Bresee H&S Bicycles 38:14.0
30 Carl Bronson Mudfoot 38:20.6
31 Dave Culbertson Stonehaus Factory Trek 38:55.7
32 Brian Morrison squareone 40:38.8
33 David Yarden River City Bicycles 41:15.0
34 Alfredo Salcido TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 41:39.7
35 Miki Vuckovich g.s. picked last for dodgeball 42:18.4
36 Jim Martin Velosport Rokform 42:41.9
36 Jeff Urban squareone 39:24.6
DNF David Matea Velo Allegro 19:02.6

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 34:16.0
2 Jon Miller Stonehaus Factory Trek 39:55.2
3 Jonathan Livesay Montose Bike Shop 40:35.3
4 Robin Kinney Pure Energy 40:54.3
5 John Bernstein Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:18.5
6 Rickey Russell Alliance 41:47.2
7 James Barbaruolo 41:55.5
8 Frank Said Velo Allegro 42:13.0
9 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:38.3
10 Dennis Ryan 43:51.8
11 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 44:05.5
12 John Swanstrom Insane Bike Possee 44:31.4
13 Kyle Parham Montrose Bike Shop 45:29.7
14 John Williams Peninsula Cycling Club 40:07.3
15 Ron Kassan 42:15.6

Masters Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 41:00.4
2 Dean Ferrandini 42:47.4
3 Steve Brown Covina Valley 44:09.5

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Aguirre B4t9/velohangar 42:13.4
2 Nicole Luque S.W.A.T. 42:36.7
3 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 44:13.8
4 Nora Hipolito H&S Bicycles 44:38.4
5 Anne Russell 45:44.9

Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Kay Giant Bicycles 44:06.1
2 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:22.3
3 Griffith Vertican Rock N' Road Cyclery 44:51.8
4 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:56.9
5 Jason Fackler Velo Hangar / Sock Guy 45:02.3
6 Mason Miller Stonehaus Factory Trek 45:15.9
7 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 45:18.0
8 Brian Carlson Pure Racing/Giant 45:23.2
9 Jonathan Harmon Team ROKFORM Cycling 45:51.2
10 Anthony Cross SquareOne 46:13.8
11 Kevin Kochan Pure Racing/Giant 46:27.8
12 Bryan Kwan TEAM SoCalCross pb Jenson USA 46:48.5
13 Aaron Garcia Opreme' 47:29.3
14 James Finley Pasadena Athletic Association 41:45.5
15 Keith Leonard Stonehaus Factory Trek 42:00.1
16 Michael Szerszunowiz 42:32.8
17 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:50.6
18 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 43:08.6
19 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing 43:23.5
20 Steven Schmidt Don's Bikes 43:29.0
21 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing 45:09.4
22 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:38.2
23 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 42:08.0
DNF Chris Rea UCSB Cycling 07:16.1
DNF William Lewis squareone 07:18.9
DNF Paul Ruggiero Squareone 01:53.6
DNF 17:20.5

Men C (CX4-5) AM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kolbo Linked Cycling 40:44.8
2 Andres Campos Nutrishop Orange/Red Monkey Sports/Fullerton Bikes 41:07.8
3 Jake Jacot Hodgson Heavy Ind./ Block Bike Shop 41:31.8
4 Martin Johnson H&S Bikes / Le Tour de Plants 41:32.3
5 Mike Colbert Giant/DPR 41:39.7
6 James Stonich 41:45.0
7 Benjamin Monroy 42:00.7
8 Ilyd Top Bicykillers 42:16.2
9 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:25.3
10 Michael Salipante 42:44.0
11 Jon Nakano EPBP 42:44.2
12 Kelly Brogdon 42:56.6
13 Kent Hammond 42:59.0
14 Charles Killer 43:12.5
15 Marc Martinez Franco Bikes 43:27.0
16 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogenic Sports Nutrit 43:51.9
17 Eric Poholsky 43:52.6
18 Sean Price Velo Allegro 43:56.6
19 Szymon Bielesz Jenson USA 44:40.2
20 Alberto Lazaro TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 45:03.3
21 Zachary Drake Squareone 45:05.4
22 Kevin Mendoza 46:04.6
23 Corbin Swafford U Reach Cycling 46:07.4
24 Matthew Chronert 46:10.3
25 Chase Daniels Redlands 46:19.3
26 Wayne Choi PAA/REMAX 46:19.9
27 Stephen Taylor 40:13.0
28 Eric Gressler H&S Bicycles 40:15.1
29 Matt Maceda MUDFOOT 40:37.9
30 Erick Hernandez Bicykillers 40:59.8
31 George Carr Blast Motion 41:26.9
32 Larry Goodman LaGrange 41:41.5
33 Paul Mounce 42:22.5
34 Steven Nielson 42:23.2
35 Vincent Nigro 42:24.7
36 Will Masterson 42:40.5
37 Scott Barnard The Cycle Cellar 43:30.9
38 Ian Richer PAA/REMAX 43:42.7
39 Noah Witlin LaGrange 43:43.2
40 Mike Kim H&S Bicycles 43:47.4
41 Vince Brown 44:09.5
42 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 45:07.2
43 John Gillingham TEAM SoCalCrossp/b Jenson USA 46:25.8
44 Armand Kizirian SMC Bike Club 43:50.4

Men C (CX4-5) PM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Canning
1 Jake Jacot Hodgson / Block Bike Shop 47:50.8
2 Matt Irwin EPBP 48:35.8
3 Chris Olson 49:03.3
4 Paul Brown 49:24.2
5 Eric Poholsky 49:44.2
6 Patric Karlssson 43:58.8
7 Ryo Kinno Helen's 44:01.6
8 Ryan Campbell 44:41.9
9 Erick Hernandez Bicykillers 45:42.1
10 Paul Mounce 47:04.7
11 Patrick O'curren 48:44.3
12 Armand Kizirian SMC Bike Club 49:22.0
13 Kevin Spinks 51:34.3
14 Kelly Brogdon 43:25.0

Single Speed Men A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Clapp g2bike Shimano 43:47.5
2 Alan Zinniker FHMDCX 43:49.1

Single Speed Men B(CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Matthew Walp 44:23.4
3 Jake Peters 46:02.3
4 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:14.8
5 Andre Campos Nutrishop Orange/Red Monkey Sports/Fullerton Bikes 48:29.3
6 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance 49:19.7
7 Dave Cuthbertson Stonehaus/Trek 49:28.7
8 Saja Leesuvat TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 43:52.6
9 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 44:28.0
DNF George Cook Team MBS 09:42.0

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner Turner / TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 46:00.7
2 Betty Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 51:58.3

U23 Men (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean louis Bourdecheraire Blackstar/Rock 'n' Road 05:05.6
2 Bailey Eckles The Team SocalCross 00:25.4
3 Dillen Maurer Montose Bike Shop 00:45.8
4 Aubrey Smentkowski The Team SoCal Cross 01:04.5
5 John Deagen OTR Racing 00:28.2

Women B (CX3-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kora Colasuonno S.W.A.T. 44:24.4
2 Michelle Van gilder Troupe Racing Co 39:31.6
3 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 43:06.5
4 Sarah Livingston Los Angeles Bike Polo 43:19.3
5 Tiffany Meyers Squareone 45:35.9
6 Krista Carlson Los Angeles Bike Polo 39:19.8

Women C (CX4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Bennett S.W.A.T. 40:15.5
2 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 41:09.8
3 Danielle Emter TEAM SoCalCross p.b Jenson USA 42:18.8
4 Haruna Madono S.W.A.T. 43:06.9
5 Jen Robinson S.W.A.T. 43:17.2
6 Marilee Spencer Montrose Bike Shop / Pretty Army 44:31.6
7 Nora Hipolito H&S Bicycles 44:58.6
8 Susan Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:41.1
DNF Melody Brocious Los Angeles Bike Polo 17:01.3

Youth Boys 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Wright TEAM SoCalCross p/b Jenson USA 07:28.3
2 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 14:22.8
3 Anthony Locascio 15:19.3

Youth Girls 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 08:07.5
2 Livia Sisno 09:48.8
3 Lilly Guyer PAA/Remax 03:43.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with