These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

First Timers

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Miller
2 Margaret Boudreau
3 Gavin Goodsell
4 Shannon Tyrrell

Men A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
4 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Ethan Froese
6 Jay Strothman Off the Front Racing
7 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
8 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
9 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
11 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
12 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
13 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
15 Joseph Hill Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Jason Zoll
17 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
18 Larry Klutenkamper
19 Scott Peipert
20 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
22 Brian Gaines NorthStar Development Cycling

Men B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat
2 Mason Switzer
3 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
4 Peter Jensen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
6 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
8 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team
9 Jason Torbitzky
10 Devin Tyman
11 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Sam Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
14 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
15 Andrew Petty Hub Bicycle Company
16 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Tom Marsh
18 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
19 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
20 William Cahill International Christian Cycling

Men C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
2 John Davis Maplewood Bicycle
3 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
5 Steve Babcock Velo Force
6 Jason Roche Mike\'s Bikes STL
7 Dylan Mason
8 Sean Mick Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Andrew Person
10 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
11 Chris Towle
12 Ryan Barr
13 Mike Adelmann
14 Irwin Tani
15 Ian Seibert GTG Racing
16 Bryan Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Dave Pitts
18 Dave Sandberg
19 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
20 Peter Stevens
21 Taylor March
22 Sam Botts
23 Michelle Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
24 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
25 Robert Metz Maplewood Bicycle
26 Ryan Oldani Mike\'s Bikes STL
27 Eric Schilling Mike\'s Bikes STL
28 Eric Price DRV/DRISCOLL
29 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
30 Brian Cushing
31 Shawn Wickham
32 Brian Thieme
33 Steve Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
34 Scott Pettit
35 Matt Boll
36 Chris Clark Momentum Racing LLC - MO
37 Reno Peterson
38 Josh Keeley
39 Aaron Oliver
40 Peter Hummel
41 Brian Jennison
42 Lisa Daffilo
43 Marc Girouard
44 Todd Scott
45 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
46 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo

Open Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Switzer
2 Josh Keeley
3 Nicholas Biundo The Hub Cycling Team
4 Atticus Jones
5 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
7 Scott Aubuchon
8 Fiona Richards

Open Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Froese
2 Erik Seaver The Hub Cycling Team
3 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
5 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
7 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
8 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Craig Farrell Velo Force
11 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Tim Mcallister
13 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Paul Sauer Velo Force
16 Roberto Barrios Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
17 Michael Humphries Heckawee
18 Kevin Aubuchon
19 Gary Merideth Heckawee
20 James Alseth Velo Force
21 Brendan Eppert

Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Hodge
2 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
3 Jon Rinehart SpokedSTL
4 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
5 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
6 Justin White DRV/DRISCOLL
7 Jason Zoll
8 Jason Torbitzky
9 Eric Schilling Mike\'s Bikes STL
10 Timothy Shotts
11 Joshua Elz
12 Don Mckinney
13 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
14 Devlin Mcdonough Team Berry Juice Racing

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Megan Carrington Naked Women\'s Racing
3 Rachel Sleeman
4 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
5 Michelle Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
6 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Heather Hill Pfoodman Racing
8 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
10 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
2 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3 Claire Reinbold South City Cycling Club
4 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5 Kelly Mcguire
6 Karen Proper
7 Karen Spreitler
8 Stephanie Mccreary
9 Christine Samuelson
10 Jaime Cohen
11 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
12 Francesca Deranzo
13 Deb Siewing
14 Meredith March
15 Jessica Heuring

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with