These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Josulevicz 1 Lap
2 William Walton 1 Lap
3 James Kelly 1 Lap
4 Samuel Dentry 1 Lap
5 Gabriel Dentry 2 Lap
6 John Josulevicz 2 Lap

Men 15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Hake MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 48:36.5
2 Noah Dentry BROKEN SPOKE PHOTOGRAHY 1 Lap

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Stauffer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:50:27
2 Dustin Manotti TWIN SIX/ EARLS BICYCLE STORE 0:50:37
3 Josh Clingan MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 0:53:11
4 Kevin Bernstein PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY 0:56:10
DNF Andrew Johnson MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS

Men CAT 1-4 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Harding TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING 44:46.6
2 Michael Whitaker SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES 47:23.3
3 Angelo Mascelli SRAM FACTORY 48:38.1
4 Stephen Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS - ST. LUKE'S HOSPITAL 49:15.9
5 Ryan Keown SHIRK'S 49:16.4
6 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 50:00.1
7 Jason Schiltz Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 53:12.6
8 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1 Lap

Men CAT 1-4 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Kline BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 46:49.7
2 Kevin Justice BIKEBARNRACING.COM 47:12.5
3 John Lux DELUXX BICYCLES 47:21.7
4 Jason Eicholtz PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 47:46.6
5 Joe Daub DELUXX BIKES 48:21.5
6 Barry Wahner MAMBOCX/GOCYCLING/DRWAHNER.COM 49:17.9
7 Mike Stevens BIKE LINE 50:08.5
8 Matt Perry Bike Line 50:29.0
9 Mark Dennis BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 51:27.5
10 Richard Leibfried PA MASTERS RC 54:37.6
11 Patrick Leonard EVOLUTION RACING 54:59.1
12 Scott Burford MASON DIXON VELO /THE CYCLE WORKS 1 Lap
13 Mark Lentz MASON DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS 1 Lap

Men CAT 1-4 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 47:16.5
2 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/GO CYCLING/DRWAHNER.COM 48:02.5
3 Douglass Gray FIRST STATE VELO SPORT 49:03.7
4 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 51:26.6
5 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA CYCLING 1 Lap
6 William Marquis 1 Lap
7 Mark Wanco HUP UNITED 1 Lap
8 Barry Mertz 1 Lap
9 Scott Sladovnik KUTZTOWN CUTTERS 2 Lap
10 Frank Wigmore GUY'S RACING 2 Lap

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Gunderson THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 43:55.7
2 John Beers PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 44:39.7
3 Andrew Johnson MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 45:02.6
4 Gale Hess THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 45:02.9
5 Paul Orsulak Team Skyline 45:21.7
6 Martin Mckeon GRETNA BIKES 0:46:55
7 Pete Lobianco MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 47:05.4
8 Robert Furr BIKE LINE 47:17.1
9 Ben Beck 50:18.3
10 Nate Hake MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 50:37.0

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Erb MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS 32:28.7
2 Cory Williams The Bike Shak Cycling Team 32:55.5
3 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan 33:14.7
4 Eric Doll SHIRKS 33:17.6
5 Kyle Penny YOUNG MEDALISTS 33:33.6
6 Sean Mclaughlin 33:48.8
7 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing 33:51.5
8 Ben Beck 34:28.2
9 Brian Hazenski SICKLER'S 34:49.8
10 Chris Mattingly KELPIUS CYCLING 35:22.1
11 Keith Heisey MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 35:44.8
12 Aaron Johnson STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES 35:57.4
13 Robson Dunwody MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 36:03.0
14 Ben Costa N/A 36:13.8
15 Nick Rider GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY 36:17.3
16 Aaron Cargas 36:28.0
17 Michael Bunn THE BIKE SHAK RACING TEAM 36:38.5
18 Matt Landis MASON DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS 36:42.4
19 Matt Thomas 37:04.1
20 Terry Kelly THE BIKE SHAK CYCLING TEAM 37:09.0
21 Mitch Nye 37:14.0
22 Hans Mossner SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE & CAFE 37:33.0
23 Jeremy Hunter THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 37:46.5
24 Michael Montgomery SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY CYCLING 37:46.9
25 Jamie Hess NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/HOFFMAN DIECAST P/B GUNG HO BIKES 37:53.6
26 Dave Stauffer MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS 38:27.3
27 William Weismantel MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS 38:51.0
28 Scott Burford MASON DIXON VELO /THE CYCLE WORKS 39:24.6
29 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 39:34.4
30 Sheldon Horst INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING 40:18.5
31 Luke Sauder THE CYCLE WORKS 40:28.3
32 Scott Feather TEAM VORTEX 40:47.1
33 David Reinhart MASON DIXON VELO 41:23.5
34 Dave Melder MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 41:31.9
35 Ron Crone 42:09.7
36 Josh Rittenhouse MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 42:54.8
37 Jason Yeager MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 43:31.8
38 Ross Wessner 1 Lap
39 Donald Muddiman

SINGLESPEED OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Manotti TWIN SIX/ EARLS BICYCLE STORE 26:20:00
2 Kyle Hardenbrook 26:20:00
3 Keith Heisey MASON DIXON 27:17:00
4 Frank Stec TEAM AWESOME 27:27:00
5 Jesse Stauffer KELLY BENEFITS 29:20:00
6 Mark Lentz MASON DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS 30:09:00
7 Richard Byrd 30:54:00
8 Barry Murray STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES 31:36:00
9 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 32:51:00

Women 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Fanelli lund STURDY GIRL 42:16.6
2 Elizabeth Williams SURDY GIRLS CYCLING 44:13.1

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Nabholz GIANT NORTHEAST GRASSROOTS 40:49.5
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO. 42:26.2
3 Angelia Beers BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 43:22.5
4 Erin Mascelli SRAM FACTORY 44:07.0
5 Cati Scheifele TOASTED HEAD RACING 44:55.6

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Gould GUY'S RACING CLUB 45:12.6
2 Jean Kilheffer hess THRU IT ALL 45:35.8
3 Sabina Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS - ST. LUKE'S HOSPITAL 46:06.3
4 Lisa Staub MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 47:51.3
5 Karen Krasley EWR BIKES 49:18.3
6 Lindsay Hall-stec SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with