These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 3/4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Anthony :42:52
2 Ian Clarke :42:59
3 Christofer Curven :43:29
4 Kip Roberts :43:45
5 David Berg :44:01
6 Matt Salter :44:03
7 William Morris :44:56
8 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS :45:16
9 John Buser :45:17
10 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK :45:18
11 Speight Drummond :45:47
12 Jack Macclarence :46:13
13 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling :46:48
14 Michael Martin :46:53
15 Todd Mangiagli :46:55
16 Kevin White :47:16
17 Ian Kola :47:29
18 Edward Greene :48:27
19 Kevin Church :48:32
20 Matthew Li :48:38
21 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness :48:41
22 Vollers Jr. peter :49:05
23 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club :49:15
24 Nick Smith :50:13
25 Christopher Plummer :50:16
26 Connor Reardon :50:50
27 Ben Alvord :44:26
28 James Curtis :46:26
29 Robert Kennedy :47:41
30 Spencer Perry :48:40
DNF C Todd Lombardo :25:04

CAT 3/4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alix Norris 0:34:52
2 Emily Unger 0:34:58
3 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 0:35:08
4 Julie Van der hoop 0:35:22
5 Christine Hall 0:35:51
6 Karen Purtill 0:36:00
7 Kelly Howie 0:37:30
8 Kelly Bach 0:37:43
9 Ryanne Carmichael 0:38:19
10 Morgan Lehman 0:41:24
11 Rachel Diaz-granados 0:42:12
12 Kristina Caudle 0:43:05
13 Valerie Cyr 0:35:42
14 Rachel Forcino 0:35:58
15 Stephanie Mayberg 0:39:43
DNF Morgan Hennessy 0:15:02

JUNIOR BOYS 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Chabot :18:29
2 Peter Borden :19:08
3 Sawyer Hall :19:16
4 Timothy Golden :23:12
5 Sam Quinn :32:29

JUNIOR GIRLS 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annika Milliman :18:11
2 Liza Bell :19:04
3 Ella Dishong :19:56
4 Molly Dishong :22:44
5 Madison Powers :26:08
6 Emma Powers :29:53

Junior U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Roberge :43:58
2 Christopher Golden :49:54
3 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX :44:37

MASTERS 35+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Boobar :41:34
2 Ed Meyer :41:40
3 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery :42:37
4 John Golden :43:00
5 Christofer Curven :43:05
6 Eric Tremble :43:14
7 Brian Irwin :43:49
8 Mike Kavanaugh :43:52
9 Matt Spence 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics :44:11
10 Chris Coffey :45:32
11 Thomas Francis :45:40
12 Derek Griggs :46:02
13 Michael Whitfield HUP United :47:16
14 Per Tonn :48:12
15 David Goodwin :48:17
16 Peter Vollers :49:21
17 Wayne Barlow :42:23
18 Brian Bigelow :42:29
19 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery :42:59
20 Jim Murphy :45:35
DNF Curtis Boivin :29:40
DNF C Todd Lombardo :26:35

MEN CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Berg 0:36:44
2 Andrew Lints RIT Cycling 0:36:53
3 Rodney Nobrega 0:37:10
4 Speight Drummond 0:37:21
5 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:37:49
6 Jack Bell 0:37:50
7 Robert Allaway 0:38:06
8 Patrick Zelazek 0:38:41
9 Keith Lewandoski 0:39:09
10 Nick Smith 0:39:15
11 Michael Martin 0:39:30
12 Andrew Borden 0:39:32
13 Ben Ritchie 0:39:51
14 Matthew Li 0:39:53
15 Nicholas Esposito 0:40:16
16 Johannes Stromski Gus CX 0:40:24
17 Scott Nichols 0:40:44
18 Scott Levasseur 0:40:52
19 Richard Powell 0:40:55
20 Sean Roach 0:40:57
21 Timothy Mayo 0:41:08
22 Kennedy R. colin 0:41:14
23 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:41:20
24 Michael Bradford 0:41:23
25 Michael Benson 0:41:36
26 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:44
27 Caleb Winn 0:41:48
28 Dick Drummond 0:41:54
29 Thomas Ebert 0:42:01
30 James Hayes 0:42:42
31 Marcus Peabody 0:42:49
32 Doug Marks 0:43:21
33 Emil Cashin 0:43:22
34 Thomas Dwyer 0:43:39
35 Stuart Streuli 0:43:41
36 Mark Vojtko 0:43:50
37 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! 0:36:49
38 Jake Buzaid 0:37:01
39 Benito Cecenas 0:37:29
40 Adan Rivas 0:37:31
41 Jeff Ritchie 0:37:47
42 Sam Nicaise 0:37:52
43 Noah Chabot 0:37:57
44 Stephen Kohr 0:38:03
45 David Loszewski 0:38:09
46 Alec Babala 0:38:13
47 Jeff Vandall 0:38:19
48 Lawrence Purtill 0:38:42
49 Calvin Richardson 0:39:17
50 Brian Sweeney 0:40:07
51 Ian Lengel 0:40:26
52 John Lewis 0:42:28
53 Kevin Danis 0:45:05
54 Brian Nasser 0:45:36
55 Lukas Orlesky 0:46:39
56 Ron Goodwin 0:24:45
57 Anton Tokranov 0:40:17

MEN CAT P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:56:03
2 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:56:22
3 James Norris 0:56:28
4 Cory Small 0:56:32
5 Jack Macclarence 0:56:57
6 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:57:27
7 Jamie Belchak 0:57:34
8 Craig Calhoun 0:57:56
9 Luke Thomas 1:00:06
10 Ed Meyer 1:01:18
11 Matt Owens 1:01:20
12 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 1:02:21
13 Joseph Near 1:02:31
14 Ford Murphy 0:59:40
DNF Tim Manzella 0:45:01
DNF Matthew Sousa 0:30:44

MEN SINGLESPEED OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheldon Miller :44:29
2 Kip Roberts :45:02
3 Curtis Boivin :45:17
4 Per Tonn :46:26
5 Brian Irwin :46:39
6 Derek Griggs :47:21
7 George Lowe :48:12
8 Kevin Church :48:42
9 Michael Whitfield HUP United :48:53
10 Jason Selwitz :48:58
11 Edward Greene :50:12
12 Chris Millimen :50:57
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness :51:57
14 Brian Bigelow :52:41
15 Jim Walsh :46:23
16 Athos Rassias :53:27

WOMEN CAT P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott :47:28
2 Clara Kelly :55:48
3 Jane Rossi :50:13

WOMEN SINGLESPEED OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Kelly :46:09
2 Rebecca Lowe :54:20
3 Lesli Cohen Hup United :47:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with