These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 10-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Elson THC 0:24:49
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:25:30
3 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:25:39
4 Mikael Ellingson 0:25:43
5 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling 0:26:20
6 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:26:54
7 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing 0:28:38
8 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:28:45
9 Peter Moore Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:04
10 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:31:02
11 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:33:56
12 Braden Estenson 0:25:17
13 Colton Bailey 0:30:33
14 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:54

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 0:52:59
2 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing 0:53:08
3 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:53:33
4 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:53:44
5 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 0:54:56
6 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:55:25
7 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro 0:56:06
8 Mike Brotman Synergy 0:56:18
9 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:56:32
10 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 0:56:47
11 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors 0:56:49
12 Thomas Macdonald Kenwood Racing 0:56:57
13 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 0:57:05
14 William Kuster 0:57:34
15 Tim Brandvald 0:57:37
16 Marty Netzel 0:57:47
17 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:58:26
18 Todd Schmidt 0:59:19
19 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:59:22
20 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team 0:59:27
21 Barry Schmitt GPCX on the DL 0:59:31
22 Robert Marhefke 1:01:46
23 Robert Belz Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 0:53:21
24 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:53:27
25 Craig Estenson 0:53:57
26 Matthew Engen 0:54:08
27 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 0:54:09
28 Greg Mealhouse Synergy 0:54:44
29 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL 0:54:48
30 Chris Sur 0:55:15
31 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:55:33
32 Mike Rothlesberge 0:56:47
33 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Racing 0:56:52
DNF Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 0:15:19

Men senior cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:58:11
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:58:52
3 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling 0:59:51
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 1:00:02
5 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 1:00:49
6 Pat Lemieux Donkey Label 1:01:41
7 Josh Bauer Twin Six 1:02:06
8 Jesse Rients 1:02:16
9 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 1:02:33
10 Matthew Allen Little Guy Racing 1:03:01
11 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:03:16
12 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 1:03:30
13 Jay Henderson THC 1:03:46
14 Brian Koeneman Little Guy Racing 1:04:06
15 Devin Obrien 1:04:19
16 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 1:04:43
17 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:58:25
18 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:59:04
19 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike 0:59:12
20 Levon Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:59:17
21 Sam Berkland All-City 0:59:18
22 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:59:38
23 Barry Tungseth THC 0:59:48
24 James Buddenbaum 0:59:49
25 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 0:59:49
26 Caleb Donaldson 0:59:50
27 Taylor Krosbakken Omnium Racing 1:00:02
28 Anders Nienstaedt 1:00:39
29 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing 1:00:40
30 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 1:00:40
31 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 1:00:41
32 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 1:01:20
33 Shawn Brick Bicycle Haus Racing 1:01:28
34 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:02:02
35 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing 1:02:30
36 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 1:02:36
37 Ken Pike Central Plains Cycling 1:02:54
38 Ryan Guy 1:03:09
39 Bart Hollaren GPCX on the DL 1:03:32
40 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 1:04:19
41 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 1:04:27
42 Gregory Lavick THC 1:05:08
43 Drew Wilson Rochester / CycloCarbon 0:58:34
44 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing 0:59:17
45 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad 1:02:09
DNF Grant Flick Omnium Racing 0:21:04
DNF Chris Fischer Synergy 0:26:59
DNF Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing 0:12:50
DNF Mark Leppke Little Guy Racing 0:47:31
DNF Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:13:10
DNF Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:39:40
DNF Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:31:30
DNF Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle 0:29:33
DNF Michael Kokotovich Synergy 0:26:43
DNF Seyamack Afzali 0:50:16
DNF Ben Vukovich Heartland Velo 0:11:09

Men senior cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathon Falkowski 0:46:48
2 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:47:08
3 Steve Bailey Rochester 0:47:42
4 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 0:47:51
5 Michael Theiler 0:48:05
6 Jermen Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 0:48:09
7 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:48:12
8 Nick Watts GPCX on the DL 0:48:20
9 Keir Stiegler 0:48:50
10 Seth Peterson 0:49:00
11 Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team 0:49:08
12 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:49:33
13 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 0:49:37
14 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:49:56
15 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling 0:49:56
16 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 0:50:08
17 Tim Kufahl Angry Catfish 0:50:16
18 Daniel Burkhardt Omnium Racing 0:50:26
19 Paul Inkala 0:50:32
20 Nick Boulton Synergy 0:50:33
21 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing 0:51:23
21 Michael Kokotovich Synergy 0:51:10
22 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 0:52:23
23 Brendan Dolan 0:51:27
24 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 0:52:39
25 Bob Gerten 0:51:32
26 Adam Grafa Birchwood/GIS 0:53:18
27 Jason Goldberg GPCX on the DL 0:52:10
28 Taylor George 0:53:30
29 Steve Pribyl 0:52:57
30 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin 0:47:16
31 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 0:53:19
32 Gary Underdahl Twin Six 0:48:10
33 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:53:56
34 Christoffer Graham Graham Jewelers 0:48:11
35 Shane Maxwell Angry Catfish 0:54:34
36 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:49:15
37 Eric Swenson Birchwood/GIS 0:54:50
38 Martin Andrusiak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:49:32
39 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:54:58
40 Joel Benton Twin Six 0:49:46
41 Mark Leppke Little Guy Racing 0:46:52
42 Jacob Nelson Little Guy Racing 0:51:53
43 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing 0:47:38
44 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 0:47:41
45 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:48:08
46 Ian Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:48:54
47 Andrew Gierke 0:49:38
48 Benjamin Mccutcheon BELGIANWERKX 0:51:25
DNF Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 10:00:29
DNF Michael Younes 0:49:29
DNF Mark Long Omnium Racing 0:22:45
DNF Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:05:29

Men senior cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Voltzke Omnium Racing 0:31:31
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:32:09
3 Matthew Abel 0:32:20
4 Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team 0:32:30
5 Adrian Swanson 0:32:54
6 Jared Sundstrom 0:32:58
7 Brandt Elson THC 0:33:25
8 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:33:55
9 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:33:57
10 Mark Nelson 0:33:57
11 Mike Ladendorf 0:34:20
12 Dan Luoma 0:34:38
13 Shane Maxwell Angry Catfish 0:34:49
14 Peter Akimoto All-City X Fulton Racing 0:34:55
15 Per Nelson 0:34:56
16 Scott Ronken 0:35:11
17 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 0:35:18
18 Tyler Bjorhus 0:35:26
19 Trevor Pontius 0:35:38
20 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:35:41
21 Colin Lee 0:35:49
22 Aaron Blumke 0:36:17
23 Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing 0:36:26
24 Jesse Jacobson 0:36:30
25 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:36:33
26 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:36:38
27 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:36:44
28 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:36:50
29 Nick Mele 0:37:02
30 Craig Estenson 0:37:02
31 Logan Stuck 0:37:12
32 Seth Downs 0:37:15
33 Kalen Graham 0:37:28
34 Wes Kuhnley 0:37:37
35 Markus Anderson 0:37:48
36 Andrew Trcka Synergy 0:37:53
37 David Haerle Loon State Cyclists 0:38:03
38 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 0:38:21
39 Max Wallin Omnium Racing 0:38:22
40 Frank Zink Synergy 0:38:39
41 Mike Andert 0:38:47
42 Joel Benton Twin Six 0:39:02
43 Robert Gomez 0:40:06
44 Ben Sonquist 0:33:28
DNF Christopher Benson 0:12:13
DNF Bryan Dougherty St Goose Bike Team 0:05:03
DNF Alexander Katkov 0:21:39
DNF Paul Buchanan The Hub Cycling Team 0:12:05

singlespeed open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 0:53:08
2 Monte Dirks Revolution Cross Collective 0:54:52
3 Brandon Voltzke Omnium Racing 0:55:12
4 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:55:30
5 Ben Doom Revolution Cross Collective 0:56:06
6 Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 0:56:53
7 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:57:00
8 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing 0:57:20
9 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club 0:57:52
10 Paul Buchanan The Hub Cycling Team 0:58:03
11 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:58:17
12 Parker Roenfanz Angry Catfish 0:59:21
13 Isaac Young All-City X Fulton Racing 0:59:24
14 Adam Rambow Peace Coffee Racing 0:59:34
15 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 1:00:14
16 Matt Muyres MBRC/Flanders 1:00:38
17 Eddie Karrow 0:53:52
18 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:54:05
19 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:54:15
20 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing 0:54:24
21 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:55:49
22 Tommy Everstone 0:56:06
23 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:56:18
24 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:56:32
DNF Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing 0:16:06
DNF Aaron Blumke 0:07:56
DNF Alexander Katkov 0:27:28
DNF Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing 0:22:19
DNF Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 0:23:05

Women juniors 10-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:30:03
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:31:04
3 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 0:24:54
4 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 0:27:28
5 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:29:12

Women senior cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:54:45
2 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:55:03
3 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 0:55:21
4 Linda Sone 0:55:41
5 Megan Barr Twin Six 0:56:07
6 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 0:56:58
7 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized 0:59:01
8 Gwen Jorgensen Donkey Label 0:59:01
9 Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 0:59:54
10 Rachel Howard Velo Duluth 1:00:21
11 Lee Penn GPCX on the DL 1:01:21
12 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 0:52:56
13 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 0:53:32
14 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling 0:54:01
15 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:54:38
16 Alexandra Kerl All-City X Fulton Racing 0:55:58
17 Karin Friberg Synergy 0:56:13
18 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy 0:56:43
19 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 0:57:15
20 Liv Mynameis 0:55:54
DNF Niki Soderberg Velo Duluth 8:42:43
DNF Nicole Mertz GPCX on the DL 0:35:36

Women senior cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cayley Baird County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:30:29
2 Amy Hanenburg Birchwood/GIS 0:30:59
3 Beth Franklin Koochella 0:31:12
4 Lori Belz 0:31:40
5 Ivy Andersen Brone's Bike Shop 0:31:50
6 Katie Thompson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:31:50
7 Lisa Lendway 0:31:51
8 Natalia Mendez All-City X Fulton Racing 0:31:54
9 Tiana Johnson Koochella 0:31:55
10 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:31:55
11 Kat Mccarthy St Goose Bike Team 0:25:01
12 Crista Gilmore 0:25:07
13 Laura Feist 0:25:29
14 Nico Parr 0:25:55
15 Lilah Guertin Koochella 0:26:27
16 Kendra Mele 0:26:56
17 Anna Schwinn Koochella 0:27:09
18 Rebecca Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:27:13
19 France Barbeau Koochella 0:27:34

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with